7.02. Teacher training programme: Bachelor History, Social Studies and Political Education (190/050)
EXAM COMM Modulprüfung STEOP Einführung in das Lehramtsstudium Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Polit. Bildung
070031 VU 5 ECTS (KPHPH-WIEN) STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S
Matzka, Th 08:00-11:15 (10×)
Taeuber, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Palme, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Buc, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Nolde, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Perz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Rathkolb, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×), Th 27.04. 18:30-20:00
Eder, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Liedl, Fr 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070331 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The West in Russian Eyes - Russland und der Westen aus russischer Sicht (Ideengeschichte 18.-19. JH)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Ther, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Weigl, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Hacker, Th 14:00-17:00 (5×), Sa 03.06. 12:00-18:00
070044 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - The German Archives for Diaries in Emmendingen in the context of similar European memory institutions
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 11:30-13:00 (5×)
Perz, We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 22.06. 18:00-20:00
Sommerlechner
070206 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Berlin- remembrance,memory and discussion about past and present in a reunited Berlin
Fröhlich, Tu 07.03. 11:30-15:00, Tu 27.06. 11:30-14:45
070245 EX 4 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Exploring the world - space and knowledge in the Late middle ages and the Early modern period
Vonwald
McLoughlin, Tu 07.03. 17:45-19:15, Th 21.09. 16:45-18:30
Hofmeister, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070015 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Empires, composite monarchies and political unions in early modern Europe
Mata, Fr 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Gebke, Fr 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Stockinger, Fr 16:00-17:30 (16×)
Schlench, Mo 12:00-16:00 (7×)
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (11×)
Leidinger, Fr 10:00-14:00 (5×)
Lehner, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Steer, Th 09.03. 13:15-14:45, Mo 18.09. 08:00-15:00, Tu 19.09. 08:00-15:00, We 20.09. 08:00-15:00, Th 21.09. 08:00-15:00, Fr 22.09. 08:00-15:00
070068 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Zur Sozial- und Geschlechtergeschichte der k. (u.) k. Armee: Von den Napoleonischen Kriegen bis zum Ersten Weltkrieg
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Bol
Wadauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schwarcz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (16×)
070100 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - From Revolution to Reaction. Austrian political and social history 1918 - 1938
Wenninger, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
Buc, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Lohrmann, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Borri, Th 12:15-13:45 (14×)
070145 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Medieval saints' Lives: hagiography as a historical source - Acts of Power: Political Culture in Medieval Europe
Goda, We 10:45-12:15 (16×)
070147 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Between collective memory and history (History and memory controversies) - Between collective memory and history (History and memory controversies)
Deyanov, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Jobst, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Petrovszky, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 02.06. 13:00-15:00
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Venken, Fr 09:30-12:45 (12×)
070204 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Krieg als Fortsetzung der Politik mit anderen Mitteln: Ausgewählte Texte zu militärischen Auseinandersetzungen und Friedenverträge in der Geschichte Russlands
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Kümmeler, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
070299 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Insights into women's lives based on primary sources of the 6th to the 14th century in Europe
Krah, We 16:00-17:30 (13×), Sa 10.06. 10:45-12:15
Andrews, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
070331 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The West in Russian Eyes - Russland und der Westen aus russischer Sicht (Ideengeschichte 18.-19. JH)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Ertl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Lutter, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Gehmacher, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Mesner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Komlosy, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Hofmeister, Mo 14:00-16:00 (12×)
070010 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Poverty and Punishment. Lower social classes in Austria in Early Modern Age between public welfare and pressure.
