MEC-9 Individuelle Spezialisierung (30 ECTS)
Kleinbauer, Mi 09:15-10:30 (10×)
Waringer, Fr 10:15-11:00 (12×), Mo 09:15-10:00 (13×)
Peduzzi
Schulze, Do 25.10. 09:00-11:00, Do 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Ptacnik
Paulus, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Steiner
300099 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Costa Rica: Von Bio- zu Chemodiversität und Naturstoffen im tropischen Regenwald
Lexer
Gollmann
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA-Barcoding - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Petersen, Do 12:00-13:00 (13×)
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation
Maas, Di 15:00-16:45 (13×)
Bright
300126 SE 3 ECTS [en] Bacterial symbiont cell biology and physiology - Seminar for Master and PhD Students
Bulgheresi
Fischer, Do 18:00-20:00 (10×)
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy (scientific results, instruments, methods) - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger
300160 VO 3 ECTS [en] Landscape Ecology - Introduction to Landscape Ecology - principles, methodes & case studies
Wrbka, Di 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Waringer, Mi 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Lexer, Fr 14:00-16:00 (7×)
Herndl
Maas, Mo 01.10. 10:00-11:00, Do 04.10. 10:00-15:00, Fr 19.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-14:00
300181 SE 2 ECTS [en] Current topics in bioinformatics and computational systems Biology - Literature seminar
Rattei
Degen
300200 UE 5 ECTS [en] DNA sequencing: molecular protocols, Sanger sequencing and NGS - a hands-on tutorial
Barfuss, Mi 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 05.11. 09:00-18:00, Di 06.11. 09:00-18:00, Mi 07.11. 09:00-18:00, Do 08.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Gruber
300219 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure 1 - Seminar for Master and PhD-students - im Fachbereich Cellimaging und Ultrastrukturforschung
Lang
Schagerl
Lexer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Bachmann, Do 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Zechmeister, Do 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Janauer, Mo 14:15-16:00 (11×)
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology 2 - Molecular genetic and postgenomic analyses of microbial communities and model organisms
Schleper
Winter
Reinthaler
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algen in Binnengewässern - Ökophysiologische Aspekte mit Relevanz zur Bewertung von Gewässern im Zuge von Eutrophierung und Klimawandel
Teubner
Wanek
Horn, Di 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Kaiser
Ibl, Fr 12.10. 10:00-11:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (8×)
Ibl, Do 11:00-13:00 (5×)
Schönenberger, Mo 08.10. 10:00-12:00
300434 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Fischökologie - (Diversität; Artengemeinschaften; Ernährung; Bioenergetik; Wachstum; Reproduktion: biotische Interaktionen; Populationsdynamik; Habitatwahl)
Keckeis
Nemeschkal
Reinthaler
300446 SE 2 ECTS [en] Seminar for MSc and PhD students in Bio-Oceanography and Marine Biology - Seminars for MS and PhD students in Dept. Marine Biology
Herndl
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Mi 03.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-16:00, Di 04.12. 09:00-16:00, Mi 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Do 06.12. 09:00-16:00
300484 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology - Diversity and function of uncultured microbes in environmental samples
Wöbken
Horn
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-12:00 (7×)
Kainz, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
300543 UE 3 ECTS Biologie der europäischen Cladoceren - Systematik, Biologie und Ökologie der limnischen und marinen branchiopoden Cladoceren Europas
Gaviria-Melo
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts - Current research and ecological concepts
Keckeis
Schleper
450010 VU 4 ECTS [de en] Morphologie und Taxonomie von Steinkorallen, insbesonders des Roten Meeres (PI)
Kleemann, Mi 15:15-18:00 (15×)
Letzte Änderung: Di 01.03.2022 13:50