Universität Wien FIND

Interdisciplinary Master in History and Philosophy of Science - HPS (944 - Version 2013)

Bitte achten Sie bei der Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen (LVen) oder Prüfungen darauf, dass Sie sich möglichst immer die LVen oder Prüfungen zunächst über das Vorlesungsverzeichnis auf u:find heraussuchen und sich von dort aus weiterleiten lassen, um sich im u:space anzumelden.
Sie können LVen und Prüfungen ausschließlich für jene Studienplanpunkte verwenden, welche bei den LVen im u:find angegeben sind. In der Regel sind im u:space weitere Studienplanpunkte auswählbar, für die Sie die LV dann aber ggf. nicht verwenden können. Auch eine nachträgliche
Anerkennung ist nicht möglich! DIE FUNKTION DER SUCHE VON LEHRVERANSTALTUNGEN ÜBER DEN PRÜFUNGSPASS AUF U:SPACE IST DAHER NICHT ZUVERLÄSSIG UND WIRD NICHT EMPFOHLEN!!
Bitte beachten Sie: Anmelden müssen Sie sich ausschließlich zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen (pi-LVen) und Prüfungen. Die >>Anmeldung<< bei Vorlesungen entspricht lediglich einer Registrierung und dient im Wesentlichen dazu, dass Sie ungehindert Moodle nutzen können. Hilfestellungen zur Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen, zur Zuordnung von Prüfungen und zur Lehrveranstaltungssuche auf u:find finden Sie auf den Seiten des Studienservice Lehrwesen (SLW).

Die Lehrveranstaltungen (LVen) beginnen regelmäßig, d.h. wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche, die nach einem 1. Oktober bzw. 1. März folgt.

Die Hörsäle des Instituts für Philosophie (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i
Daneben finden viele LVen auch außerhalb des Instituts statt. Bitte beachten Sie die Angaben zu den einzelnen Veranstaltungen.

