Universität Wien FIND

Master Botany (832 [2] - Version 2013)

300412 VO 3 ECTS [en] Plant Biogeography
Schneeweiss
Schneeweiss, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (9×)
Lexer
300423 SE 2 ECTS [en] Structural Botany
Schönenberger, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:00
300424 VO 5 ECTS [en] Plant Morphology and Palynology
Schönenberger, Tu 08:00-11:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 13:00-15:00 (14×)
300409 VO 3 ECTS [en] Molecular Ecology of Plants
Wienkoop
Ibl
300417 VO 5 ECTS [en] Molecular Biology of Plants
Ibl, Th 11:00-13:00 (5×)
Wessely, Mo 16:15-20:00 (14×)
300319 UE 5 ECTS [en] Plant Chromosome Structure and Evolution: theory and practice - Chromosome analysis in flowering plants
Schneeweiss, Tu 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 11.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (8×)
Schönenberger, Mo 07.10. 10:00-11:00
Nemeth, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 22.10. 20:15-21:45
Willner, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
300115 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
Noroozi, We 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Schwaha, Tu 01.10. 12:00-13:00
Bright, Fr 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Schelker
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 14.01. 09:00-13:00, We 15.01. 09:00-13:00
300155 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Reproduction ecology and life strategies of tropical plants - Preparation for Tropical Field courses
Huber, Tu 08.10. 13:30-14:00
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger, Mo 14:15-16:00 (14×)
300160 VO 3 ECTS [en] Landscape Ecology - Introduction to Landscape Ecology - principles, methodes & case studies
Wrbka, Tu 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Lexer, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
300171 UE 2 ECTS Writing scientific theses
Maas, We 02.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 10.10. 11:00-16:00, Th 24.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 19.11. 13:00-17:00
300198 VO 3 ECTS Climate Change - Biodiversity, Global Change and Climate Policy
Essl, Tu 15:15-17:00 (16×)
Gruber, Tu 01.10. 08:15-15:00, We 02.10. 08:15-12:15, Fr 11.10. 08:15-12:00
300219 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure 1 - Seminar for Master and PhD-students - in Special Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure Research
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Lexer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Zechmeister, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber, Fr 25.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 12:00-15:00, We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, Mo 25.11. 18:00-21:00
Schneeweiss, Tu 01.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300393 EX 1 ECTS Field mycology
Greilhuber
300438 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Seminar in biometry - Basics of biometrical analysis
Nemeschkal, Th 03.10. 10:15-11:15, Th 10:15-13:00 (8×)
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Tu 08.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:00, We 04.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-16:00
300471 SE 3 ECTS [en] Seminar Chemodiversity Research - Phytochemistry, function, interpretation
Vetschera, Fr 04.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (3×)
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-11:45 (6×)
300515 VO 3 ECTS [en] Speciation and coevolution - Concepts und case studies
Gollmann, We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
300531 SE 3 ECTS [en] Writing Theses and Articles in English - (parallel courses)
Metscher, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Greilhuber, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts
Karwautz

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33