Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610)

Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Popovic, Fr 12.10. 12:15-13:45, Fr 12:45-14:15 (10×)
070067 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The historians and the public sphere - The political uses of the past
Deyanov, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Between the Balkans and the Mediterranean - Adriatic History in the Middle Ages and the Early Modern Period
Kümmeler, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:15-13:00 (8×)
070148 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Imperial Peripheries in Eastern Europe from ancient to our times
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070190 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalist Narrative in Central and Eastern Europe
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Individual and Rule in Eastern Europe in the 20th Century
Idrizi, Fr 14:30-16:00 (10×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Representations of Animals in Slovene Culture and Arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00
480051 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 06.11. 15:00-16:30
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Masterpieces of Polish film arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Chojnowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Fischer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
070067 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The historians and the public sphere - The political uses of the past
Deyanov, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Between the Balkans and the Mediterranean - Adriatic History in the Middle Ages and the Early Modern Period
Kümmeler, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:15-13:00 (8×)
070148 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Imperial Peripheries in Eastern Europe from ancient to our times
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070190 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalist Narrative in Central and Eastern Europe
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Individual and Rule in Eastern Europe in the 20th Century
Idrizi, Fr 14:30-16:00 (10×)
210079 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Introduction into the Political Science's Perspective on Eastern Europe: taking stock after 30 years
Spöri, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, Tu 18:30-20:30 (9×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Representations of Animals in Slovene Culture and Arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00
480051 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 06.11. 15:00-16:30
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Masterpieces of Polish film arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Chojnowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Fischer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
210079 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Introduction into the Political Science's Perspective on Eastern Europe: taking stock after 30 years
Spöri, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, Tu 18:30-20:30 (9×)
010055 VU 4 ECTS History of Theology
Popovic, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Moga, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 12.10. 13:15-18:15
Mate-Toth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 16.01. 09:45-13:00, We 16.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 17.01. 09:45-16:30
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070153 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - History of Stalinism - Culture, Politics, Economy and Society
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070154 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Barbarians, Infidels and Noble Savages - Stereotypes and Inter-cultural Perception in the Early Modern Period and Beyond
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (8×), Su 02.12. 14:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 08:30-14:30
070305 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070313 SE 6 ECTS Seminar
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Mueller, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Th 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Dubowy, Tu 09.10. 10:00-11:00, Th 10:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.12. 10:00-16:00, Fr 21.12. 11:00-12:30, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00
210126 VO 4 ECTS [en] M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nation building, transitional justice and mnemonic conflicts in the post-Soviet space
Zhurzhenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480036 SE 6 ECTS The Slavic avant-garde as an international movement - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Simonek, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Holzer, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480148 SE 6 ECTS Slovene Literature on Film and in Music - Literatur- und kulturwissenschaftliches Seminar: Slowenisch
Vollmaier Lubej, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Mo 15.10. 15:00-16:30
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Niederkorn, We 17:15-20:15 (12×), We 15:00-20:00 (2×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - History of South Eastern and East Central Europa in the long 19th and short 20th century
Ivanisevic, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - East European History
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31