MEC-9 Individuelle Spezialisierung (30 ECTS)
Nemeth, Mi 20:15-21:45 (15×), Di 22.10. 20:15-21:45
Glatzel, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Glatzel, Do 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Kleinbauer, Mi 09:15-10:30 (10×)
Peduzzi
Fiedler, Do 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Schulze, Di 01.10. 10:00-11:00, Do 13:00-16:00 (5×)
Willner, Do 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (8×)
Ptacnik, Mo 24.02. 09:45-16:30, Di 25.02. 09:45-16:30, Mi 26.02. 09:45-16:30, Do 27.02. 09:45-16:30, Fr 28.02. 09:45-16:30
Steiner, Do 10.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (6×)
Kaiser
Gollmann
Petersen, Di 09:45-11:15 (16×)
300115 UE 10 ECTS DNA-Barcoding - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Noroozi, Mi 09:00-11:00 (8×)
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation
Maas, Mi 14:00-16:00 (12×)
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Bright, Fr 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Bulgheresi
Schelker
Griebler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy (scientific results, instruments, methods) - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger, Mo 14:15-16:00 (14×)
300160 VO 3 ECTS [en] Landscape Ecology - Introduction to Landscape Ecology - principles, methodes & case studies
Wrbka, Di 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Lexer, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Herndl
Maas, Mi 02.10. 16:00-17:00, Do 10.10. 11:00-16:00, Do 24.10. 14:00-16:00, Di 19.11. 13:00-17:00
300181 SE 2 ECTS [en] Current topics in bioinformatics and computational systems Biology - Literature seminar
Rattei
Waringer-Löschenkohl
Degen, Fr 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Essl, Di 15:15-17:00 (15×)
Chovanec, Do 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Gruber, Di 01.10. 08:15-15:00, Mi 02.10. 08:15-12:15, Fr 11.10. 08:15-12:00
300219 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure 1 - Seminar for Master and PhD-students - im Fachbereich Cellimaging und Ultrastrukturforschung
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Di 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Schagerl
300221 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Transmissionselektronenmikroskopie von Zellen und Geweben - Techniken und Präparation
Reipert
Lexer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Bachmann, Do 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Zechmeister, Do 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Janauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology 2 - Molecular genetic and postgenomic analyses of microbial communities and model organisms
Schleper
Winter
Reinthaler
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algen in Binnengewässern - Ökophysiologische Aspekte mit Relevanz zur Bewertung von Gewässern im Zuge von Eutrophierung und Klimawandel
Teubner
Wanek
Loy, Di 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
Ibl
Ibl, Do 11:00-13:00 (5×)
Schönenberger, Mo 07.10. 10:00-11:00
300434 VO 2 ECTS [en] Ecology of fishes - species diversity; fish assemblages; food and feeding; bionergetics; growth; reproduction, biotic interactions; population dynamics; habitat selection, river restoration
Keckeis
Nemeschkal, Do 03.10. 10:15-11:15, Do 10:15-13:00 (8×)
Reinthaler
300446 SE 2 ECTS [en] Seminar for MSc and PhD students in Bio-Oceanography and Marine Biology - Seminars for MS and PhD students in Dept. Marine Biology
Herndl
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Di 08.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-16:00, Di 03.12. 09:00-16:00, Mi 04.12. 09:00-16:00, Do 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-16:00
Vetschera, Fr 04.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (3×)
300484 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology - Diversity and function of uncultured microbes in medical and environmental samples
Berry
Petersen
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-11:45 (6×)
Kainz, Mo 20.01. 15:00-17:00
300657 UE 9 ECTS Praktikum Süßwasserevertebraten - Kurs zur Bestimmung wirbelloser Tiere einheimischer Gewässer
Waringer, Di 13:00-17:00 (17×), Do 13:00-17:00 (16×)
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts - Current research and ecological concepts
Karwautz
Schleper, Mo 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Letzte Änderung: Sa 26.02.2022 02:05