Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

III. ABCM Disciplines of Specialization

300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Teschler-Nicola, We 14.03. 14:00-15:00
Kirchengast, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schaschl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 16:15-18:30 (13×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 05.03. 14:30-14:45, Mo 13:15-16:45 (2×), Mo 23.04. 13:15-16:30, Mo 07.05. 15:00-18:45
300497 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text?
Peterson, Mo 12:30-14:30 (11×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300690 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
Atzwanger, Th 08.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
Horn, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Loidl
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Klein
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Bachmair, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
2 Hamilton, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-09:05, We 06.06. 09:00-09:05, Th 07.06. 08:55-17:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-09:05, Fr 08.06. 08:55-17:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-09:05
3 Veis, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-17:00
4 Haider, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 02.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.07. 09:00-17:00
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
301172 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Course III A
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Schweighofer
3 [de en] Sonnleitner
4 [en] Campbell
1 [de en] Witte, Mo 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schweighofer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
3 [de en] Sonnleitner, Tu 27.02. 16:30-17:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
4 [de en] Campbell, We 07.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
1 Krois, We 07.03. 12:00-15:00, We 07.03. 16:15-17:30, Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (3×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (2×)
2 Krois, We 07.03. 12:00-15:00, We 07.03. 16:15-17:30, Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (3×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (2×)
3 Krois, Fr 13.04. 12:00-15:00, Mo 12:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-13:30 (3×), Th 12:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12:00-13:30 (2×)
4 Foffani, Mo 12.02. 10:00-16:00, Tu 10:00-11:30 (3×), We 10:00-11:30 (3×), Th 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (2×)
5 Foffani, Mo 12.02. 10:00-16:00, Tu 10:00-11:30 (3×), We 10:00-11:30 (3×), Th 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (2×)
Kontaxis
301288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:00
Krall
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
301037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
301707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (14×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Schüller, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Eislmayr
3 [en] Kovarik, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.04. 09:00-17:00, We 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.04. 09:00-17:00
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 19:00-20:30 (8×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Resch
Bläsi
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Klein
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 19:00-20:30 (8×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
301618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Bachmair, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
2 Hamilton, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-09:05, We 06.06. 09:00-09:05, Th 07.06. 08:55-17:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-09:05, Fr 08.06. 08:55-17:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-09:05
3 Veis, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-17:00
4 Haider, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 02.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.07. 09:00-17:00
1 Propst
2 Fuchs, We 07.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
Krall
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (14×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Schüller, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Eislmayr
3 [en] Kovarik, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.04. 09:00-17:00, We 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.04. 09:00-17:00
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Schroeder
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landuse and biodiversity
Wrbka, We 07.03. 09:00-10:00, We 23.05. 14:00-17:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Bright
300094 UE 10 ECTS [en] Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300222 UE 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Lambropoulos
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Wrbka, We 07.03. 14:00-15:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300066 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Ecophysiology of benthic macroalgae
Schagerl
300119 PP 10 ECTS Animal communities of Central European floodplain forests - effects of flooding regime and meadow
Schulze, Fr 02.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 18.10. 18:00-20:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann
Keckeis
Steiner
Richter
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Zetter
Zuschin
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Nagel
300211 UE 5 ECTS Elaborating course Palaeobotany - Sampling, treatment and presentation
Zetter
300208 UE 2 ECTS Ultrastructure of cells
Weber
Lang
1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Ehrendorfer-Schratt, Th 01.03. 17:00-18:00, We 09:00-13:30 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
300157 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300094 UE 10 ECTS [en] Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
Lexer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300066 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Ecophysiology of benthic macroalgae
Schagerl
Richter
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
300275 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 1 - Reproduction, Metabolism and Immunology
Millesi
300214 UE 6 ECTS Animal Physiology Laboratory 2 (10 parallel courses) - Nerve, Muscle, Senses
Hummel
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
Tebbich, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Bright
300088 UE 10 ECTS Practical Course: Vertebrates - Comparative Morphology of Vertebrates
Schwaha
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
300222 UE 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Lambropoulos
Genikhovich
300284 UE 10 ECTS Applied Palynology
Weber, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00
300307 UE 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Bugnyar
Hummel
300119 PP 10 ECTS Animal communities of Central European floodplain forests - effects of flooding regime and meadow
Schulze, Fr 02.03. 11:00-13:00, Th 18.10. 18:00-20:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann
Keckeis
Steiner
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34