Universität Wien FIND

Master Computer Science (921 [1]) - Data Science

Benkner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
1 [en] Klas, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Plant, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
4 [en] Karagiannis, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
5 [en] Hlavacs, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
6 [en] Benkner, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
8 [en] Gansterer, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
9 [en] Schmid, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
10 [en] Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
11 [en] Reichl, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
13 [en] Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
1 [en] Klas, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Plant, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
4 [en] Karagiannis, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
5 [en] Hlavacs, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
6 [en] Benkner, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
8 [en] Gansterer, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
9 [en] Schmid, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
10 [en] Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
11 [en] Reichl, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
13 [en] Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
053039 VU 3 ECTS [en] Academic Research and Writing
Plant, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
053049 SE 3 ECTS [en] Master Seminar
Möller, Tu 01.10. 18:30-20:00
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Mehofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cloud Computing
Benkner, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00, Mo 27.01. 09:45-11:15
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:30-20:00, Mo 27.01. 09:45-11:15
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Wu, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Schulz, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
052111 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Algorithms
Henzinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schabauer, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052120 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Algorithms
Schulz, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
052312 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
052314 UE 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
052311 VU 6 ECTS [en] Data Mining
Plant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
040043 UK 8 ECTS [en] Microeconometrics (MA)
Hautsch, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 13:15-14:45 (10×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 28.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 31.01. 16:45-18:15
Vigo, Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 08:00-09:30, Mo 13.01. 09:45-13:00, Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Mo 13.01. 15:00-20:00, Mo 27.01. 15:00-16:30, Mo 27.01. 16:45-18:15
052412 VU 6 ECTS [en] Business Intelligence II
Rinderle-Ma, Th 09:45-13:00 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33