Universität Wien FIND

Auf Grund der COVID-19 Pandemie kann es bei Lehrveranstaltungen und Prüfungen auch kurzfristig zu Änderungen kommen. Informieren Sie sich laufend in u:find und checken Sie regelmäßig Ihre E-Mails.

Lesen Sie bitte die Informationen auf https://studieren.univie.ac.at/info.

Master Mathematics (821 [2] - Version 2016)

250007 SE 4 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Seminar: Algebra
Mahnkopf, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mi 11:30-13:15 (13×)
250060 VO 6 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Algebraic number theory
Burde, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250029 PS 2 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Introductory seminar Algebraic Number Theory
Burde, Di 16:45-17:30 (12×)
250031 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Topics Course Number Theory
Mínguez Espallargas, Fr 09:45-12:00 (15×)
250038 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Topics Course Number Theory
Mínguez Espallargas, Fr 12:15-13:00 (15×)
1 [en] Schuch, Do 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 [en] Garre Rubio, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Schuch, Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250110 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry
Mellit, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
250137 VO 3 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Moduli of n points on the projective line
Hauser, Di 17:00-18:30 (12×)
250045 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) MCMP Seminar
Donninger
250049 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Topics in Analysis and Geometry
Kunzinger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
250064 VO 5 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Advanced complex analysis
Gröchenig, Di 16:45-17:30 (12×), Do 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Gröchenig, Di 17:45-18:30 (12×)
250066 VO 5 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Advanced partial differential equations
Teschl, Mo 08:00-08:45 (14×), Do 08:00-09:30 (14×)
250084 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Optimal Transport and Riemannian Geometry
Kunzinger, Mi 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Karpenko, Fr 11:30-12:15 (15×)
510002 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Seminar on Calculus of Variations (VSM)
Stefanelli
Stefanelli
510004 SE 4 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Seminar Harmonic Analysis (VSM)
Gröchenig, Mi 10:45-12:15 (13×)
250048 VO 6 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Numerics of Partial Differential Equations
Perugia, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Di 08:00-09:30 (12×)
250075 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Nonlinear Schrödinger and Wave equations
Mauser
250087 VO 5 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Frame Theory
Balazs, Di 11:30-12:15 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250089 VO 7 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Topics in Harmonic Analysis
Romero, Mi 15:00-16:30 (13×), Do 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Feichtinger, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
250062 VO 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Applied analysis
Mauser, Di 12:30-14:00 (12×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
250063 VO 6 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Nonlinear optimization
Neumaier, Di 16:30-18:00 (12×), Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250086 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Inverse Problems III
Scherzer, Mi 11:30-13:00 (13×)
250090 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Seminar Applied and Computational PDE
Mauser
250109 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Seminar (Optimization)
Bot, Di 09:45-11:15 (12×)
510002 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Seminar on Calculus of Variations (VSM)
Stefanelli
Stefanelli
510004 SE 4 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Seminar Harmonic Analysis (VSM)
Gröchenig, Mi 10:45-12:15 (13×)
1 [en] Schuch, Do 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 [en] Garre Rubio, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
250048 VO 6 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Numerics of Partial Differential Equations
Perugia, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Di 08:00-09:30 (12×)
250075 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Nonlinear Schrödinger and Wave equations
Mauser
Schuch, Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kazeev, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Do 11:30-13:00 (14×)
250087 VO 5 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Frame Theory
Balazs, Di 11:30-12:15 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250089 VO 7 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Topics in Harmonic Analysis
Romero, Mi 15:00-16:30 (13×), Do 11:30-13:00 (14×)
250092 VO 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Convex Optimization
Bot, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Di 11:30-13:00 (12×)
250106 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Neural Network Theory
Petersen, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
250116 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introduction to complex network analysis
Menche, Mi 09:45-11:15 (12×)
250117 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introduction to complex network analysis
