Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Journalism and Communication Studies (641 [2] - Version 2017)

1 Fa, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
2 Savova, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
1 Klettenhofer, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
2 Kricke-Razmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
3 Steiner, We 08:00-11:00 (7×)
1 [en] Banjac, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 Bertel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
3 Granzner-Stuhr, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Grossegger, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
5 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
6 Kolokytha, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
7 Korbiel, Mo 04.03. 09:45-13:45, Tu 05.03. 09:45-13:45, We 06.03. 09:45-13:45, Th 07.03. 09:45-13:45, Fr 08.03. 09:45-13:45
8 [en] Belinskaya, Th 11:15-14:15 (6×)
9 Pelikan-Ambrosch, We 11:15-14:15 (7×), We 08.05. 11:15-12:45, We 08.05. 13:00-14:15
10 Reiter, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
11 Trnka-Kwiecinski, Fr 15.03. 09:45-17:45, Sa 16.03. 09:45-17:45, Su 17.03. 09:45-17:45
12 Voglmayr, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
13 Weish, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
14 Wetzstein, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
15 Marschik, Mo 11:15-14:15 (6×)
16 Wagner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
18 Kiennast, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Nölleke, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
1 [en] Aaldering, Tu 13:15-14:45 (6×)
2 Nanz, Th 13:15-14:45 (6×)
3 Binder, We 11:30-13:00 (7×)
4 [en] Boyer, We 16:30-18:00 (6×)
5 Duregger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
6 Egelhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
7 Greußing, Tu 10:00-11:30 (6×)
9 Maares, We 11:30-13:00 (7×)
10 Enzminger, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×)
11 Biron, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
12 Schmuck, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
14 Weitzl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (7×)
15 Weitzl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×)
16 Strauß, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
17 Spielvogel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
18 Stubenvoll, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Boomgaarden, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
1 [en] Aaldering, Tu 13:15-14:45 (6×)
2 Nanz, Th 13:15-14:45 (6×)
3 Binder, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
4 [en] Boyer, We 16:30-18:00 (6×)
5 Duregger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
6 Egelhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
7 Greußing, Tu 11:00-12:30 (6×)
9 Maares, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
10 Enzminger, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×)
11 Biron, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
12 Schmuck, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
14 Weitzl, We 14:45-16:15 (6×)
15 Weitzl, We 14:45-16:15 (6×)
16 Strauß, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
17 Spielvogel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
18 [en] Stubenvoll, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Braunecker, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Lecheler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Vitouch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Sarikakis, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
1 [en] Aaldering, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 10.09. 13:15-18:15
2 [de en] Braun-Rozgonyi, We 13:00-16:00 (6×)
3 Huber, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
4 Kolokytha, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
5 Strauß, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
6 Grimm, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
7 Schmuck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 04.06. 16:45-19:45, Tu 18.06. 11:30-14:30
8 Enzminger, Fr 11:15-14:15 (6×)
9 Wetzstein, Mo 13:00-16:00 (6×)
10 Hausjell, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
11 Voglmayr, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
12 Arendt, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
13 Götzenbrucker, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
14 Naderer, Mo 08:00-11:00 (8×)
1 Seethaler, Fr 17:45-20:45 (7×)
2 Marschik, Mo 11:15-14:15 (7×)
Steininger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Gottschlich, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Schaffar, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 28.05. 16:45-17:45
Arendt, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Hörfunkjournalismus
Jölli, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00, Sa 23.03. 12:00-15:00, Fr 03.05. 13:00-18:00, Sa 04.05. 10:00-13:30
220006 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Multimediajournalismus
1 [en] Antonov, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
2 Burgstaller, Su 10:00-16:00 (4×)
3 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
4 Kneil, We 09:45-12:45 (7×)
220007 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Printjournalismus
1 Nussbaumer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)
2 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
220008 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Fernsehjournalismus
1 Jakubuff, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 Tschank-Wellems, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
1 Eschlböck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
2 Brandis, Th 14:30-17:30 (6×)
3 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
4 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
5 Eschlböck, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
1 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Reim, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Lang, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
5 Arnold, Th 17:45-19:15 (12×)
220033 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Hörfunkjournalismus
1 Rosenberg, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
2 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
220049 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Multimediajournalismus
1 Adametz, Tu 11:30-14:30 (3×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
2 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
4 Schüller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×)
5 Zarinfard, Mo 11:15-14:15 (6×)
6 Bobrowsky, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
220053 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Printjournalismus
1 Kocina, Sa 02.03. 10:00-16:00, Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
2 Treichler, Tu 11:15-14:15 (6×)
3 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
4 Pöttker, Th 13:15-16:15 (4×), Fr 09:45-12:45 (4×)
