Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Journalism and Communication Studies (641 [2] - Version 2017)

EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP A
220033 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDOVSTEOPON-SITE) STEOP A: VU MEKO Media and Communication Theories
1 Burkart, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
2 Beinborn, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
3 Beinborn, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
4 Dadajeva, Th 18:15-21:15 (7×)
5 Dadajeva, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×)
6 Dihanits, Tu 08:00-11:00 (5×)
7 Dihanits, We 08:00-09:35 (12×)
8 Endaya, Tu 17:45-20:45 (6×)
9 Endaya, Tu 17:45-20:45 (5×)
10 Gritsch, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×), Th 27.01. 18:30-21:30
11 Gritsch, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×), Th 27.01. 18:30-21:30
12 Gün, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
13 Hafeneder, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
14 Hafeneder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
15 Haspinger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
16 Haspinger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
17 Heumader, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
18 Heumader, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
19 Höß, We 17:45-19:15 (12×)
20 Höß, We 19:30-21:00 (12×)
21 Lammerding, Fr 16:15-19:15 (7×)
22 Lammerding, Fr 16:15-19:15 (7×)
23 Lisak, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
24 Lisak, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
25 Mietusch, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
26 Mietusch, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
27 Petrovic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
28 Petrovic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
29 Poltsch, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×), We 03.11. 08:00-09:30
30 Poltsch, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
31 Radl, Su 09:00-12:00 (7×)
33 Souza Cabrera, Sa 09:00-10:30 (11×)
34 Souza Cabrera, Sa 11:00-12:30 (11×)
35 Steinlechner, Mo 09:45-12:45 (7×)
36 Steinlechner, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
37 Strecker, Mo 08:00-11:00 (8×)
39 Taut, Sa 09:00-12:00 (7×)
40 Taut, Sa 13:00-16:00 (7×)
41 Vollhofer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
42 Vollhofer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
43 Wiener, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
44 Wiener, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
45 Wittich, Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
46 Zehentner, Su 16:00-19:00 (6×)
47 Zehentner, Su 16:00-19:00 (6×)
220056 UE 0 ECTS (MIXED) STEOP: Mentoring
Korb, Sa 25.09. 09:00-18:00, Su 26.09. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18:15-21:15 (10×), We 13.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Tu 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.12. 11:30-15:00
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP B
1 Wippersberg, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
2 Asadi Pour, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 Brandes, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
4 Brandes, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
5 Dihanits, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
6 Ehrenpaar, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
7 Ehrenpaar, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
8 Gäckler, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
9 Gerstbach, Mo 16:30-19:30 (7×)
10 Gerstbach, Mo 16:30-19:30 (6×)
11 Gollenz, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
12 Gollenz, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
13 Himmelbauer, Su 13:00-14:30 (12×)
14 Himmelbauer, Su 15:00-16:30 (12×)
15 Ibler, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
16 Ibler, Tu 20:15-21:45 (11×)
17 Ilias, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
18 Ilias, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
19 Kern, Mo 09:45-12:45 (7×), We 19.01. 09:45-12:40
20 Kern, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
21 Kreitmayer, Sa 12:30-15:30 (6×)
22 Kreitmayer, Sa 12:30-15:30 (6×)
23 Löw, Sa 09:00-12:00 (7×)
24 Löw, Sa 13:00-16:00 (7×)
25 Mayer, Mo 16:30-19:30 (7×)
26 Mayer, Mo 16:30-19:30 (6×)
27 Müller, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
28 Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
29 Opitz, Mo 13:15-16:15 (7×)
30 Opitz, Mo 13:15-16:15 (6×)
31 Sy, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
32 Sy, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
33 Preisinger, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
34 Preisinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
35 Rauter, Sa 09:00-12:00 (6×)
36 Rauter, Sa 09:00-12:00 (6×)
37 Reinisch, Fr 18:15-19:45 (14×)
38 Reinisch, Fr 20:00-21:30 (14×)
39 Rozsahegyi, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
40 Savic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
41 Tsvenhrosh, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
42 Tsvenhrosh, Fr 18:30-20:00 (14×)
43 Wiesner, Fr 18:15-19:45 (14×)
44 Wiesner, Fr 20:00-21:30 (14×)
45 Wittich, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
220034 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP B: VO MEWA Media Studies / Media Change
Hummel, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
220056 UE 0 ECTS (MIXED) STEOP: Mentoring
Korb, Sa 25.09. 09:00-18:00, Su 26.09. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18:15-21:15 (10×), We 13.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Tu 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.12. 11:30-15:00
220051 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE QUALI Qualitative Research Methods
1 Hofferbert, Th 18:30-21:30 (7×)
2 Reiter, Fr 10:00-16:00 (4×)
3 Stranzl, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
4 Grossegger, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
5 [en] Belinskaya, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
6 Griesbeck, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
7 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
8 Falböck, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Trnka-Kwiecinski, Fr 14.01. 09:45-17:45, Sa 15.01. 09:45-17:45, Su 16.01. 09:45-17:45