1 Ramharter, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 [en] Eesmaa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
3 Klug, We 20:15-21:30 (13×)
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
180016 VO-L 5 ECTS [en] Language and Reality
Belleri, Tu 16:45-18:15 (10×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180035 SE 5 ECTS Aristoteles De anima
Karamanolis, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
180050 SE 5 ECTS Logic of Science
Schiemer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
180076 VO 3 ECTS Philosopy of labour - Wie bestimmt die gesellschaftliche Beschaffenheit von Tätigkeit und Produktion das Denken und wie das Denken über Arbeit die Vorstellung von Gesellschaft?
Grigat, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×)
180085 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of science and the question of research in psychoanalysis. Part 2 - From the clinical to the empirical and interdisciplinary research
Giampieri-Deutsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Kusch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Nemeth, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
1 Posselt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
2 Belleri, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 Steinmann, Fr 08.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-16:30 (2×), Sa 22.06. 13:15-16:30
4 Gierlinger, Fr 16:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
233030 VO 4 ECTS [en] Knowledge and Technology Cultures: Central Issues, Questions and Concepts - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 06.03. 09:15-11:15, Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 18.06. 13:00-17:00
Sigl, We 13:45-15:45 (10×)
Sigl, We 06.03. 13:45-15:45, We 16:15-17:45 (5×)
070013 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Film in Austria. A History of Cinema and Television - (from the fall of the Habsburg monarchy to the present)
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070016 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - History from below? - Supplications and petitions as historical sources
Luger, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lanzinger, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Deyanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hauch, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Röhrlich, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wenninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Blake, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Alexander von Humboldt - Views from the perspectives of global, political and science studies
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070112 KU 3 ECTS Course in Methodology - Techniques of Spatial History and Digital Humanities - Simple Databases and Maps out of late Antique and Early Medieval Sources
Winckler, Mo 04.03. 09:45-14:45, Tu 09.04. 11:30-16:30, We 12.06. 09:40-16:35, Th 13.06. 09:45-14:45
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? - Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Romanov, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schiel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×), Tu 13:15-16:30 (4×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 13:15-20:00
Landsteiner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Romanov, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kraft, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Wenninger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070197 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - The empresses of the 17th century and their visual representation
Romberg, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Felten, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 28.05. 16:45-19:45
070220 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Umbruch von 1989 und die Geschichte der Transformation
Kucera, Th 14:00-17:00 (6×)
070223 KU 7 ECTS Methods of Historical Research and Writing - Sozial- und Alltagsgeschichte der Frühen Neuzeit (1500-1800)
Dreher, Th 15:00-18:00 (13×)
070234 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop
Vargha, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Cossacks and the Russian Empire - Von der Entstehung bis zum Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-18:30 (12×)
Eigner, Fr 10:30-12:00 (14×)
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Yilmaz, We 13:15-18:15 (3×), Th 13:15-18:15 (2×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
von Lingen, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 13.05. 09:00-15:00
Idrizi, Mo 12:45-14:15 (14×)
233030 VO 4 ECTS [en] Knowledge and Technology Cultures: Central Issues, Questions and Concepts - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 06.03. 09:15-11:15, Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 18.06. 13:00-17:00
Sigl, We 13:45-15:45 (10×)
Sigl, We 06.03. 13:45-15:45, We 16:15-17:45 (5×)
Ritzberger, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 14.05. 09:00-16:00
070013 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Film in Austria. A History of Cinema and Television - (from the fall of the Habsburg monarchy to the present)
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070016 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - History from below? - Supplications and petitions as historical sources
Luger, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lanzinger, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Deyanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hauch, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Röhrlich, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wenninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Blake, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Alexander von Humboldt - Views from the perspectives of global, political and science studies
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070112 KU 3 ECTS Course in Methodology - Techniques of Spatial History and Digital Humanities - Simple Databases and Maps out of late Antique and Early Medieval Sources
Winckler, Mo 04.03. 09:45-14:45, Tu 09.04. 11:30-16:30, We 12.06. 09:40-16:35, Th 13.06. 09:45-14:45
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? - Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Romanov, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schiel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×), Tu 13:15-16:30 (4×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 13:15-20:00
Landsteiner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Romanov, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kraft, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Wenninger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070197 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - The empresses of the 17th century and their visual representation
Romberg, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Felten, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 28.05. 16:45-19:45
070201 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - Orders, Taxonomies, Technologies - Methods in History of Science
Echterhölter, We 17:00-20:15 (7×)
070220 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Umbruch von 1989 und die Geschichte der Transformation
Kucera, Th 14:00-17:00 (6×)
070223 KU 7 ECTS Methods of Historical Research and Writing - Sozial- und Alltagsgeschichte der Frühen Neuzeit (1500-1800)
Dreher, Th 15:00-18:00 (13×)
070234 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop
Vargha, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Cossacks and the Russian Empire - Von der Entstehung bis zum Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-18:30 (12×)
Eigner, Fr 10:30-12:00 (14×)
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Yilmaz, We 13:15-18:15 (3×), Th 13:15-18:15 (2×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
von Lingen, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 13.05. 09:00-15:00
Idrizi, Mo 12:45-14:15 (14×)
1 Ramharter, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 [en] Eesmaa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
3 Klug, We 20:15-21:30 (13×)
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
180016 VO-L 5 ECTS [en] Language and Reality
Belleri, Tu 16:45-18:15 (10×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180035 SE 5 ECTS Aristoteles De anima
Karamanolis, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
180050 SE 5 ECTS Logic of Science
Schiemer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
180076 VO 3 ECTS Philosopy of labour - Wie bestimmt die gesellschaftliche Beschaffenheit von Tätigkeit und Produktion das Denken und wie das Denken über Arbeit die Vorstellung von Gesellschaft?
Grigat, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×)
180085 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of science and the question of research in psychoanalysis. Part 2 - From the clinical to the empirical and interdisciplinary research
Giampieri-Deutsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Kusch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
1 Posselt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
2 Belleri, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 Steinmann, Fr 08.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-16:30 (2×), Sa 22.06. 13:15-16:30
4 Gierlinger, Fr 16:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
233030 VO 4 ECTS [en] Knowledge and Technology Cultures: Central Issues, Questions and Concepts - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 06.03. 09:15-11:15, Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 18.06. 13:00-17:00
Sigl, We 13:45-15:45 (10×)
Sigl, We 06.03. 13:45-15:45, We 16:15-17:45 (5×)
041010 UK 4 ECTS [en] Keynes for Beginners (BA)
Milford, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070079 VO 5 ECTS Course - "Theory meets Practice" - Interdisziplinäre Ringvorlesung über die Relevanz der Teildisziplinen des MA Zeitgeschichte und Medien in der Medienpraxis
Rathkolb, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Niederkorn, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kraft, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070201 AR 3 ECTS Methodological Workshop - Orders, Taxonomies, Technologies - Methods in History of Science
Echterhölter, We 17:00-20:15 (7×)
Eder, We 14:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 14.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
070221 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Naturforschung in Verflechtung von Politik und Öffentlichkeit im Vormärz, zwischen Aufklärung und Liberalismus
Klemun, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 22.06. 08:00-18:00
Hauch, Tu 16:45-19:45 (7×)
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sugimoto, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Duchkowitsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070317 VO 5 ECTS Lecture - Public History - Public History und interdisziplinäre Geschichtsvermittlung unter Berücksichtigung ausgewählter Themen
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
070319 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - "Civilization": Concepts and Debates - Enlightenment - Imperialism - Spengler - Present Time
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Stassinopoulou, We 11:00-12:30 (7×)
Büring, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Sa 15.06. 14:00-18:00
Ritzberger, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 14.05. 09:00-16:00
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180016 VO-L 5 ECTS [en] Language and Reality
Belleri, Tu 16:45-18:15 (10×)
180023 PS 4 ECTS René Descartes - Foundations of modern Philosophy of Technologies and Sciences
Funk, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
180024 PS 4 ECTS Robot- and Drone-Ethics - Introduction and Foundations
Funk, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Coeckelbergh, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
180051 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Mathematics - Selected Topics
Schiemer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
180057 SE 5 ECTS New Technologies and Images of the Body - Philosophy of Technology and the Mind-Body Problem
Singer, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Puhl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180064 FS 10 ECTS [en] Robot Ethics
Coeckelbergh, Th 15:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×), We 27.03. 13:15-18:15
Buchhammer, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Mairhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Pinkert, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
180113 SE 5 ECTS [en] Hume’s Enquiries
Zeman, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
180171 SE 5 ECTS [en] Francis Bacon
Kodera, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×)
180175 SE 5 ECTS [en] Scientific representation
Knuuttila, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 26.06. 09:45-13:00
180176 KU 5 ECTS [en] Mechanistic philosophy of science
Knuuttila, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180187 SE 5 ECTS Why ethics? - On the function of moral-philosophical theories in application-oriented ethics debates
Grimm, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180191 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Ramsey and truth theories
Gruber, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×), Mo 17.06. 09:45-13:00
180191 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Ramsey and truth theories
Gruber, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×), Mo 17.06. 09:45-13:00

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32