Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

124001 TR STEOP: Introduction to Anglophone Cultures and Societies (2019W)

Tutorial

0.00 ECTS (2.00 SWS), SPL 12 - Anglistik
STEOP

Summary

1 Berger (Tutorial)
2 Berger (Tutorial)

Registration/Deregistration

Please register for individual groups.

Groups

Group 1

Language: English

Registration/Deregistration

    Lecturers

    Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

    Tuesday 15.10. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 22.10. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 29.10. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 05.11. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 12.11. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 19.11. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 26.11. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 03.12. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 10.12. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 17.12. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 07.01. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 14.01. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 21.01. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
    Tuesday 28.01. 11:30 - 12:45 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum

    Group 2

    Language: English

    Registration/Deregistration

      Lecturers

      Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

      Friday 04.10. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 11.10. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 18.10. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 25.10. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 08.11. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 15.11. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 22.11. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 29.11. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 06.12. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 13.12. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 10.01. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 17.01. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 24.01. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21
      Friday 31.01. 16:00 - 18:00 Helene-Richter-Saal UniCampus Hof 8 3G-EG-21

      Information

      Aims, contents and method of the course

      Assessment and permitted materials

      Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

      Examination topics

      Reading list


      Association in the course directory

      Tutorial

      Last modified: Tu 08.09.2020 13:28