Universität Wien FIND

30.01. Bachelor Degree Programmes Biology

Curriculum und Informationen zum Studium Bachelor Biologie

Eine persönliche online-Anmeldung für die Teilnahme an den Lehrveranstaltungen der Studienprogrammleitung 30 ist erfordelich. Genauere Informationen finden Sie unter http://molekularebiologie.univie.ac.at/home/.

Zusätzlich zur online-Anmeldung ist die persönliche Anwesenheit in der Vorbesprechung bzw. ersten Einheit der Lehrveranstaltungen unbedingt erforderlich! Bei Verhinderung ist die Lehrveranstaltungsleitung rechtzeitig (d.h. vor dem Beginn der Lehrveranstaltung) zu informieren, andernfalls kann der Platz in der Lehrveranstaltung an andere Studierende vergeben werden.

Informationen betreffend die Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen anderer Studienprogrammleitungen (das sind jene, deren Nummer nicht mit 30 beginnt) finden sich im jeweiligen Kapitel bzw. bei der jeweiligen Lehrveranstaltung.

300001 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
300002 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Hamilton
Oberzaucher
300385 VO 2 ECTS Woman in science
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300133 VO 6 ECTS Evolution
Nagel, Tu 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Wanninger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Weckwerth, Tu 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Wagner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
300239 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of ecology
Dullinger, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
300092 VO 3 ECTS Genetics for Biologists
Loidl, Th 11:30-13:00 (7×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Jantsch-Plunger
Lichtenecker
300706 SE 1 ECTS Calculation in Chemistry - Accompanying Seminar for Basic Chemical Lab Course
Marker
300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 10:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 09:00-15:00 (2×), Th 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 06.03. 14:00-15:00
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (12×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, We 01.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 24.03. 14:00-18:00, Mo 24.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 25.04. 13:45-14:00, Tu 25.04. 14:00-18:00, Tu 02.05. 13:45-18:00, We 03.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 09.05. 14:00-19:00, We 10.05. 14:30-19:30
300497 UE 3 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text, e.g. a bachelor thesis
Peterson, Mo 12:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 15.05. 13:00-16:15
Weber, Tu 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 13:00-17:00, We 31.05. 13:00-17:00
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
300190 PP 10 ECTS Project Practice II: Human ecology and osteology - Parallel courses
Wilfing, We 13:00-14:30 (15×), Tu 16.05. 09:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 18.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 23.05. 12:00-16:00
300208 UE 2 ECTS Ultrastructure of cells
Weber
Lang
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
Ehrendorfer-Schratt, We 09:00-13:00 (14×), We 01.03. 14:00-18:00
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
Klein
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
1 [de en] Dammermann
2 [de en] Valler
3 [de en] Kiss
4 [de en] Schlögelhofer
5 [de en] Bachmair
300626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Klein
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Loidl
Schlögelhofer
300135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Hamilton
2 Kraft
3 Bachmair
4 Hartig
5 Veis
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
300662 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Course III A
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Meskiene
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [de en] Moll
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Meskiene
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [de en] Moll
300326 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
Krall
1 Steppacher
2 Heid
3 Krall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 16:45-18:15
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
300407 VO 3 ECTS [en] Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
Kontaxis
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Resch
Bläsi
1 [de en] Dammermann
2 [de en] Valler
3 [de en] Kiss
4 [de en] Schlögelhofer
5 [de en] Bachmair
300626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Klein
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Schlögelhofer
300135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Hamilton
2 Kraft
3 Bachmair
4 Hartig
5 Veis
300443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
Krall
1 Steppacher
2 Heid
3 Krall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 16:45-18:15
300618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Loidl
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Schroeder
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landscape functions and biodiversity in the bufferzone of National Park Neusiedler See - Seewinkel
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 25.04. 10:00-13:00, We 28.06. 10:00-13:00, Fr 18.08. 08:00-09:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Zetter
Zuschin
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
300211 PP 5 ECTS Palaeobotany Project - Sampling, treatment and presentation
Zetter
Nagel
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
300275 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 1 - Reproduction, Metabolism and Immunology
Millesi, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-16:00 (5×)
300214 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 2 (10 parallel courses) - Nerve, Muscle, Senses
Schmid
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
Tebbich, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
300088 PP 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
Hummel
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Gereben-Krenn
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Genikhovich
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Metscher
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
300088 PP 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
Hummel
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Gereben-Krenn
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Genikhovich
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Metscher
300004 VO 3 ECTS Vertebrates - Morphology, Phylogeny, Biology
Schwaha
300011 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Collection Sciences and Research
Nemeschkal
300016 SE 3 ECTS Code of practice in science communication - Professional Use of Print and New Media in your career
