Universität Wien FIND

East Asian Economy and Society

Registration period: February 12, 2018, 10:00 to February 26, 2018, 10:00
Deregistration possible until March 23, 2018, 10:00

040283 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Business Chinese
Bazant-Kimmel
150049 KU 5 ECTS [zh] Modern Chinese 1b - MA
Haipl, Th 01.03. 16:00-17:30
150050 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1b - MA
Haipl, Th 01.03. 16:00-17:30
150074 KU 5 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Modern Chinese 1a
Vuong-Pokorny, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
150075 VO 3 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Writing Systems
Pernegger, We 13:15-16:00 (14×), We 27.06. 13:15-15:15
150076 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Grammar II
Pernegger, We 13:15-16:00 (14×), We 27.06. 13:15-15:15
150077 KU 3 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Speaking Practice 1a
Vuong-Pokorny, Th 12:35-14:05 (14×)
150088 KU 3 ECTS Speaking Practice 1b (M1)
1 [de zh] Xia, Fr 11:20-12:50 (16×)
2 [de zh] Yu, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
3 [de zh] Richter, Tu 13:10-14:40 (13×)
150089 KU 4 ECTS Writing Practice 1b (M1)
1 [zh] Yu, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
2 [zh] Liu, Mo 13:40-15:10 (13×)
3 [zh] Liu, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×)
150092 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Business Japanese
Siedenburg, Th 09:15-10:45 (13×)
150098 KU 3 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Speaking Lab 1a
Shi, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
150103 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Writing Practice 1b - MA
Hinrichs, Th 01.03. 16:00-17:30
150114 UE 2 ECTS [de ko] Hanja 2
Choi, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×)
150157 UE 6 ECTS [en ko] Korean Grammar and Translation 2
Yun, Tu 14:10-15:40 (13×), We 08:30-09:15 (15×)
150159 UE 7 ECTS [en ko] Practical Korean 2
Yun, We 09:15-10:00 (15×), Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
150021 SE 8 ECTS [en] Economic Development in East Asia
Frank, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Mandl, Tu 15:45-17:15 (8×), Tu 15:45-19:30 (3×)
Park, Tu 17:30-19:30 (5×), We 17:30-19:30 (6×)
150066 VU 4 ECTS [en] History of East Asia
Frank, Mo 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Frank, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Dormels, Mo 16:15-17:00 (13×)
Park, Tu 10:15-12:15 (5×), We 10:15-12:15 (6×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 08.06. 18:30-21:30, We 27.06. 18:30-20:00
Pokorny, Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 14.05. 12:15-13:00
010070 VU 3 ECTS [en] Confucianism
Pokorny, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Frank, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
150066 VU 4 ECTS [en] History of East Asia
Frank, Mo 10:15-11:45 (13×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 08.06. 18:30-21:30, We 27.06. 18:30-20:00
Peycheva-Pencheva, Mo 23.04. 18:15-20:30, Tu 24.04. 18:15-20:30, We 25.04. 18:15-20:30, Th 26.04. 18:15-20:30, Fr 27.04. 18:15-19:30
150017 VO 2 ECTS China and East Asia (M4)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-10:15 (12×)
Klose, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
150063 VO 2 ECTS Chinese Law (M4)
Schick-Chen, Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×)
150099 TR 0 ECTS Tutorial STEOP M03
Hinrichs
150105 VO 3 ECTS History of Japan
Getreuer-Kargl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Trappl, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Dormels, Mo 16:15-17:00 (13×)
Sintionean, Mo 05.03. 18:15-20:30, Tu 06.03. 18:15-20:30, We 07.03. 18:15-20:30, Th 08.03. 18:15-20:30, Fr 09.03. 18:15-19:30

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29