Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

5. Palaeobiology

300192 UE 2 ECTS Exercise to Palaeodiversity of Vertebrates - - Niedere Vertebrata
Kriwet
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Mammals and Birds
Nagel
Zuschin
Heinz
300121 VO 3 ECTS Macroevolution
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Nagel
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×), Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Grasemann
Wagreich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×), Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Wagreich
300004 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss, We 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.11. 12:00-18:00
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Richter, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Krenn, Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (6×), Th 08:15-10:00 (4×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Grassberger, We 08:00-10:00 (3×), Th 08:15-10:00 (2×), Fr 20.10. 08:00-09:45
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:15-11:00 (13×)
Grammer, Mo 19:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (2×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×), Fr 19:00-20:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Schamall
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair
Decker
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Schroeder
Lichtenecker
Hofacker
Bachmair
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Boresch
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33