220054 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Fernsehjournalismus
1 Jakubuff, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
2 Waibel, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Luschin, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 13:30-18:30 (9×), Mo 18.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 23.04. 10:00-12:00
6 Herczeg, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
30 Lindermayer, Tu 13:30-18:30 (9×), Tu 14.05. 18:30-20:00
1 Fichtinger, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 07.04. 10:00-18:00
2 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Rapolter, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
5 Hummel-Sunjic, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
6 Wolf, Fr 09:45-17:45 (3×)
7 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
8 Lojka, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 28.06. 11:30-14:30
9 Schipper, Fr 15:00-18:00 (5×), Mo 01.07. 08:00-18:00, Tu 02.07. 08:00-18:00, We 03.07. 08:00-18:00, Th 04.07. 08:00-18:00, Fr 05.07. 08:00-18:00
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:30-22:30 (2×), Tu 17:30-22:30 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:30-22:30 (2×), Tu 17:30-22:30 (2×)
1 Pontiller, Sa 09.03. 10:00-17:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-12:45, We 10.04. 09:45-14:45, Mo 24.06. 19:00-21:00
2 Pontiller, Fr 22.03. 09:45-16:45, Fr 05.04. 09:45-12:45, Th 11.04. 09:45-14:45, Mo 24.06. 19:00-21:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 19.05. 09:00-15:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-15:00
1 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
2 Czerny, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Palla, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (8×)
5 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Luckow, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
7 McPherson, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 24.03. 10:00-18:00
8 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
9 Reif, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
10 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
11 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Hörfunkjournalismus
Jölli, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00, Sa 23.03. 12:00-15:00, Fr 03.05. 13:00-18:00, Sa 04.05. 10:00-13:30
220006 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Multimediajournalismus
1 [en] Antonov, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
2 Burgstaller, Su 10:00-16:00 (4×)
3 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
4 Kneil, We 09:45-12:45 (7×)
220007 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Printjournalismus
1 Nussbaumer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)
2 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
220008 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism - Fernsehjournalismus
1 Jakubuff, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 Tschank-Wellems, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
1 Eschlböck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
2 Brandis, Th 14:30-17:30 (6×)
3 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
4 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
5 Eschlböck, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
1 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Reim, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Lang, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
5 Arnold, Th 17:45-19:15 (12×)
220033 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Hörfunkjournalismus
1 Rosenberg, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
2 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
220049 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Multimediajournalismus
1 Adametz, Tu 11:30-14:30 (3×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
2 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
4 Schüller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×)
5 Zarinfard, Mo 11:15-14:15 (6×)
6 Bobrowsky, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
220053 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Printjournalismus
1 Kocina, Sa 02.03. 10:00-16:00, Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
2 Treichler, Tu 11:15-14:15 (6×)
3 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
4 Pöttker, Th 13:15-16:15 (4×), Fr 09:45-12:45 (4×)
220054 UE 4 ECTS GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism - Fernsehjournalismus
1 Jakubuff, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
2 Waibel, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Luschin, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 13:30-18:30 (9×), Mo 18.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 23.04. 10:00-12:00
6 Herczeg, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
30 Lindermayer, Tu 13:30-18:30 (9×), Tu 14.05. 18:30-20:00
1 Fichtinger, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 07.04. 10:00-18:00
2 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Rapolter, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
5 Hummel-Sunjic, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
6 Wolf, Fr 09:45-17:45 (3×)
7 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
8 Lojka, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 28.06. 11:30-14:30
9 Schipper, Fr 15:00-18:00 (5×), Mo 01.07. 08:00-18:00, Tu 02.07. 08:00-18:00, We 03.07. 08:00-18:00, Th 04.07. 08:00-18:00, Fr 05.07. 08:00-18:00
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:30-22:30 (2×), Tu 17:30-22:30 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:30-22:30 (2×), Tu 17:30-22:30 (2×)
1 Pontiller, Sa 09.03. 10:00-17:00, Tu 02.04. 09:45-12:45, We 10.04. 09:45-14:45, Mo 24.06. 19:00-21:00
2 Pontiller, Fr 22.03. 09:45-16:45, Fr 05.04. 09:45-12:45, Th 11.04. 09:45-14:45, Mo 24.06. 19:00-21:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 18.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 19.05. 09:00-15:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-15:00
1 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
2 Czerny, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Palla, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (8×)
5 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Luckow, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
7 McPherson, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 24.03. 10:00-18:00
8 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
9 Reif, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
10 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
11 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Felt, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Herczeg, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hummel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Herczeg, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Griesbeck, Fr 09:45-12:45 (6×)
Lojka, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32