Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Module Exam

Oral module examination in Constitutional Law (2020W)

Mo 21.09.2020 09:00 - 13:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Ennöckl (FURN - HARS)
Mo 21.09.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Mo 21.09.2020 19:00 - 20:00 Hörsaal U12 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Mo 21.09.2020 20:00 - 21:00 Hörsaal U12 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 22.09.2020 09:30 - 14:00 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
Tu 22.09.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Tu 22.09.2020 12:00 - 14:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Tu 22.09.2020 16:00 - 18:30 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
We 23.09.2020 09:00 - 13:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Ennöckl (FURN - HARS)
Th 24.09.2020 14:00 - 15:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Th 24.09.2020 15:00 - 16:00 Hörsaal U12 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Fr 25.09.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 28.09.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Tu 29.09.2020 09:30 - 12:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Potacs (AA - BERN)
Tu 29.09.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Hörsaal U14 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Perthold (HART - JAGD)
Tu 29.09.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Tu 29.09.2020 14:00 - 16:30 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Potacs (AA - BERN)
We 30.09.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal Rechtswissenschaften Schenkenstraße 8-10, 4.OG
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
We 30.09.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Hörsaal U14 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Perthold (HART - JAGD)
Th 01.10.2020 09:00 - 17:00 Digital
Strejcek (MARC - OBERL)
Th 01.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
Th 01.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal U13 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum, KG1
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
Th 01.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Th 01.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
Th 01.10.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 05.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Mo 05.10.2020 09:30 - 12:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Potacs (AA - BERN)
Mo 05.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Mo 05.10.2020 14:00 - 16:30 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Potacs (AA - BERN)
Mo 05.10.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 05.10.2020 16:00 - 18:30 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
Tu 06.10.2020 08:30 - 09:15 Digital
Tu 06.10.2020 10:00 - 11:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Tu 06.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00 Seminarraum SEM62 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
We 07.10.2020 09:00 - 14:00 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
We 07.10.2020 16:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum SEM63 Schottenbastei 10-16, Juridicum 6.OG
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 17.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Tu 17.11.2020 14:00 - 16:30 Digital
Potacs (A - BERN)
Tu 17.11.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Tu 17.11.2020 16:00 - 17:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 17.11.2020 17:00 - 18:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
We 18.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00 Digital
Ennöckl (FURN - HARS)
We 18.11.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
We 18.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
We 18.11.2020 14:00 - 19:00 Digital
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
We 18.11.2020 14:00 - 16:30 Digital
Potacs (A - BERN)
Th 19.11.2020 09:00 - 17:00 Digital
Strejcek (MARC - OBERL)
Th 19.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00 Digital
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
Th 19.11.2020 09:00 - 13:00 Digital
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
Th 19.11.2020 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Fr 20.11.2020 09:00 - 17:00 Digital
Strejcek (MARC - OBERL)
Fr 20.11.2020 09:00 - 10:00 Digital
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
Mo 23.11.2020 10:00 - 13:30 Digital
Perthold (HART - JAGD)
Mo 23.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Mo 23.11.2020 11:00 - 13:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Mo 23.11.2020 14:00 - 16:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Mo 23.11.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 23.11.2020 15:00 - 16:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 24.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Tu 24.11.2020 15:00 - 16:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 24.11.2020 15:00 - 17:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Tu 24.11.2020 16:00 - 17:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 24.11.2020 17:00 - 18:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
We 25.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00 Digital
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
We 25.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
We 25.11.2020 11:00 - 12:00 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
We 25.11.2020 14:00 - 16:30 Digital
Potacs (A - BERN)
We 25.11.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
We 25.11.2020 17:00 - 19:30 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
Th 26.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
Th 26.11.2020 17:00 - 19:00 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
Mo 30.11.2020 10:00 - 13:30 Digital
Perthold (HART - JAGD)
Mo 30.11.2020 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
Mo 30.11.2020 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 25.01.2021 09:00 - 13:0015:00 - 18:00 Digital
Digital
Ennöckl (FURN - HARS)
Mo 25.01.2021 09:00 - 13:00 Digital
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
Mo 25.01.2021 09:00 - 12:00 Digital
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
Mo 25.01.2021 09:00 - 17:00 Digital
Strejcek (MARC - OBERL)
Mo 25.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Perthold (HART - JAGD)
Mo 25.01.2021 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Mo 25.01.2021 14:30 - 17:30 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Mo 25.01.2021 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Potacs (AA - BERN)
Mo 25.01.2021 15:00 - 17:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Mo 25.01.2021 15:00 - 18:00 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Mo 25.01.2021 17:00 - 19:15 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
Mo 25.01.2021 17:00 - 19:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 26.01.2021 09:00 - 17:00 Digital
Strejcek (MARC - OBERL)
Tu 26.01.2021 09:00 - 11:00 Digital
Wessely (RAK - SCHIEL)
Tu 26.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
Tu 26.01.2021 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
Tu 26.01.2021 13:00 - 15:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Tu 26.01.2021 14:00 - 16:00 Digital
Wiederin (STEH - VUKN)
Tu 26.01.2021 15:00 - 17:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Tu 26.01.2021 15:00 - 18:00 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Tu 26.01.2021 15:00 - 17:30 Digital
Potacs (AA - BERN)
Tu 26.01.2021 17:00 - 19:15 Digital
Schneider (SCHIEM - STEG)
We 27.01.2021 09:30 - 12:00 Digital
Potacs (AA - BERN)
We 27.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
We 27.01.2021 10:00 - 12:00 Digital
Stelzer (BERO - DI)
We 27.01.2021 16:00 - 18:00 Digital
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
COMM Th 28.01.2021 09:00 - 11:30 Digital
Th 28.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)
Th 28.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Th 28.01.2021 12:00 - 14:00 Digital
Muzak (JAGE - KOVAK)
Th 28.01.2021 14:30 - 17:00 Digital
Pöschl (DJ - FURM)
Th 28.01.2021 15:00 - 18:00 Digital
Piska (KOVAL - MARB)
Fr 29.01.2021 09:00 - 12:00 Digital
Merli (VUKO - ZZ)
Fr 29.01.2021 10:00 - 13:00 Digital
Hammer (OBERM - RAJ)

Information

Examination topics

Nähere Informationen finden Sie unter:
https://staatsrecht.univie.ac.at/pruefungen/

Assessment and permitted materials

Nähere Informationen finden Sie unter:
https://staatsrecht.univie.ac.at/pruefungen/

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Nähere Informationen finden Sie unter:
https://staatsrecht.univie.ac.at/pruefungen/

Last modified: Su 25.07.2021 05:13