Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

BMG 10 Biological Elective Subjects (10 ECTS)

300006 VO 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Primatology
Wallner, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
300013 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introduction to Animal Behavior
Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300014 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introduction to animal development
Technau, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (12×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (13×)
Greilhuber, Mo 09:00-11:00 (7×)
300027 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ecosystem Ecology and Biogeochemistry
Richter, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300043 VO 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Fitch, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
300048 VO 5 ECTS (MIXED) Ecology of the ecozones of the world
Dullinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Voglmayr, Fr 09:00-17:00 (8×)
300063 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Funerary Archaeology in Austria - Concepts, Digital Methods, and the Archaeological Record
Hagmann, Fr 16:45-17:45 (16×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 05.10. 13:15-14:00, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Krenn, Tu 09:45-10:30 (11×), Fr 09:45-10:30 (14×)
300100 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Palaeodiversity of Invertebrates
Zuschin
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss, We 06.10. 11:00-11:30, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Pavlicev, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS (MIXED) Microcosmos evolution
Hofmann
300215 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Evolutionary Medicine
Grassberger, We 13.10. 18:30-20:45, We 20.10. 18:30-21:45, Mo 18:30-21:45 (3×), Tu 09.11. 18:30-21:45
Zuschin
Schäfer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
300231 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introduction in Social Biology
Kirchengast, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lang, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
300286 UE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn, Mo 08:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-17:00 (2×), We 08:00-17:00 (2×), Th 08:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-17:00 (2×)
300289 VO 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introduction Forensic Anthropology
Grassberger, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), Tu 05.10. 18:30-21:45
300296 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Mammal evolution - selected topics
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Microbial genome plasticity
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall, Tu 15:00-18:15 (4×), We 03.11. 15:00-18:15
300426 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hummel, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Nagel
300492 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Human Anatomy 2 - Organ Morphology
Schamall, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300545 UE 1 ECTS (ON-SITE) Fungal diversity in their habitats
Greilhuber, Sa 09.10. 15:00-19:00, We 08:00-09:00 (4×), Fr 22.10. 08:00-09:00
Maggini, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:30-17:00 (6×)
301212 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
301705 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Plant Molecular Biology III - Energy and Metabolism
Bachmair, Fr 17:00-18:30 (15×)

Last modified: We 24.11.2021 12:37