Universität Wien FIND

III. ABCM Disciplines of Specialization

300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
Pomikal
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 03.10. 15:30-16:30
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (6×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×)
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 10.10. 13:00-14:00
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Windhager, Fr 14:00-17:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 04.10. 12:00-13:00
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 15:30-17:45 (15×)
300266 UE 1 ECTS Traditional measurements - in Parallelen
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 01.12. 11:00-12:30
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 03.10. 13:00-14:30, Tu 15:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 07.11. 16:00-20:00, Tu 08.11. 16:15-20:00, We 09.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 10.11. 16:45-17:15, Th 10.11. 17:15-21:00, Mo 14.11. 15:00-19:00, We 16.11. 15:00-19:00
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Rattei
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Nagel
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Bachmair
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Kirchengast, We 05.10. 09:15-10:00
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
1 Martens
2 Slade
3 Kraft
Schroeder
300089 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
300171 UE 10 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
Lichtenecker
300288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Braun
4 Braun
Boresch
Decker
1 Kovarik
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schüller
Hofacker
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
Bachmair
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300553 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology - Molekulare Biologie
Resch
300559 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics - molecular biology
Bläsi
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
1 Martens
2 Slade
3 Kraft
Schroeder
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
300623 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Lichtenecker
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Braun
4 Braun
Boresch
Rattei
Rattei
1 Kovarik
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schüller
Hofacker
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300831 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Schroeder
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Rattei
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schulze
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schulze
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates
Nagel
Krenn
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Nagel
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Grasemann, Mo 09:00-11:00 (9×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (8×), We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Wagreich, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Wagreich
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
300212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Bachmann
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Voglmayr, Fr 09:00-17:00 (6×), Fr 02.12. 09:00-14:00
Greilhuber, Sa 08.10. 15:00-19:00
Vetschera, We 09:00-13:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300068 UE 10 ECTS Practical courses in Zoology, part 1 - parallel courses
Steiner
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300475 UE 2 ECTS Animal Behaviour - Introductory experiments in Animal Behaviour
Millesi
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Rattei
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
Millesi
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
300123 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Morphology of Mollusca - Morphology of Mollusca (only in combination with 300133)
Steiner
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze
300561 PP 10 ECTS [en] Molecular Phylogenetics - from the root to the tips of the animal tree - Methods and concepts of molecular phylogenetics: from DNA to interpreted phylogenies
Steiner
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath
Millesi
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
300123 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Morphology of Mollusca - Morphology of Mollusca (only in combination with 300133)
Steiner
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze
300561 PP 10 ECTS [en] Molecular Phylogenetics - from the root to the tips of the animal tree - Methods and concepts of molecular phylogenetics: from DNA to interpreted phylogenies
Steiner
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40