Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

III. ABCM Disciplines of Specialization

300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
Schamall
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 02.10. 15:00-16:00
Teschler-Nicola, We 04.10. 13:00-14:00
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Windhager, Fr 14:00-17:00 (12×), Fr 15.12. 14:00-16:30
Weber, Tu 03.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-17:00 (8×), Th 13:00-17:00 (3×)
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Windhager, Th 08:30-10:30 (12×), Mo 15:30-18:00 (14×)
300266 UE 1 ECTS Traditional measurements - in Parallelen
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 07.12. 11:00-12:00
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Fr 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 15.12. 15:00-19:00, Sa 16.12. 10:00-18:00, Su 17.12. 10:00-18:00
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Nagel
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Rattei
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Kirchengast, We 04.10. 10:00-12:00
1 [de en] Leeb
2 [de en] Versteeg
3 [de en] Tschismarov
4 [de en] Görke
5 [de en] Valler
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
1 Martens
2 [en] Slade
3 Hartig
4 Hamilton
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
301172 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Schweighofer
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
301171 UE 10 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Schweighofer
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
Lichtenecker
1 Krois
2 Krois
3 Krois
4 Foffani
301288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
301370 VU 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
Boresch
1 Heid
2 Zeindlhofer
3 Zeindlhofer
4 Honegger, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Decker
1 Schüller
2 Eislmayr
3 Kovarik
4 Dammermann
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
Hofacker
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
Bachmair
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
301551 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology - Molekulare Biologie
Resch
301552 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics - molecular biology
Bläsi
1 [de en] Leeb
2 [de en] Versteeg
3 [de en] Tschismarov
4 [de en] Görke
5 [de en] Valler
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
1 Martens
2 [en] Slade
3 Hartig
4 Hamilton
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
301370 VU 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
301620 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Lichtenecker
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
3 Foffani
Boresch
1 Heid
2 Zeindlhofer
3 Zeindlhofer
4 Honegger, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Rattei
Rattei
1 Schüller
2 Eislmayr
3 Kovarik
4 Dammermann
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
Hofacker
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
301554 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Schroeder
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schamall
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Rattei
Hofacker
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Boresch
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
300104 UE 10 ECTS [de en es] Tropical Botany: Ants-Plants-Microorganisms - Modellsysteme für multitrophische Interaktionen
Mayer, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
Mitteröcker
300286 UE 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 UE 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schönenberger, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schulze, Th 05.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 18.01. 17:00-19:00
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Ecology of Carnivorous Plants - Structure and functioning of the traps and their glands
Koller-Peroutka
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang, Tu 09:00-14:00 (10×), Th 09:00-14:00 (8×)
300395 PP 10 ECTS Chemodiversity of Plants - Evolution, ecology, function
Vetschera, Fr 06.10. 12:00-13:00
300192 UE 2 ECTS Exercise to Palaeodiversity of Vertebrates - - Niedere Vertebrata
Kriwet
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Mammals and Birds
Nagel
Zuschin
Heinz
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Nagel
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Grasemann
Wagreich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×), Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Wagreich
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Hofacker
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Boresch
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
1 [de en] Leeb
2 [de en] Versteeg
3 [de en] Tschismarov
4 [de en] Görke
5 [de en] Valler
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Bachmann
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Voglmayr, Fr 09:00-18:00 (9×)
Greilhuber, Sa 07.10. 15:00-19:00
Belkhadir
Vetschera, We 09:00-13:00 (14×)
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Hofacker
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Boresch
300104 UE 10 ECTS [de en es] Tropical Botany: Ants-Plants-Microorganisms - Modellsysteme für multitrophische Interaktionen
Mayer, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
300358 UE 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schönenberger, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Ecology of Carnivorous Plants - Structure and functioning of the traps and their glands
Koller-Peroutka
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang, Tu 09:00-14:00 (10×), Th 09:00-14:00 (8×)
300395 PP 10 ECTS Chemodiversity of Plants - Evolution, ecology, function
Vetschera, Fr 06.10. 12:00-13:00
300068 UE 10 ECTS Practical courses in Zoology, part 1 - parallel courses
Steiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300475 UE 2 ECTS Animal Behaviour - Introductory experiments in Animal Behaviour
Millesi
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Zuschin
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Neugebauer-Maresch, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Rattei
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
300104 UE 10 ECTS [de en es] Tropical Botany: Ants-Plants-Microorganisms - Modellsysteme für multitrophische Interaktionen
Mayer, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
300116 UE 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 UE 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Course
Ladich
Mitteröcker
Metscher
300561 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Molecular Phylogenetics - from the root to the tips of the animal tree - Methods and concepts of molecular phylogenetics: from DNA to interpreted phylogenies
Steiner
Schmid
Millesi
Schönenberger, Th 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.11. 14:00-16:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Schulze, Th 05.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 18.01. 17:00-19:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33