Nölleke, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
220053 UE 2 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE QUANTI Quantitative Data Collection
1 [en] Kulichkina, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×)
2 Kakavand, Th 11:30-13:00 (7×)
3 Thomas, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
4 [en] Kaskeleviciute, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
5 [en] Lebernegg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
6 Bernhard, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
7 Knupfer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
8 Lind, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Eberl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
220055 UE 3 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE STADA Statistical Data Analysis
1 [en] Kulichkina, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×)
2 Kakavand, Th 11:30-13:00 (6×)
3 Thomas, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×)
4 [en] Kaskeleviciute, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
5 [en] Lebernegg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (5×)
6 Bernhard, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×)
7 Knupfer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (5×)
8 Lind, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Braunecker, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
220030 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) THEO: VO KORRE - Communication Law
Haller, We 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Steininger, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Dienlin, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220023 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) FOPRAX: SE Research Practice
1 Marschik, Mo 11:15-14:15 (7×)
2 Mayrhofer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Grimm, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
4 Weish, Th 08:00-11:00 (6×)
5 Hausjell, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
7 Binder, Tu 09:45-12:45 (6×)
8 [en] Stevic, Th 14:45-17:45 (6×)
9 Huber, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
10 Schäfer, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
11 [en] Waldherr, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
12 Hummel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
220047 PS 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) FOPRAX: PS Research Practice
1 Neureiter, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
2 Kiennast, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
4 Falböck, Mo 14:30-17:30 (7×)
5 Ruppel, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 Trnka-Kwiecinski, Fr 12.11. 09:45-17:45, Sa 13.11. 09:45-17:45, Su 14.11. 09:45-17:45
7 Hirsch, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
8 Freiling, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
9 Reiter, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
10 [en] Stevic, Tu 14:30-17:30 (5×)
11 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
13 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
14 Rotter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
15 Granzner-Stuhr, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
220014 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO VISKO Visual Communication
Maares, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Herczeg, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
220026 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO GEME Gender and Media
Wilhelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
220037 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO INNO Media Innovation
Marboe, Th 11:15-14:15 (5×)
Köppl, We 08:00-11:00 (5×)
Pettauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Waldherr, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Hausjell, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Einwiller, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Matthes, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hanusch, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism
1 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Wallisch, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Aberl, Th 16:45-20:45 (6×)
4 Burgstaller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
6 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
7 Rosenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Lindermayer, Mo 13:00-18:30 (8×)
9 Jakubuff, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220010 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT PR Work Technique Public Relations
1 Arnold, Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
2 Lang, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Bartosch, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
5 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
1 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
2 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
3 Palla, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Schneider, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
5 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
1 Ujlaki, Sa 09.10. 09:45-16:45, Mo 18.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 09:45-12:45, Mo 13.12. 09:00-10:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
2 Ujlaki, Sa 16.10. 09:45-16:45, Fr 22.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-15:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 09.10. 09:00-18:00, Su 10.10. 09:00-15:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-15:00
220066 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism
1 Ecker, Mo 20.12. 10:00-16:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-16:00, Sa 22.01. 10:00-16:00, Su 23.01. 10:00-16:00
2 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
5 Bornemann, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Jakubuff, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
7 McPherson, Fr 15.10. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-17:00, Su 17.10. 09:00-17:00
8 Bauer, Fr 05.11. 10:00-17:00, Sa 06.11. 09:00-17:00, Su 07.11. 09:00-17:00
9 Bobrowsky, Tu 13:15-15:45 (8×)
10 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
11 Lauth, We 16:30-19:30 (6×)
12 Waitzbauer, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
