Universität Wien FIND

Diploma Teacher Training Programme Catholic Religion (020 [2] - Version 2011) - discontinued

Treitler, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Klun, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Stowasser, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (7×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - The second millenium of Christianity
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Mikluscak, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Treitler, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Klun, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Stowasser, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (7×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - The second millenium of Christianity
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×), We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Mikluscak, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
010351 VO 3 ECTS Contemporary Philosophy - European and Latin American Philosophy in 20th Century
Schelkshorn, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
020001 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - History of Islam from Muhammad to the epoch of the Abbasides
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Burz-Tropper, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
010012 VO 3 ECTS Eschatology
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Prügl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010067 VO 3 ECTS Specific Pastoral Theologies - Was die Gesellschaft zusammenhält: Werte
Friesl, Th 07.03. 13:45-16:30, Fr 11:30-16:30 (4×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010017 SE 3 ECTS Bible Didactics NT
Wagerer, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010027 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Pirker, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010040 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics - music
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (4×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (3×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 13.05. 10:00-16:30
Lehner-Hartmann, Mo 04.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 13:15-18:15 (4×)
010102 WE 1.5 ECTS Subject didactics b
Pirker
Feulner, Th 14.03. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-17:00 (2×)
Moga, Fr 15.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 22.06. 09:00-14:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Motak, Mo 01.04. 09:45-13:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-13:00, We 03.04. 09:45-13:00, Th 04.04. 09:45-13:00, Fr 05.04. 09:45-13:00
Seper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010024 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (3×)
010025 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×), We 18:30-19:15 (2×)
010029 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Klieber, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 15:00-17:30 (7×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 06.03. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), We 05.06. 13:15-18:15
010049 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Preaching
Pock
Prüller-Jagenteufel
010051 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen- und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×), Tu 26.03. 16:45-20:00
Appel, Fr 22.03. 15:00-16:30, Sa 08:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 13.05. 08:00-13:00
Zugmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Schlosser, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 16:00-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Extra ecclesiam nulla salus. The development of a theological axiom - Entstehung und Gestaltwandel eines Axioms - ekklesiologische Perspektiven
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Tück, Th 16:45-18:15 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Feulner, Th 14.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
010086 SE 5 ECTS [en] Music and Religion
Sung, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Polak, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
Collinet, Tu 05.03. 13:15-15:00, Sa 04.05. 08:00-18:00, Fr 24.05. 08:00-18:00
010097 SE 5 ECTS Canon law in the media
Zeller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS Despair is Our Utmost Opponent. Im Remembrance of the Israeli Writer Aharon Appelfeld (19323-2018) - Zum Gedenken an den israelischen Schriftsteller Aharon Appelfeld (1932-2018)
Treitler, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS Animals in Religions
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Polgar, Mo 24.06. 08:00-18:15, Tu 25.06. 08:00-18:15, We 26.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 27.06. 08:00-14:45, Th 27.06. 15:00-18:15, Fr 28.06. 08:00-18:15
Deibl, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-20:00
Staudigl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Becker, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×), Fr 15.03. 11:30-12:30, Fr 15.03. 12:30-14:30
010005 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew II
Siquans, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical Methods
Collinet, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Motak, Mo 01.04. 09:45-13:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-13:00, We 03.04. 09:45-13:00, Th 04.04. 09:45-13:00, Fr 05.04. 09:45-13:00
010026 SE 5 ECTS [en] Concepts of Systematic Theology
Koci, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 27.06. 15:00-17:30
Prügl, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Marschütz, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Feulner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010068 VO 3 ECTS [en] Confucianism - Intercultural Philosophy
Pokorny, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010077 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle, Th 09.05. 14:00-15:30
Hödl, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Buddhism. An Introduction
Pokorny, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Pokorny, Mo 16:45-20:00 (10×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing II
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (10×)
010101 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (10×)
Mairinger, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Pock
010210 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to spiritual theology - Foundations of spiritual life
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (13×), Mo 17.06. 11:30-13:00
Podczeck, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Erismann, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×), Th 16.05. 15:00-16:30
Wanek, Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Staudigl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
230047 SE 4 ECTS Educational inequalities
Schnell, Th 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Atzmüller, Mo 09:00-10:45 (11×), Mo 27.05. 09:00-12:15
230074 SE 4 ECTS Pactices of Care
Littig, We 12:45-15:45 (7×)
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010025 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×), We 18:30-19:15 (2×)
Deibl, Fr 15.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-20:00

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32