Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Specialization in Cultural Sciences (40 ECTS)

140207 VU 4 ECTS Bambara: Exercises 2
Ebermann, Fr 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140235 VU 7 ECTS Bambara: Grammar 2
Ebermann, We 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
140271 VU 4 ECTS Swahili: Exercises 2
Waldburger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
140293 VU 7 ECTS Hausa: Grammar 2
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 11:45-13:15 (14×), Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140311 VU 4 ECTS Hausa: Exercises 2
Ziegelmeyer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
140313 VU 7 ECTS Swahili: Grammar 2
Waldburger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Zach, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Sonderegger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140385 VO 3 ECTS Spheres of Politics and Everyday Experience in Southern Africa: - Moving across the 19th and 20th Centuries
Rüther, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kerbler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 11.03. 11:30-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:15-16:30, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), Th 27.06. 13:15-16:30
Ascher-Corsetti, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:00-14:00 (9×)
Chrétien, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Chrétien, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Fuhrmann, Th 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Th 09.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 06.06. 13:15-18:15, Fr 07.06. 11:30-16:30
040237 VO 5 ECTS European Company Law (MA) - (MA)
Fuhrmann, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070028 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - 100 years of Austria - From the foundation of the republic to the present
Leidinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Seitschek, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Buchmann, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Knight, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
110002 PS 5 ECTS [es] Extension module regional studies introductory seminar - Spanish - Cataluña: construcción de la identidad nacional
Jardi, Tu 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Filipova, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sanchez-Cabrera, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
110225 SE 6 ECTS [es] Regional Studies Seminar (BA) - Spanish - La transición a la democracia en España
Bru-Peral, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ossmann, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
240081 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
040226 SE 5 ECTS Political Processes and Governance in the EU (MA) - EU in crisis?
1 [en] Meissner-Schoeller, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 [en] Raich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040229 SE 5 ECTS Policy in the EU
1 [en] Deters, Fr 09:45-17:15 (3×), Fr 22.03. 09:45-16:45
2 [en] Raich, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:00-14:00 (9×)
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
110116 AR 3 ECTS [de es] Working group regional studies for teacher candidates/ Spanish - Sociedad de Latinoamérica
Bru-Peral, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
110186 SE 6 ECTS [es] Linguistics Seminar (MA) - Spanish - Palenque (Colombia): lengua y sociedad criolla en su contexto
Schwegler, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Sanchez-Cabrera, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
110199 SE 6 ECTS [es] Regional Studies Seminar (MA) - Spanish - -
Aichinger, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ossmann, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
240081 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Maerk, We 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Klose, We 18:30-20:00 (12×), Mo 17.06. 18:30-20:00
150075 VO 3 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Writing Systems
Pernegger, We 13:20-16:05 (13×)
150076 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Grammar II
Pernegger, We 13:20-16:05 (13×)
150105 VO 3 ECTS History of Japan
Getreuer-Kargl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
150116 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Business Japanese
Siedenburg, Fr 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Seidl, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
150099 TR 0 ECTS Tutorial STEOP M03
Lenz
040172 KU 5 ECTS [zh] Modern Chinese 1b - für WiWi Studierende
Liu
040173 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1b - für WiWi Studierende
Liu
150087 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Business Chinese (M1) - für WiWi und ECOS Studierende
Bazant-Kimmel, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×)
150095 KU 3 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Speaking Practice 1a
Wang, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
150096 KU 5 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Modern Chinese 1a
Haipl, Fr 11:40-13:10 (15×)
150098 KU 3 ECTS [zh] STEOP: Speaking Lab 1a
Tian, Mo 08:15-09:45 (14×)
150103 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Writing Practice 1b - MA
Liu, We 10:00-11:30 (14×), We 11:45-13:15 (14×)
150017 VO 2 ECTS China and East Asia (M4)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
150063 VO 2 ECTS Chinese Law (M4)
Schick-Chen, Fr 13:15-14:45 (5×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (5×)
Olentchouk, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Salmhoferová, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), We 12.06. 15:00-16:30, Th 27.06. 15:00-16:30
Wambach, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×), We 09:45-11:15 (10×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Sa 15.06. 09:00-17:00
040200 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 2
Herndlhofer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Woldan, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Zinkevich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Kissova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wambach, Mo 13:15-14:45 (9×), We 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Salmhoferová, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Madelska, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ilic Markovic, We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dakova, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Sitzmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Schürz Pochylova, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Chojnowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Kinda, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sekli, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×), Mo 17.06. 15:00-16:30
Holzer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
140120 SAK 15 ECTS Introduction to Hindi II
Chudal, Tu 08:15-09:45 (13×), Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
Larios, We 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Gaenszle, Th 12:00-13:30 (12×)
140147 VO 5 ECTS Research on India and the reception of Indian culture in Austria - selected personalities from the 18th century until today
Amaladass, Fr 09:15-11:45 (7×)
Gaenszle, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Amaladass, Mo 10:00-12:30 (6×)
Traxl, Mo 13:30-16:30 (3×), We 13:30-16:30 (3×)
Bajpai, Mo 15:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 05.03. 13:45-16:15, We 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 15:15-17:45 (2×), Fr 12:30-15:00 (2×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32