Master Art History (835)
Blum, Fr 02.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 10.05. 10:00-18:00, Sa 12.05. 10:00-18:00, Su 13.05. 10:00-13:00
080030 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Mythological Representations in the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna - Mythos, Ikonographie, Bildformeln, Medien, Funktion, Auftraggeber, Sammlungsgeschichte
Maurer
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080038 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Baroque Ceiling Painting in Princely Residences: - A Medium for Representation of Power in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×)
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (8×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Schedl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Printmaking between the Middle Ages and Modern Times: Schongauer - Dürer - van Leyden
Dachs, Th 01.03. 12:30-14:00, Mo 16.04. 09:00-10:45, Mo 16.04. 12:45-21:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-18:00, Mo 18.06. 09:00-19:50, Th 21.06. 09:00-14:45, Fr 22.06. 09:00-20:00
080056 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Art History according to Functions: Roman Family Chapels from Raphael to Bernini
Schütze, Tu 06.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 26.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 27.05. 09:00-18:00
080094 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Immobile Furnishings of Sacred Buildings and Sacred Spaces in the Middle Ages
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarz, Fr 22.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 10:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Fidler, Mo 18.06. 09:00-15:30, Tu 19.06. 09:00-16:00, We 20.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 15:00-18:00
Blum, Fr 02.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 10.05. 10:00-18:00, Sa 12.05. 10:00-18:00, Su 13.05. 10:00-13:00
080030 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Mythological Representations in the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna - Mythos, Ikonographie, Bildformeln, Medien, Funktion, Auftraggeber, Sammlungsgeschichte
Maurer
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080038 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Baroque Ceiling Painting in Princely Residences: - A Medium for Representation of Power in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×)
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (8×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Schedl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Printmaking between the Middle Ages and Modern Times: Schongauer - Dürer - van Leyden
Dachs, Th 01.03. 12:30-14:00, Mo 16.04. 09:00-10:45, Mo 16.04. 12:45-21:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-18:00, Mo 18.06. 09:00-19:50, Th 21.06. 09:00-14:45, Fr 22.06. 09:00-20:00
080056 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Art History according to Functions: Roman Family Chapels from Raphael to Bernini
Schütze, Tu 06.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 26.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 27.05. 09:00-18:00
080094 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Immobile Furnishings of Sacred Buildings and Sacred Spaces in the Middle Ages
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarz, Fr 22.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 10:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Fidler, Mo 18.06. 09:00-15:30, Tu 19.06. 09:00-16:00, We 20.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 15:00-18:00
Banai
Pichler
080048 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip: Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) - Architecture and Arts in the Ottoman and Habsburg Balkans
Ritter
Schütze
Dachs
Schemper
Egenhofer, Fr 29.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 30.06. 10:00-18:00, Su 01.07. 10:00-15:00
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Schedl
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Schütze
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Kitlitschka, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Theis
Ritter
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schwarz
Nickel
Klimburg-Salter
Banai, Tu 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Huemer, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Euler-Rolle, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Poch, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Ortner-Kreil
Pippal, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schemper, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 20.06. 15:00-16:30
Huemer, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Reitstätter, Tu 12:45-14:15 (9×)
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Teetor, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-13:05, Fr 23.03. 10:00-15:00, Sa 24.03. 10:00-15:00
Prolovic, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
080074 VO 5 ECTS Architecture of the Early Islamic Period: Forms and Functions from the Late Antiquity to c. 1000 AD
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ortner-Kreil
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (11×)
080105 UE 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to Sasanian Art and Architecture in Iran based on Archaeological Evidence (224-651 AD) - (224-651 AD)
Labbaf-Khaniki, Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (5×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Guidetti, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:25
Schemper, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 20.06. 15:00-16:30
Huemer, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Euler-Rolle, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Poch, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Reitstätter, Tu 12:45-14:15 (9×)
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Teetor, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-13:05, Fr 23.03. 10:00-15:00, Sa 24.03. 10:00-15:00
Prolovic, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
080074 VO 5 ECTS Architecture of the Early Islamic Period: Forms and Functions from the Late Antiquity to c. 1000 AD
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ortner-Kreil
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (11×)
080105 UE 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to Sasanian Art and Architecture in Iran based on Archaeological Evidence (224-651 AD) - (224-651 AD)
Labbaf-Khaniki, Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (5×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Guidetti, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:25
Egenhofer, Fr 29.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 30.06. 10:00-18:00, Su 01.07. 10:00-15:00
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Schedl
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Schütze
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Kitlitschka, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Theis
Ritter
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schwarz
Nickel
Klimburg-Salter
Banai, Tu 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34
Die Anmeldetermine und der Anmeldemodus werden bei den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen angeführt. Beachten Sie bitte auch wegen allfälliger Änderungen die Homepage und die Aushangtafeln des Instituts.