Iwaniewicz, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
300018 SE 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Literature and Communication for Biologists - in Parallelen
Metscher
300020 UE 3 ECTS Microscopical course on freshwater algae - Microscopical course on freshwater algae in lakes aimed at EC Water Framework Directive
Teubner
300029 VO 1 ECTS VO: Digital Spatial Analysis - Digital Spatial Analysis (GIS / Remote Sensing / Geo-statistics) als instrument of Conservation Biology and applied Landscape Ecology
Kleinbauer, We 01.03. 11:15-12:00, Mo 09:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (2×), We 09:00-10:00 (2×), Th 09:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:00-09:30, We 31.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 01.06. 09:00-15:00, Fr 02.06. 09:00-15:00
300033 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Communication in the Laboratory - "Hands on - Minds on"
Garber
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer, Th 09:15-13:00 (12×)
Reikerstorfer
Reiter, Th 02.03. 11:00-11:30, Th 09:15-12:00 (5×)
Prossinger, Tu 07.03. 15:00-16:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
300085 SE 1 ECTS [en] COSB Colloquium - Vorträge im Center for Organismal Systems Biology
Schäfer
Nemeth
300105 SE 3 ECTS Writer's workshop for biologists - Principles of scientific publication
Gollmann
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth
Huber, We 10:45-12:30 (13×), We 07.06. 15:30-17:00
300129 VO 3 ECTS Bio- and chemodiversity of economic plants - secondary metabolites
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (15×)
300141 VO 2 ECTS Aspects of freshwater bioindication - Methods of assessment
Chovanec, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
300142 SE 3 ECTS [en] Arthropod Behavioral Ecology
Schausberger, We 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Fiedler, Mo 06.03. 13:00-14:00, We 29.03. 11:30-14:00, Mo 28.08. 14:00-18:00, Tu 29.08. 14:00-18:00, We 30.08. 14:00-18:00, Th 31.08. 14:00-18:00, Fr 01.09. 14:00-18:00
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
300159 VO 3 ECTS Conservation Genetics - Konzepte und Anwendungen am Beispiel ausgewählter Arten , z.B. Wölfe, Tiger, Seeadler, Kondore
Zachos
300162 SE 1 ECTS [en] Wilhelm Kühnelt Colloquium - Lectures in the Center of Ecology
Schleper, Fr 12.05. 11:30-13:00
300171 UE 2 ECTS Writing scientific theses
Dullinger, Tu 14.03. 10:00-14:00, Mo 03.04. 17:00-19:00, We 03.05. 09:00-13:00
Nagel
300231 VO 3 ECTS Behavioural biology of aquatic vertebrates - fishes, whales and dolphins
Ladich
Kiehn, Th 02.03. 12:00-13:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 08.05. 10:00-13:00
Weber, Tu 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 13:00-17:00, We 31.05. 13:00-17:00
300253 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Methods in Field Research - Focus: Birds and small Mammals
Millesi
Seidel, We 11:15-14:00 (15×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 27.04. 09:00-10:00
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Kriwet
300274 VO 2 ECTS [en] Conservation Planning - tools for mainstreaming biodiversity management - Scientific approaches to prioritize conservation actions at global, regional and local scale
Drius, Fr 03.03. 13:00-14:00, We 17.05. 12:00-18:00, Th 18.05. 09:00-14:00
300278 VO 2 ECTS GMO - the ecological perspective - Genetically Modified Organisms - the ecological perspective
Pascher, Tu 13:15-15:00 (8×)
Nagel
Waringer-Löschenkohl
Dullinger, Th 02.03. 16:00-17:00, Fr 19.05. 09:00-17:00
300302 UE 3 ECTS Laboratory Safety and Security Culture - biological, radiological and chemical safety and security in research
Rath
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-16:45 (13×)
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-15:00 (12×)
300324 VO 2 ECTS Hygiene-relevant microbiology: The art of Parasitic - a synopsis of a historical Parasitology, and the system of the medicinischen Polizey. Knowledge transfer of the past and medicine-historical roots of the contemporary Parasitology
Hassl
Gollmann
300335 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bio-Acoustics II - Advanced Bioacoustics
Fitch
300345 UE 4 ECTS Application of Geographical Information Systems - Application of Geographical Information Systems, Geo-statistics and Remote Sensing II (for advanced students)
Kleinbauer, We 01.03. 11:15-12:00, Mo 10:15-17:00 (2×), Tu 10:15-17:00 (2×), We 10:15-17:00 (2×), Th 23.03. 10:15-13:00, Fr 10:15-17:00 (2×), Th 06.04. 10:15-17:00
300349 UE 3 ECTS Project Management for Ecologists - Planning, Executing and Evaluating interdisciplinary Projects
Jungmeier, Fr 10.03. 11:00-12:00, Th 11.05. 11:00-17:00, Fr 12.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 13.05. 09:00-17:00, Su 14.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 15.05. 09:00-17:00
300374 UE 2 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive: Introduction to Macrophyte survey - Practical application
Janauer
300383 SE 3 ECTS Economics for Biologists - Preliminary lectures in Economics
Primes, Mo 22.05. 16:00-19:30, Tu 23.05. 16:00-19:30, We 16:00-19:30 (2×), Th 01.06. 16:00-19:30, Mo 12.06. 18:00-20:00
300405 UE 4 ECTS [de en] Palaeontological field school - Alpine Bear cave
Rabeder
300428 UE+EX 4 ECTS Ephemeroptera identification course - advanced level
Waringer
300433 VO 3 ECTS Medical parasitology - Transfer of basic knowledge
Aspöck
300438 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Seminar in biometry for beginners - Basics of biometrical analysis
Nemeschkal
300439 UE 3 ECTS [de en] Basics in molecular parasitology - Molecular Parasitology (DNA, genomes, PCR, sequencing, mol. phylogeny, designer drugs)
Walochnik
300453 VO+UE 5 ECTS Management and Evaluation of Multifactorial Experiments - including Statistics , advanced Graphics Software, Production of Presentations and Web Content
Bachmann
300466 UE+EX 3 ECTS Rotifers from Europe - Systematics, biology and ecology of the limnetic and semi-terrestrial rotifers from Europe
Gaviria-Melo
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300517 SE+UE 3 ECTS Theory and Application of Confocal Microscopy - (parallel courses)
Lang
300530 UE 3 ECTS [en] Imaging and visualization in developmental biology - Principles and applications, including 3 D Methods
Metscher
300545 SE 1 ECTS Efficient Learning - Revision course to Animal Anatomy, Phylogeny and Evolution (300034) (Parallel courses)
Hilgers-Szántó, Mo 15:00-16:00 (11×), We 15:30-16:30 (13×)
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts
Keckeis
Weber, Tu 14.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 05.05. 13:00-17:00, Mo 22.05. 13:00-17:00, We 31.05. 13:00-17:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33