Hammer-Luza, Fr 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Rütten, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Bader-Zaar, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×), Fr 16.06. 09:45-17:00, Sa 17.06. 09:45-17:00
Angerer, Fr 14:15-15:45 (7×), Fr 16.06. 08:00-17:00
070166 PS 5 ECTS Proseminar - The inheritance of Rome: Political and religious communities in early medieval Europe
Pohl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×), Tu 30.05. 07:55-18:15
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
070286 PS 5 ECTS [en] BA-Proseminar - Central European Urban History in Comparison, 1200-1600 (Austria, Bohemia, Hungary, Croatia-Dalmatia)
Majorossy, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:00-10:30 (12×)
070298 PS 5 ECTS Proseminar - Introduction to scientific knowledge and text production using the example of topics related to the Middle Ages and the women's and gender history of the 12th-15th century
Krah, We 10:45-12:15 (13×), Sa 10.06. 09:00-10:30
O Riain, Fr 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Gebke, Fr 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 14:15-16:45 (14×)
Wallnig, Tu 11:45-14:15 (15×)
Nolde, Th 10:45-13:15 (13×)
Mai, Fr 09:45-12:15 (16×)
Wadauer, Th 15:00-18:15 (13×)
Tantner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×), Fr 30.06. 08:00-18:00, Sa 01.07. 09:00-18:00
Lehner, Fr 10:45-13:15 (16×)
Treiblmayr, Fr 14:15-16:45 (16×)
Svatek, Mo 09:00-11:30 (10×), Mo 27.03. 09:00-14:00
Simon, Tu 11:30-14:00 (14×)
Röhrlich, Fr 12:30-15:00 (15×)
Winkler, Tu 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Mauerhofer, Mo 08:00-11:15 (11×)
Bernold, We 13:00-16:00 (8×)
Edelmayer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Safrian, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Jobst, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070184 KU 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - Grundlagentexte der Geschichtsschreibung (Antike, Byzanz, arabisches Mittelalter, Renaissance)
Petrovszky, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Schwarcz, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Margreiter, We 09:45-13:00 (7×), We 17.05. 13:15-14:45
Hellmuth, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Müller, Fr 10:00-12:00 (15×), Tu 23.05. 18:30-20:00
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Wadauer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070178 VO 3 ECTS Politisches System Österreichs und der EU - Grundlagen für die politische Bildung im Unterrichtsfach Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Melchior, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Gerhold, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Richter, Tu 09:45-12:00 (13×)
Bogner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sandner, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 31.03. 09:45-13:00
070063 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Politische Bildung und Demokratieerziehung - Understanding of Democracy in the 20th Century
Rathkolb, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Gerhold, Th 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Hafez, Mo 03.04. 09:45-11:15, Mo 22.05. 09:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-18:15 (2×), Mo 29.05. 09:45-13:00, Mo 29.05. 13:15-18:15
Lauß
Ecker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gaida
Brzobohaty, Tu 16:45-19:15 (14×)
Hofmann-Reiter
Hameter, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Ottner-Diesenberger, Mo 14:15-17:15 (12×)
Dmytrasz, Tu 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Mattes, We 17:45-20:15 (16×)
Eigner, Mo 15:00-18:00 (11×)
Ecker, Mo 14:30-17:00 (12×)
Ecker, Tu 14:00-16:30 (13×)
Mesner, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Matzka, We 13:15-15:30 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Gaida
070250 VK 8 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Vertiefungskurs Fachdidaktik - Außerschulische Lernorte - Geschichte vor Ort
Hofmann-Reiter
070297 VK 8 ECTS Vertiefungskurs Fachdidaktik - Unterricht nach dem Neuen Lehrplan am Beispiel des Moduls: Gewalt, Gefühle und Einstellungen im gesellschaftlichen Kontext
Mader
Schwarcz, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070312 VK 8 ECTS Vertiefungskurs Fachdidaktik - Geschlechterrollen und geschlechtsspezifische Arbeitsteilung im historischen Wandel
Ecker, Tu 16:45-19:15 (14×)
Hofmann-Reiter
Dmytrasz, Mo 17:45-20:15 (11×)
Brzobohaty, Fr 08:00-11:00 (14×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Matzka, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Lange, Mo 19.06. 09:45-15:45, Mo 26.06. 08:00-19:00, Tu 27.06. 08:00-11:15, Tu 27.06. 11:30-18:15
Greco, We 05.04. 16:45-20:45, Th 06.04. 11:30-14:30, We 28.06. 09:45-19:00, Th 29.06. 11:30-19:00
Hawlik
Enigl
Hofmann
Beer
Benischek
Benischek
070051 SE 10 ECTS BA-Seminar - Ego Documents of the 19th and 20th Centuries - Traditions, Forms, Contents
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 17:45-19:15 (6×), Tu 27.06. 09:45-18:15, We 28.06. 09:45-16:00, We 28.06. 16:45-19:00
Lackner, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Rauscher, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Fr 16.06. 11:30-18:15, Fr 16.06. 18:30-20:00
Eigner, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
070103 SE 10 ECTS [en] BA-Seminar - The Brazilian Monarchy - Politics, Culture, International Relations, 1808-1889
Fröschl, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
070205 SE 10 ECTS Seminar - Die Balkanhalbinsel in byzantinischer und osmanischer Zeit (4. Jh.-Anfang 20. Jh.)
Popovic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Buc, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Mueller, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33