Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Bachelor Theatre, Film and Media Studies (580 [2] - Version 2011)

Die selbstständige Anmeldung über u:space innerhalb der Anmeldephase vor Semesterbeginn ist für die Teilnahme an Lehrveranstaltungen verpflichtend. Eine Anmeldung außerhalb der Anmeldephase ist nicht möglich.

Studierende, die in der ersten Einheit einer prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltung (UE Übung, PS Proseminar, SE Seminar) unentschuldigt fernbleiben, verlieren ihren Platz. Studierende von der Warteliste können nachrücken.

Weitere Informationen zum Studium finden Sie unter https://spl-tfm.univie.ac.at/

Gotto
Czirak, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Herwig, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Khouloki, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170113 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Academic Writing and Presentation Skills" - Writing Project Bachelor Paper
Sippl
170114 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Academic Writing and Presentation Skills" - Writing Project Bachelor Paper
Sippl, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
Czirak, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Niederwimmer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schmid-Reiter, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
170123 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Film Analysis" - Tapp und Tastkino - Women's Cinema in Austria
Letschnig, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
170124 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Film Analysis"
Khouloki, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
170125 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Film Analysis"
Cargnelli, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
170126 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Analysis" - 'VIRTUAL' Realities - Between Postcolonial Media Activism and Black Lives Matter
Basaran, Mo 08.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
170127 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Analysis" - Small Forms. From Postcards to Memes
Herwig, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170128 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Analysis" - Podcast as an art form
Mauruschat, Su 07.03. 13:00-16:30, Sa 13.03. 10:00-15:30, Su 10:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 20.03. 13:15-18:15, Sa 27.03. 10:00-13:00
170130 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar Theatre Theory - Narrations of the body
Schmitt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Hulfeld, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Dalinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
170133 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Film Theory" with Writing Workshop - Images of Determination. Film theories of control and release
Schätz, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
170134 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Film Theory" - What is cinema?
Gotto, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
170135 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Film Theory" with Writing Workshop - Feminist film theories
Letschnig, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
170137 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Media Theory" - On the history and aesthetics of dizziness
Ladewig, Mo 03.05. 15:00-16:30, Fr 10:00-16:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×)
170138 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Media Theory" with Writing Workshop - Politics of media 1
Kandioler, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
170139 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Media Theory" - Introduction to media theory
Schulte, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
170210 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Concepts and Techniques of Acting" - Masculinity as a Masquerade. (De)Construction of Heroism in the History of Performance Art
Czirak, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
170211 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Concepts and Techniques of Acting" - Theories on Acting
Dalinger, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
170212 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Concepts and Techniques of Acting" - Queer "freak" carnival? On the body performance in the Neo Burlesque
Staskiewicz
170213 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Body Practices and Gender Presentations" - Images of class.
Seier, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×)
170214 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Body Practices and Gender Presentations" - Categories of the "other" in contemporary dance and performance
Gillinger-Correa Vivar
170215 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Body Practices and Gender Presentations" - Constructions of femininity in contemporary horror films
Khouloki
170220 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Narrativity in Theatre, Film and Media" - Narrativität in Theater, Film und Medien des 19. und frühen 20. Jahrhunderts
Blaser, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
170221 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Narrativity in Theatre, Film and Media" - Altered States: Narrativity and the (Post-)Filmic Construction of Subjectivity (from Early Cinema to VR 360°)
Wittmann, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170222 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Narrativity in Theatre, Film and Media" - Drama and Dramaturgy in the 20th Century
Päsler
170223 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Transitions" - Tellability, Affinity, Transposability
Köppl, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170224 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Transitions" - Fairy Tales and their Retellings: Desire, Survival and the Forest
Panteli, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
170225 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Media Transitions" - Multi-media Socialist Realism
Serov, Sa 06.03. 09:30-15:45, Fr 11.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 12.06. 09:00-15:15, Sa 19.06. 15:45-20:30, Su 20.06. 09:30-15:45
170226 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course Media Transitions - Cinema Expanded
Sander
170230 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Theatre and Media Spaces" - The graduality of the beginning
Blaser, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170231 PS 6 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Theatre and Media Spaces" - Theatre and Nation: Evolution and Challenges of Staging ‘European Identities'
Dolecki, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
170232 PS 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Seminar "Theatre and Media Spaces" - Angst/Lust und der homo cinematicus
Mücke
170233 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Staged Spaces" - Transit lounges, threshold spaces
Marschall
170234 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Staged Spaces" - GTA - Introduction to Game Studies (reloaded)
Podrez
170235 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Exercise Course "Staged Spaces" - World traffic of images. Space in the travelogue
Schätz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170301 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Lecture: The History of Theatre - Commedia! Transformations of the improvisational comedy
Hulfeld, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
170310 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Lecture: The History of Film - Transcultural film studies
Wittmann, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
060001 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction: Visual Jewish Cultural History - Von Abraham bis Wonderwoman (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern, Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Davidowicz, Mo 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Steinthaler, We 14:30-18:00 (7×)
170320 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Lecture: The History of Media - Neo-Avantgardes of the 1960s
Schulte, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
170330 KO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Discussion Course on the Lecture "History of theatre, film and media" - New visibilities - New approaches of contemporary feminist theatre, film and media studies
Seier, Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Pircher, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Hulfeld, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
170400 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) New visibilities - New approaches of contemporary feminist theatre, film and media studies
Braidt
100222 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) NdL: Text.Notation.Performance
Janke, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
170499 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Queer TV Studies
Dannenberg, Fr 19.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (4×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (4×)
170500 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Critical reading: Rudolf Arnheim
Decker
170501 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Fringe Festivals in Europe. - Theatre Lab or Performing Arts Market?
Huber
170502 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Coded signals - Colour in movies
Letschnig, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
170503 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Diagonale 2021
Vogt, Sa 09:45-11:15 (4×), Sa 27.03. 09:45-13:00, Su 09:45-11:15 (2×), Su 27.06. 09:45-13:00
170505 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) East African Media Histories
Basaran, We 10.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
170506 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Max Ophuls and Film Exile
Cargnelli, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
170507 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Masks
Kirschstein, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Letschnig, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
170509 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Orient Expressed. - Media histories of Orientalism
Wittmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170510 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Media Practice: Online-Media
Herwig
170511 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) WIR SIND WIEN.FESTIVAL
Holland-Merten
170512 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) SUBVERSIVE ART x FILMMUSEUM. - On Film Curatorship
Müller, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×)
170514 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Audio-visual essays in film studies
Tieber
170520 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Mentoring-Workshop
Braidt
170524 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) "What is a Nice Girl like You...?" - Feministi Theory, Pornography and New Media
Andergassen, Sa 13.03. 13:15-14:45, Sa 13:15-19:15 (2×), Su 11:00-16:30 (2×)
Felber
170531 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) "Gender Class Identity" - Intersectionality and Forms of Visibility
Müller
170540 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Multi perspective - Digital facticity. About Science, Narration, Identity and Algorithm.
Eckmayr
Gnädig
170542 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Humans, Nature and beyond - New Positions in the Performing Arts
Standfest, We 16:45-20:00 (7×)
170543 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Continuities and turns. - European Theatre in the 1950s and 1960s
Tiefenbacher

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04