Comparative Literature
Syrovy
Werner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Kutzenberger, Mo 15:00-16:30 (9×)
Gugler, Mo 18:30-21:00 (11×)
Danielczyk, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Müller, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×), Mo 16.11. 20:15-21:45
Ferstl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Just, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Syrovy, Mo 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Folie, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
134043 SE 5 ECTS [de nl] Literary Seminar: Georg Hermanowski - Mediator between Dutch and German language area
Van Uffelen, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Leschanz, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
135042 PS 5 ECTS PS Lit. Cross-Currents: The ballad - aesthetic, moral and political dimensions of a genre
Wojcik, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
135043 PS 5 ECTS Literary Cross-Currents (PS): German-French Literary Transfer in the era of Romanticism
Wagner, Fr 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Wimmer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
135045 VO 5 ECTS Reflections of World Literature - Internat. Classics and their German-Language Reception
Hölter, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
135051 PS 5 ECTS PS Social history of literature: Unsettling Settings - Psychiatric Institutions in Fiction
Werner, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Brantner, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×)
135053 PS 5 ECTS [en] PS Social history of literature: Introduction to Postcolonial Literature and Theory
Pucherova, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×)
135054 PS 5 ECTS Social History of Literature (PS): Violence and Literature - or the heuristic function of literature in the face of violence
De Michele, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Bachleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Fagan, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Radak, Fr 15:30-17:00 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Mettinger-Schartmann, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
124070 VO 5 ECTS [en] Culture, Society and the Media - Powerful Images: Representing Race, Class and Gender in the Media
Heinz, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Christiansen, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Bysveen, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Bergström, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fiedermutz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Rampart, Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×), We 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Sommer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Zeni, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Burtscher-Bechter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Wagner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Kutzenberger, Mo 11:45-13:15 (11×)
Brantner, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×)
090096 VO 5 ECTS [en] Mediterranean Poetic Modernism between West and East: George Seferis, Odysseas Elytis
Dimoula, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Zagklas, Th 16:45-19:00 (8×)
Leitner, We 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Grabovszki, Fr 11:15-12:45 (15×)
Sobel, Th 01.10. 10:00-11:15, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
135111 SE 7.5 ECTS Bachelor Thesis: Autofiction and Gender. Autofictional Writing during the last 20 years
Kutzenberger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Cybenko, Fr 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Hölter, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
135811 SE 9 ECTS Master Seminar: >Gained in translation<. - Wie Übersetzungen die Rezeption von klassischen Texten formen
Frank, Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Hansen-Löve, We 09:00-10:30 (14×), We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
135813 KO 6 ECTS KO: Authors of World Literature as Characters - Strategien der Literarisierung, Fiktionalisierung, Mythisierung und Ikonisierung
Wojcik, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Syrovy, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Italiano, Mo 17:00-20:15 (6×)
Syrovy, Th 16:15-17:45 (16×)
Hölter, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Folie, Tu 17:45-19:15 (13×)
135824 KO 6 ECTS [en] Social History of Literature: Institutions of African LiteratureS: Past, Present, FutureS
Tchokothe, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Adeaga, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Bodomo, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Kislinger, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
090096 VO 5 ECTS [en] Mediterranean Poetic Modernism between West and East: George Seferis, Odysseas Elytis
Dimoula, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Zagklas, Th 16:45-19:00 (8×)
Kokai, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
133351 UE 3 ECTS Exercises in Cultural Studies: How to Steal a Man - the 'Story from Danzig' in its Manuscript and in Transliteration
Lembke, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lembke, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
133384 SE 10 ECTS Seminar on Yiddish Studies: Friendship, Kinship, or Passion? - Rivalrous Types of Relationships in the premodern Yiddish Love Romance
Lembke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Pucherova, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Bodomo, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Kopf, Fr 11:00-14:00 (6×)
150112 UE 5 ECTS Japanese in Translation II - Theoretical Framework, Analysis and Practices of Translating a Complex Text from Japanese into German
Frank
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Hölter
135045 VO 5 ECTS Reflections of World Literature - Internat. Classics and their German-Language Reception
Hölter, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Bachleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Besamusca-Douwes, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Rampart, Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×), We 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Sommer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
134043 SE 5 ECTS [de nl] Literary Seminar: Georg Hermanowski - Mediator between Dutch and German language area
Van Uffelen, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45
Anmeldefrist für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen: 01.09.2020 bis 24.09.2020. Abmeldefrist für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen: 31.10.2020.
Registrierung für Vorlesungen (VO): https://uspace.univie.ac.atZusätzlich zur online-Anmeldung ist bei prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen (PS, SE, UE, KO) die persönliche Anwesenheit in der ersten Einheit der Lehrveranstaltungen unbedingt erforderlich! Bei Verhinderung ist die Lehrveranstaltungsleitung rechtzeitig (d.h. vor der Lehrveranstaltung) zu informieren, andernfalls kann der Platz an andere Studierende vergeben werden.Beachten Sie bitte die Hinweise zu den einzelnen Modulen (diese werden sichtbar, wenn Sie die Modulbezeichnung anklicken).Informationen für StudienanfängerInnen: http://complit.univie.ac.at/informationen-fuer-erstsemestrige/Curriculum und Informationen zum Studium: http://complit.univie.ac.at/studium/bachelor/