Universität Wien FIND

Master Informatik (921 [1]) - Scientific Computing

053010 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Parallel Architectures and Programming Models
Benkner, Di 11:30-13:00 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
053021 LP 6 ECTS (GEMISCHT) Praktikum Informatik 1
1 [en] Klas, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
2 [en] Plant, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
3 [en] Zdun, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
4 [en] Karagiannis, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
5 [en] Hlavacs, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
6 [en] Benkner, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
7 [en] Leitner, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
8 [en] Gansterer, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
10 [en] Motschnig, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
11 [en] Reichl, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
13 [en] Möller, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
14 [en] Weippl, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
053031 LP 12 ECTS (GEMISCHT) Praktikum Informatik 2
1 [en] Klas, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
2 [en] Plant, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
3 [en] Zdun, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
4 [en] Karagiannis, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
5 [en] Hlavacs, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
6 [en] Benkner, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
7 [en] Leitner, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
8 [en] Gansterer, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
10 [en] Motschnig, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
11 [en] Reichl, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
13 [en] Möller, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
14 [en] Weippl, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
053038 VU 3 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten - Digital Humanism
Reichl
053039 VU 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten
Çano, Mi 08:00-09:30 (13×)
053049 SE 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Masterseminar
Motschnig, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Parallel Computing
Bajrovic, Di 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mi 16:45-18:15 (13×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Cloud Computing
Benkner, Mi 16:45-18:15 (13×), Do 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052500 VU 6 ECTS (DIGITAL) Distributed Systems Engineering
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Schuch, Mi 13:15-14:45 (13×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Hanauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Do 10.02. 11:30-13:00
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Do 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052111 VU 6 ECTS [en] (VOR-ORT) Advanced Algorithms
Kale, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Di 15:00-16:30 (12×)
052112 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Numerical High Performance Algorithms
Gansterer, Di 13:15-14:45 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, Mi 09:45-11:15 (13×), Do 11:30-13:00 (14×)
052312 VO 3 ECTS [en] (DIGITALGEMISCHT) Computational Optimisation
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (13×)
052314 UE 3 ECTS [en] (DIGITALGEMISCHT) Computational Optimisation
Rath, Do 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052311 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Data Mining
Kriege, Di 15:00-16:30 (12×), Do 08:00-09:30 (14×)
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] (DIGITAL) Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter
052215 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Visualisation and Visual Data Analysis
Möller, Di 13:15-14:45 (12×), Do 13:15-14:45 (14×)
052700 VU 6 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Cooperative Systems
Hödl, Fr 08:00-13:00 (16×), Di 01.02. 08:00-18:15
052615 VO 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Network Technologies for Multimedia Applications
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Di 16:45-18:15 (12×)
052616 UE 3 ECTS [en] (GEMISCHT) Network Technologies for Multimedia Applications
Weisgrab, Do 15:00-16:30 (12×), Mi 17.11. 13:15-16:30, Do 09.12. 16:45-20:00

Letzte Änderung: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03