Universität Wien FIND

Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610)

Hofmeister, Fr 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Deyanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070059 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? - Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070220 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Umbruch von 1989 und die Geschichte der Transformation
Kucera, Th 14:00-17:00 (6×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Cossacks and the Russian Empire - Von der Entstehung bis zum Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Crown - Vom Kopfschmuck zur Stellvertreterin der Herrschaft
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Idrizi, Mo 12:45-14:15 (14×)
480006 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Slavic Lexicography as Cultural Activities
Krivko, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
480063 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Russian Prague
Hultsch, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480064 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Women at the Russian literature (Prose)
Legkikh, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 28.03. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×)
480069 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Newer Polish Literature - text analysis
Doschek, We 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 28.06. 13:15-14:45
480073 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Russian Phonetics, Graphics and Orthography
Korina, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480079 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Colloquium on South Slavic scripts
Tyran, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
480081 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - The russian verb
Zinkevich, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
480083 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Landscape Research - exemplified by south Slavic languages in Vienna
Tyran, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480086 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - New books in the South Slavic Literatures (novinki)
Jakiša, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 04.04. 18:30-20:00
480088 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Literary Theory
Simonek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480094 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Word-Formation in the West Slavonic Languages synchronically and diachronically
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 18.06. 13:15-14:45
480100 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Lexicology of Modern Czech and Slovak
Tölgyesi, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
480152 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Translation of the Bible in the History of the West Slavonic Languages
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480158 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Critical Reading of Medieval Slovene Texts
Sekli, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hofmeister, Fr 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Deyanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070059 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? - Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070220 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Umbruch von 1989 und die Geschichte der Transformation
Kucera, Th 14:00-17:00 (6×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Cossacks and the Russian Empire - Von der Entstehung bis zum Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Crown - Vom Kopfschmuck zur Stellvertreterin der Herrschaft
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Idrizi, Mo 12:45-14:15 (14×)
210089 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nationalism after Communism: Nation-building, ethnic conflicts and populism in Eastern Europe
Zhurzhenko, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Payrhuber, We 13:15-15:15 (9×), We 18:30-20:00 (5×)
Parzer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
230020 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kraus, Tu 15:00-16:30 (7×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Steiner, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480006 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Slavic Lexicography as Cultural Activities
Krivko, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
480063 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Russian Prague
Hultsch, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480064 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Women at the Russian literature (Prose)
Legkikh, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 28.03. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×)
480069 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Newer Polish Literature - text analysis
Doschek, We 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 28.06. 13:15-14:45
480073 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Russian Phonetics, Graphics and Orthography
Korina, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480079 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Colloquium on South Slavic scripts
Tyran, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
480081 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - The russian verb
Zinkevich, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
480083 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Landscape Research - exemplified by south Slavic languages in Vienna
Tyran, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480086 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - New books in the South Slavic Literatures (novinki)
Jakiša, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 04.04. 18:30-20:00
480094 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Word-Formation in the West Slavonic Languages synchronically and diachronically
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 18.06. 13:15-14:45
480100 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Lexicology of Modern Czech and Slovak
Tölgyesi, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
480152 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Literature - Translation of the Bible in the History of the West Slavonic Languages
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480158 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Critical Reading of Medieval Slovene Texts
Sekli, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
210089 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nationalism after Communism: Nation-building, ethnic conflicts and populism in Eastern Europe
Zhurzhenko, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Payrhuber, We 13:15-15:15 (9×), We 18:30-20:00 (5×)
Parzer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
230020 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kraus, Tu 15:00-16:30 (7×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Steiner, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Mueller, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
070062 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Jobst, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:15-10:45 (16×)
070202 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Urkunden der bosnischen Könige
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
070222 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Das Habsburgerreich und seine Nachfolgestaaten 1914-1922
Kucera, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Ther, Tu 18.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 20.09. 09:00-13:00, Mo 23.09. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.09. 09:00-17:00, We 25.09. 09:00-12:00
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
070305 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Lecture - The Holocaust in the USSR - Sources, Historiography and Culture of Remembrance
Altman, Mo 04.03. 18:30-20:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 12:30-15:45 (2×), Fr 31.05. 08:30-11:45
070330 VO 5 ECTS Further Historical Approaches - Modern Sports and Politics - From the End of the 19th Century until Present Time
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070337 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - South-Eastern Europe in international relations in 19th Century
Müller, Tu 10:45-12:15 (9×), Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00
070339 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Land ownership and agrarian reforms in South-Eastern Europe in the interwar period
Müller, Th 08:30-10:45 (9×)
Cepulo, Tu 26.03. 09:00-12:00, We 27.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 28.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 03.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 04.04. 17:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 17:00-20:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-16:00
Dubowy, Mo 06.05. 10:00-11:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 03.07. 10:00-13:00
210089 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Nationalism after Communism: Nation-building, ethnic conflicts and populism in Eastern Europe
Zhurzhenko, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
210131 SE 9 ECTS [en] M9: Eastern European Studies - New social and protest movements in Central-, East- and Southeast Europe. (engl)
Dzihic
210132 SE 9 ECTS M9: Eastern European Studies - Forms of post-Soviet rule in Russia, the Southern Caucasus and Central Asia
Meißner, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×), Sa 11.05. 09:00-14:30, Fr 21.06. 13:15-14:45
Riederer, Th 13:15-15:45 (12×), Mo 27.05. 15:00-17:15, Fr 28.06. 13:15-14:45
Holzinger, We 12:15-13:55 (13×)
Louis, Th 08:45-10:15 (13×)
240508 SE 5 ECTS [en] Re-Imagining the Balkans and Eastern Europe (P3) - Anthropological Perspectives, Debates and Comparisons
Tosic, Fr 15:00-18:15 (4×), Fr 31.05. 13:15-20:00, Th 06.06. 15:00-18:15
Kretschmer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480087 SE 6 ECTS Language policy in the Slavic-speaking world - Seminar on Linguistics
Moser, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480091 VO 5 ECTS Older Ioans in Southern Slavonic - Historical and Comparative Linguistics
Holzer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480124 KO 5 ECTS The Literature of the Normalization (1969-1989) - Colloquium on Literature and Culture
Zand, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480125 KO 5 ECTS South Slavic Epigraphic of the 10th-13th centuries - Colloquium on Linguistics
Krivko, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
480134 SE 6 ECTS Slavia Orthodoxa et/versus Slavia Latina - Seminar on Linguistics
Kretschmer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
480136 SE 6 ECTS Partisan film in Yugoslavia - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Jakiša, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 02.05. 18:30-20:00
480140 SE 6 ECTS The russian satire in exile - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Poljakov, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×), Mo 03.06. 13:15-14:45
480148 SE 6 ECTS The Figure of I.S.Mazepa in Slavic Fiction - Seminar on Literature and Culture
Woldan, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Newerkla, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480160 KO 5 ECTS "Narrative of Oil Profit" in Galicia - Colloquium on Literature and Culture
Cybenko, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Vintr, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Th 14:30-16:30 (12×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (13×)
070279 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - East European History
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32