Seminars
030524 SE 4 ECTS Time and Law - Usucapio, Prescriptive acquisition etc. - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
Scheibelreiter
Olechowski, We 18.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
Memmer
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-13:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-15:00
Brodil
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 23.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-21:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-21:00 (3×)
380008 PRI 1.5 ECTS Exclusive tutorial for doctoral students - Instruction and care of preparing dissertations
Neschwara
380021 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - For the presentation of dissertation projects
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 22.01. 16:00-20:00
Reiter-Zatloukal
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Forensic Science - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
Reindl-Krauskopf
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Case Study in Anti-Corruption-Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030432 SE 4 ECTS Art theft and looted art - Interdisciplinary seminar for diploma and doctoral students in history, criminology, art history and criminal law
Schloenhardt
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Tipold
Black, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Th 16.11. 15:00-16:00
030545 SE 4 ECTS Illicit Grugs and Crime - Theoretical and practical, national and international perspectives
Schloenhardt, We 13:00-18:00 (4×)
380006 SE 6 ECTS SE in Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure - for the presentation and discussion of doctoral projects
Tipold
Fischer-Czermak, We 11.10. 17:00-18:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 09.01. 14:00-20:00
Zankl, We 08.11. 18:00-20:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (2×)
Rabl, Th 16.11. 11:00-12:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-17:00, We 24.01. 09:00-17:00
030596 SE 4 ECTS European Contract Law with Study Trip to UNIDROIT in Rome - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 18.10. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.02. 10:00-14:00
Schuhmacher, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
van Husen, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Weilinger, Th 12.10. 11:30-13:00
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
Koller, Tu 10.10. 13:00-14:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Tu 24.10. 18:00-19:00
Simotta, Th 05.10. 19:00-21:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-19:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-15:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Klicka, Th 16.11. 17:45-18:30
380003 SE 6 ECTS SE Seminar on Civil Procedure - "Current Cases in Civil Procedure Law" (for Doctoral Candidates)
Konecny, Tu 10.10. 17:30-18:30, Fr 01.12. 09:00-21:45, Sa 02.12. 09:00-17:30
380013 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Arbitration - Current Issues in domestic and International Arbitration (only for graduate students)
Rechberger
380014 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in the dissertation subject for the presentation and discussion of the dissertation projekt - for doctoral students
Konecny, Tu 23.01. 12:00-17:00
Blatt, Th 12.10. 17:30-18:30, Fr 19.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 20.01. 09:00-17:30
Konecny, Th 12.10. 17:30-18:15, Th 14.12. 10:30-16:30, Th 14.12. 15:00-20:00, Fr 15.12. 08:00-19:00, Sa 16.12. 08:00-17:30
Konecny, Th 12.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 19.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 20.01. 09:00-17:30
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Fr 15.12. 14:00-16:00
Windischgrätz
030041 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour in the Gig-Economy - also creditable as analysis of juris prudence and scientific texts for PhD students (for diploma and doctoral students)
Gruber-Risak
030062 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
Mazal
Rebhahn
Mazal, Mo 09.10. 16:00-17:00
Brodil
Kuras
Rebhahn
Windischgrätz
Muzak, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-18:00
Pöschl, Mo 09.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 07.12. 13:30-15:00
Wiederin, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×)
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, We 11.10. 17:20-18:00, Tu 07.11. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-17:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: Terrorism - international, constitutional and administrative law aspects
Müller
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, We 08.11. 15:00-16:00
Potacs, Th 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Cryptocurrencies within the framework of law
Piska, We 17:15-19:15 (9×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:30
Lachmayer, We 11.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.12. 09:00-18:00
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Stelzer, Mo 16.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 01.02. 09:00-17:30
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Focus: Europe is changing
Piska
Muzak, Tu 10.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Mo 22.01. 09:00-18:00
Pöschl, Mo 09.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 07.12. 13:30-15:00
030100 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, We 11.10. 17:20-18:00, Tu 07.11. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-17:00
030171 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Case Study: Terrorism - international, constitutional and administrative law aspects
Müller
Potacs, Th 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Cryptocurrencies within the framework of law
Piska, We 17:15-19:15 (9×), We 13.12. 17:30-19:30
Lachmayer, We 11.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.12. 09:00-18:00
Stelzer, Mo 16.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 01.02. 09:00-17:30
380032 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (for diploma and doctoral students). Focus: Europe is changing
Piska
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00
030250 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law: An Analysis of Jurisprudence - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Tu 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 11.01. 09:00-20:00, Fr 12.01. 09:00-20:00
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 10.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 07.12. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Tu 10.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030361 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The EU and its Member States: The Way Forward - Seminar für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, Fr 03.11. 10:30-12:30, Mo 04.12. 10:00-18:00, Tu 05.12. 10:15-18:30, We 06.12. 09:00-13:00
Jaeger, Tu 10.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 16.01. 09:00-20:00, We 17.01. 09:00-20:00
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Weiss, Tu 17.10. 18:30-19:00, Tu 09.01. 09:00-18:00, We 10.01. 09:00-12:00
Windischgrätz
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 24.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 02.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 19.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 20.01. 10:00-15:00
Wittich, We 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 14.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 02.02. 09:30-19:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and the Rule of Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 11.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 11.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 12.12. 09:00-17:00
Schweighofer, Mo 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 07.11. 09:00-15:00, We 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.01. 15:00-20:00
Reinisch, Mo 04.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.12. 09:00-17:00
Nowak
Spilker, We 18.10. 16:30-17:30
Spilker, We 13.12. 14:30-16:00, Tu 23.01. 09:00-18:00, We 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Windischgrätz
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (2×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030234 SE 4 ECTS Animal Welfare, Hunting and Indigenous Rights - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, We 18.10. 15:00-16:30
Holzleithner, Mo 13:30-18:00 (3×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Emilio Lussu, Marsch auf Rom und Umgebung - DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, Mo 16.10. 14:00-16:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Criminal Law and Human Dignity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 12.12. 13:15-20:00, Fr 15.12. 13:00-19:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
Stadler
380018 SE 6 ECTS Doctoral Seminar on legal philosophy - zur Vorstellung und Diskussion des Dissertationsvorhabens
Stadler, We 24.01. 13:00-19:00
Potz, We 11.10. 16:00-17:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East. - Pagans, Heretics, Jews and Muslims - the "other" in Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 11.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 13.01. 09:00-18:00
Kuppe, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Wieshaider, Mo 16.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 08.01. 09:00-19:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Tu 10.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 20.10. 09:30-12:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.11. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Fr 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 12.01. 14:30-19:00
Schima, Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 09.01. 17:30-19:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 09.01. 14:00-20:00
030512 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private International Law and Comparative Law - with excursion to Lausanne (for diploma and doctoral students)
Verschraegen
Verschraegen, We 11.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 14.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 15.12. 10:30-19:00, We 24.01. 10:00-18:00, We 31.01. 09:00-13:00
030526 SE 4 ECTS Tort law and financial crises - Comparing case law in Germany and Austria reacting to the crisis. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Th 12.10. 09:30-11:30, Th 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of the Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, We 08.11. 15:00-16:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Contested natural resources - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 04.12. 14:00-16:00, We 17.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030562 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Human Rights in the Common Foreign and Security Policy of the EU - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Tretter, We 11.10. 12:45-14:15
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] The EU Fundamental Rights Charta in the case-law of the CJEU and the relationship to ECHR and ECtHR - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Tretter, We 11.10. 14:30-16:00
Nowak
Memmer
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 12.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 15.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 16.01. 10:00-15:00
Forgó
Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33