Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Anthropology (120 ECTS)

300228 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 02.10. 10:00-17:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 15.10. 08:30-11:00, Sa 17.10. 10:00-17:00
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall
Schamall, We 11:30-14:45 (6×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 06.10. 14:00-14:30, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Kirchengast, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 10:00-11:30 (11×)
300005 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
300060 VO 2 ECTS Funerary Archaeology in Austria - Concepts, Digital Methods, and the Archaeological Record
Hagmann, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Grassberger
Grassberger
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-13:30 (13×)
300083 UE 3 ECTS [de en] Introduction in bioarcheology - Möglichkeiten, Methoden und Grundlagen des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens mit archäologischen Skelettresten
Binder, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, Th 08.10. 11:30-12:30, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Th 01.10. 09:30-10:15
Traindl-Prohazka, Tu 12:00-16:00 (6×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Tu 06.10. 12:00-14:45, Mo 12.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 10:00-14:00, Fr 06.11. 10:00-14:00, Fr 06.11. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.11. 10:00-14:00
Teschler-Nicola, We 07.10. 14:15-15:00, Mo 15.02. 09:00-16:00, Tu 16.02. 09:00-16:00, We 17.02. 09:00-16:00
Weber, Tu 06.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-17:00 (9×), Tu 26.01. 13:00-14:30
Windhager, Fr 02.10. 14:30-15:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (9×)
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Windhager, Mo 14:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 17:00-19:30 (13×)
Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Technau
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (5×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (14×)
Richter, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300043 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Fitch
300048 VO 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ecology of the ecozones of the world
Dullinger, Tu 06.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Krenn, Tu 09:00-09:45 (12×), Fr 09:45-10:30 (14×)
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Hofmann
Zuschin
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Nagel
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (5×), Mo 10:30-12:00 (5×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Hummel, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Mammals and Birds
Nagel
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Greilhuber
Fusani, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Kirchengast, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45