Universität Wien FIND

300453 SE+UE Diversity, organization and biology of animals (2013W)

Lecture

5.00 ECTS (5.00 SWS), SPL 30 - Biologie
Continuous assessment of course work

MI 10.00-12.00 Uhr und FR 10.00-16.00 (mit Pause) im ÜR 2 und ÜR 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1090 Wien

Bitte nur für "Diversität, Organisation und Biologie der Tiere", Anmeldung wird für "Paläobiologie der Tiere" übernommen!!

Vorbesprechung und Anmeldung am MI 02.10.2013 um 10:15 Uhr im ÜR 2 und ÜR 3

Details

max. 110 participants
Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Wednesday 02.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 04.10. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 09.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 11.10. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 16.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 18.10. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 23.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 25.10. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 30.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 06.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 08.11. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 13.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 15.11. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 20.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 22.11. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 27.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 29.11. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 04.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 06.12. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 11.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 13.12. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 18.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 08.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 10.01. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 15.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 17.01. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 22.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 24.01. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 29.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Friday 31.01. 10:00 - 16:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

The subject taught includes basic zoology with systematic principles, differentiation of major organ systems in diploblastic and triploblastic animals, and it treats of the organisation as well as biology of all major animal groups especially in relation to the teaching profession at secondary schools.

Assessment and permitted materials

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Examination topics

Reading list


Association in the course directory

LA-BU 122

Last modified: Fr 31.08.2018 08:56