12.01. Anglistik und Amerikanistik
Kaltenböck, Di 10:00-11:00 (16×)
Unger, Do 10:00-11:00 (14×)
Sommerer, Mi 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Lichtkoppler, Di 08:00-09:00 (16×)
Unger, Do 14:00-15:00 (14×)
Sommerer, Mi 14:00-15:00 (13×)
Rieder-Bünemann, Fr 13:00-14:00 (16×)
Lipold-Stevens, Do 10:00-11:00 (14×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Schwarz-Peaker, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×), Mi 15:00-16:00 (16×)
Chan, Di 17:00-18:00 (16×), Do 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Tanguay, Di 09:00-10:00 (16×), Do 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Rieder-Bünemann, Fr 12:00-13:00 (16×), Mi 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Bailey, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×), Mi 08:00-09:00 (16×)
Bruno-Lindner, Di 08:00-09:00 (16×), Do 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Martinek, Mo 16:00-17:00 (15×), Mi 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Forstner, Mo 18:00-19:00 (15×), Fr 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Gartner-Schwarz, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×), Di 11:00-12:00 (16×)
Martinek, Mo 17:00-18:00 (15×), Mi 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Berger, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×), Mi 14:00-15:00 (15×)
Gartner-Schwarz, Mo 09:00-10:00 (15×), Mi 08:00-10:00 (16×)
Berger, Di 16:00-18:00 (16×), Mi 17:00-18:00 (15×)
Sweeney-Novak, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×), Do 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Sweeney-Novak, Di 15:00-16:00 (16×), Do 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Nazarenko, Di 08:00-10:00 (16×), Do 11:00-12:00 (14×)
Jurovsky, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×), Do 12:00-13:00 (14×)
Schwarz-Peaker, Di 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Nazarenko, Do 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Pope-Hoffmann, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Lipold-Stevens, Mi 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Rieder-Bünemann, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Bailey, Mi 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Lipold-Stevens, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×)
Heath, Do 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Schwarz-Peaker, Mi 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Unger, Do 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Gartner-Schwarz, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Heath, Di 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Berger, Mi 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Jurovsky, Do 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Kidd, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Weissenbäck, Do 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Kidd, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Richter, Do 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Martinek, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Jurovsky, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Do 08:00-09:00 (12×)
Smit, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Dalton-Puffer, Mi 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Ritt, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Mazzon, Mi 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Schmetterer, Di 17:00-20:00 (8×), Di 22.04. 17:00-19:00
Platzer, Mi 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Illes, Do 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Mazzon, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Jenner, Di 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Hüttner, Do 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Jenner, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Jenner, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Jenner, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Reichl, Di 11:00-13:00 (16×)
120060 VO 3.5 ECTS [en] Survey of Literatures in English 1 - From the Tudors to the Restoration: 1485-1660
Wöhrer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Mengel, Mi 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Zettelmann, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Draxlbauer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Fuchs, Mi 17:00-19:00 (13×)
120082 PS 3.5 ECTS [en] Introductory Seminar (literature) - The Canon Revisited: New Theories Applied to Classics
Mettinger-Schartmann, Do 10:00-12:00 (14×)
120122 PS 3.5 ECTS [en] Introductory Seminar (literature) - Female Voices from the Modern American South
Thurner, Fr 11:00-13:00 (16×)
120136 PS 3.5 ECTS [en] Introductory Seminar (literature) - Probing the Literary Elite: Nobel Prize Winners Re-examined
Zettelmann, Di 14:00-16:00 (16×)
120175 PS 3.5 ECTS [en] Introductory Seminar (literature) - The Bard Re-loaded: Shakespeare and Adaptation
Schnauder, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Fellner, Do 11:00-12:00 (14×)
Loidolt, Mo 14:00-15:00 (15×)
Heissenberger, Di 14:00-15:00 (16×)
Loidolt, Mo 15:00-16:00 (15×)
Anderson, Mi 16:00-17:00 (13×)
Heissenberger, Di 15:00-16:00 (16×)
Anderson, Mi 17:00-18:00 (13×)
Draxlbauer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Huber, Di 16:00-18:00 (16×)
120017 AR 3 ECTS [en] Interdisc. Course (Gender St): "The Shadow of the Other Subject" - Cultural-historical Meanings of Intertextual Reconfigurations of Scriptural Female Figures in Literature
Loidolt, Fr 12:00-14:00 (16×)
120086 AR 3 ECTS [en] Interdisc. Course (Gender St): Signifier-Signified-Referent - Post/structural approaches in gender, cult. and postcolonial studies