13 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
14 Bauer, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
220067 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE PR Exercise Course Public Relations
1 Jung, Fr 14:30-19:00 (6×)
2 Gröger, We 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (7×)
4 Mitteregger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (5×), Fr 21.01. 09:45-14:00
5 Pick, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Scherlofsky, Sa 02.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 10:00-12:00 (5×), Th 25.11. 10:00-13:00
7 Segur-Cabanac, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
8 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
9 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
10 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 14:00-16:00
11 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 16:00-18:00
1 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
2 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
3 McPherson, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10.10. 09:00-17:00
4 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
5 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Braunecker, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
7 Krasa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Kober, Tu 16:45-19:45 (10×)
10 Betke, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism
1 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Wallisch, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Aberl, Th 16:45-20:45 (6×)
4 Burgstaller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
6 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
7 Rosenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Lindermayer, Mo 13:00-18:30 (8×)
9 Jakubuff, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220010 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT PR Work Technique Public Relations
1 Arnold, Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
2 Lang, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Bartosch, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
5 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
1 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
2 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
3 Palla, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Schneider, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
5 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
1 Ujlaki, Sa 09.10. 09:45-16:45, Mo 18.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 09:45-12:45, Mo 13.12. 09:00-10:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
2 Ujlaki, Sa 16.10. 09:45-16:45, Fr 22.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-15:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 09.10. 09:00-18:00, Su 10.10. 09:00-15:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-15:00
220066 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism
1 Ecker, Mo 20.12. 10:00-16:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-16:00, Sa 22.01. 10:00-16:00, Su 23.01. 10:00-16:00
2 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
5 Bornemann, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Jakubuff, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
7 McPherson, Fr 15.10. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-17:00, Su 17.10. 09:00-17:00
8 Bauer, Fr 05.11. 10:00-17:00, Sa 06.11. 09:00-17:00, Su 07.11. 09:00-17:00
9 Bobrowsky, Tu 13:15-15:45 (8×)
10 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
11 Lauth, We 16:30-19:30 (6×)
12 Waitzbauer, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
13 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
14 Bauer, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
220067 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE PR Exercise Course Public Relations
1 Jung, Fr 14:30-19:00 (6×)
2 Gröger, We 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (7×)
4 Mitteregger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (5×), Fr 21.01. 09:45-14:00
5 Pick, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Scherlofsky, Sa 02.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 10:00-12:00 (5×), Th 25.11. 10:00-13:00
7 Segur-Cabanac, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
8 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
9 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
10 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 14:00-16:00
11 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 16:00-18:00
1 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
2 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
3 McPherson, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10.10. 09:00-17:00
4 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
5 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Braunecker, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
7 Krasa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Kober, Tu 16:45-19:45 (10×)
10 Betke, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
Fochler, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 21.01. 15:00-16:30
Herczeg, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
220017 UE 3 ECTS (MIXED) INSOWI B: UE MEWO Methods Workshop
Nölleke-Przybylski, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
220063 SE 6 ECTS (MIXED) INSOWI B: SE FOPRA Research Practice
1 Herczeg, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
2 Ganahl, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP A
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP B
220104 SE 10 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) BACH: SE BASE Bachelor Seminar
1 Lojka, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Th 16.12. 15:00-16:30
2 Steininger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
4 Hausjell, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
5 Schäfer, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
6 Huber, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
7 [en] Righetti, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 10.11. 09:45-11:15
8 Griesbeck, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
9 Weish, Th 08:00-11:00 (7×)
11 Binder, Tu 14:30-17:30 (5×), Tu 11.01. 15:00-18:00
12 Mayrhofer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03