Menche, Do 15:00-15:45 (14×)
Feichtinger, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
250068 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic processes
Berestycki, Fr 12:30-13:15 (16×), Do 09:45-11:15 (13×)
250081 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introductory seminar on Mathematical Ecology
Schertzer, Mi 18:15-19:00 (13×)
250097 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Seminar (Mathematical Population Genetics)
Hermisson
250108 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Mathematical Ecology
Schertzer, Mi 17:15-18:00 (13×), Do 16:45-18:15 (13×)
510005 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) AG Biomathematics (VSM)
Hermisson
250107 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic Processes
Berestycki, Mi 11:30-12:15 (13×)
Müller, Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250116 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introduction to complex network analysis
Menche, Mi 09:45-11:15 (12×)
250117 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introduction to complex network analysis
Menche, Do 15:00-15:45 (14×)
250049 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Topics in Analysis and Geometry
Kunzinger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
250070 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Riemannian geometry
Cap, Di 09:45-11:15 (12×)
250071 VO 5 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Lie groups
Kunzinger, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×), Mo 13:30-14:15 (14×)
250084 SE 4 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Optimal Transport and Riemannian Geometry
Kunzinger, Mi 09:45-11:15 (13×)
250091 VO 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Algebraic topology
Vértesi, Di 11:30-13:00 (12×), Do 12:30-14:00 (14×)
250103 PS 2 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Algebraic Topology
Stenhede, Fr 13:30-14:15 (16×)
250154 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Lie groups
Kunzinger, Mo 10:45-11:30 (13×)
250093 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) G-Structures
Cap, Mi 11:30-13:00 (13×), Do 10:45-11:45 (14×)
250110 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry
Mellit, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
250138 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introduction to large scale geometry
Dave, Di 15:45-17:15 (12×)
250095 VO 6 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Introduction to mathematical logic
Marikova, Di 13:15-14:45 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250098 PS 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Introductory seminar on mathematical logic
Gehret, Mi 09:45-11:15 (13×)
250099 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Research seminar in set theory
Fischer, Di 15:00-16:30 (12×), Di 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 07.01. 11:00-12:30, Di 18.01. 16:45-18:15
250118 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Research seminar in model theory
Aschenbrenner, Mi 15:00-16:30 (13×)
250124 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Logic Colloquium
Aschenbrenner, Do 15:00-15:45 (12×), Do 13.01. 13:15-14:45
1 [en] Schuch, Do 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 [en] Garre Rubio, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Schuch, Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250119 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Model theory
Aschenbrenner, Fr 13:15-14:45 (16×), Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250123 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Special Topics in Set Theory
Switzer, Di 09:45-11:15 (12×), Do 09:45-11:15 (14×)
250068 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic processes
Berestycki, Fr 12:30-13:15 (16×), Do 09:45-11:15 (13×)
250069 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Measure and integration theory
Zhang, Do 16:45-17:30 (14×)
250076 VO 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Measure and integration theory
Glazman, Di 08:00-09:30 (12×), Mi 09:45-11:15 (13×)
250101 SE 4 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Stochastics and Dynamical Systems
Beiglböck, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
250102 SE 4 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) AG Ergodic Theory
Bruin, Do 10:45-12:15 (14×)
250107 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic Processes
Berestycki, Mi 11:30-12:15 (13×)
Beiglböck, Do 14.10. 15:00-16:30, Do 14.10. 16:45-18:15, Do 18.11. 16:45-20:00, Do 16.12. 15:00-18:15
510007 SE 4 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Vienna Probability Seminar (VSM)
Berestycki, Di 16:45-18:15 (3×), Di 16:45-20:00 (2×), Mi 16:45-20:00 (4×)
250105 VO 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Ergodic Theory
Zweimüller, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×), Mi 15:00-16:30 (13×)
250106 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Neural Network Theory
Petersen, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
250128 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Martingale optimal transport
Schachermayer, Di 11:30-13:00 (12×)
250152 PS 2 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic Analysis
Lis, Do 13:15-14:00 (14×)
250157 VO 5 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Stochastic Analysis
Lis, Mi 17:15-18:00 (13×), Do 15:00-16:30 (14×)
250129 VO 1 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Topics from Habilitations
Donninger

Letzte Änderung: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03