Langenberger, Di 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Kimmel, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Smit, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
120165 AR 3 ECTS [en] Interdisc. Course: "Because It's Cool" - Transatlantic Dialogues on "American and "Austrian" Cultures
Fellner, Di 18:00-20:00 (16×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Di 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Katzböck, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Holzmann, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Weitensfelder, Do 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Stefan, Do 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Lipold-Stevens, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Kastovsky, Di 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Mazzon, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Heath, Di 13:00-15:00 (16×)
Lipold-Stevens, Mi 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Kislinger, Do 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Bailey, Di 08:00-10:00 (16×)
Lipold-Stevens, Do 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Anderson, Mi 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Bailey, Mi 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Unger, Do 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Lipold-Stevens, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Bailey, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Pope-Hoffmann, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Bruno-Lindner, Di 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Anderson, Mi 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Bruno-Lindner, Do 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Kastovsky, Di 14:00-16:00 (16×)
120045 SE 5 ECTS [en] Linguistics Seminar: Language contact and bilingualism in the history of English
Schendl, Do 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Kryk-Kastovsky, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Seidlhofer, Mi 11:00-13:00 (13×)
120140 SE 5 ECTS [en] Linguistics Seminar: Right today, wrong tomorrow - how and why some ways of using English come to count as bad
Ritt, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Kastovsky, Di 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Mazzon, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Kaltenböck
Ur, Do 10:00-11:00 (14×)
Ur, Mi 16:00-17:00 (13×)
Jessner-Schmid, Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Kaltenböck
Seidlhofer, Di 14:00-16:00 (16×)
120171 VO 4 ECTS [en] Special Linguistics Course: Morphology I - English inflectional morphology - synchronic/diachronic
Kastovsky, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Rubik, Di 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Zacharasiewicz, Mi 10:00-12:00 (13×)
120023 SE 5 ECTS [en] Literary Seminar: Global Designs - Cosmopolitanism and Cultural Space in Contemporary Canadian Literature
Fellner, Do 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Mengel, Di 10:00-12:00 (17×)
Huber, Do 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Zacharasiewicz, Di 16:00-18:00 (16×)
120120 SE 5 ECTS [en] Literary Seminar: The War of the Sexes. - Restoration Drama and its Portrayal of Gender Stereotypes
Rubik, Fr 10:00-12:00 (17×)
120123 SE 5 ECTS [en] Literary Seminar: Teachers and Teaching Methods in Selected Eng Narrative Lit. (198os to 2007)
Wöhrer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Weiss, Do 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Zettelmann, Mi 12:00-13:00 (13×)
Mengel, Mi 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Weiss, Di 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Huber, Fr 14:00-17:00 (4×)
Mengel, Do 14:00-16:00 (14×)
120066 SE 5 ECTS [en] Advanced Cultural Studies Course (Seminar) - Dress Code. An introduction to the analysis of fashion, costumes and clothing.
Seidl, Do 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Jenner, Mi 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Huber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (17×)
Zacharasiewicz, Do 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Katzböck
Dirnberger
Katzböck
Weitensfelder
Reichl, Di 16:00-18:00 (16×)
120148 UE 3 ECTS [en] Themenspezifische Lehrveranstaltung (Fachdidaktik) - Hooked by the book!? - Literature and ELT
Holzmann, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
120152 UE 3 ECTS [en] Themenspezifische Lehrveranstaltung (Fachdidaktik) - English Speaking Countries in the Context of ELT
Moser-Ramsauer, Mi 14:00-16:00 (13×)
120154 UE 3 ECTS [en] Themenspezif. Lehrveranstaltung (Fachdidaktik): Visual Culture and Visual Literacy
Seidl, Do 11:00-13:00 (14×)
120092 UE 3 ECTS [en] Themenspezifische Lehrveranstaltung (Fachdidaktik) - Express yourself - productive skills in language teaching
Katzböck, Mi 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Ur, Do 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Mi 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Ur, Mi 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Di 16:00-18:00 (16×)
Seidlhofer, Di 17:00-19:00 (16×)
Dalton-Puffer
Ritt
Mengel, Do 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Rubik, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Jenner, Di 16:00-17:00 (16×)
Hüttner, Do 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Mazzon, Mi 16:00-18:00 (13×)
120181 KO 3.5 ECTS [en] Freies Wahlfach Linguistik: Forschungsseminar - Conducting research into English as a lingua franca: theoretical frameworks and analysis
Seidlhofer, Do 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Turecek, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Ur
Letzte Änderung: Mi 13.06.2018 00:34