Courses of the Additional Scientific Qualifications for Biologists
Mora Gàmez, We 13:45-17:15 (12×)
Kratochvil, Fr 11:30-13:00 (7×)
Punz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation - (restoration ecology)
Maas, Th 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Fitch
300156 SE 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18:30-21:00 (13×)
Drack, Mo 09.01. 16:45-18:15, Tu 10.01. 16:45-20:00, We 11.01. 16:45-20:00, Th 12.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13.01. 16:45-18:30
Essl, We 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Preininger, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
300218 UE 5 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Scanning electron microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Gruber, Th 01.12. 08:00-14:45
Weissenhofer, Tu 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (6×)
Lichtscheidl, Tu 04.10. 16:45-19:30, Mo 16:45-19:30 (14×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner, Mo 03.10. 13:15-14:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Horn, Tu 15:00-18:15 (13×), Tu 11.10. 15:30-18:00
Nagel
Genikhovich, We 09:45-11:45 (7×)
Aspöck
Steiner, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300469 UE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R (Spatial Analysis)
Moser, Tu 04.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 28.11. 09:00-16:00, Tu 29.11. 09:00-16:00, We 30.11. 09:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Koller-Peroutka, Mo 05.12. 09:45-14:45, Mo 05.12. 16:45-18:15, Tu 06.12. 09:45-13:00, Tu 06.12. 15:00-18:15, We 07.12. 09:45-14:45
Haring
Metscher, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300669 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 16:45-20:00 (11×)
Teßmar-Raible
Laurer, Th 09:00-13:15 (3×), Tu 09:00-13:15 (2×)
Steinborn
Köcher, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Gschmeidler, We 12.10. 11:00-12:00, Mo 21.11. 09:00-14:00, Tu 22.11. 09:00-14:00, We 23.11. 09:00-14:00, Th 24.11. 09:00-14:00
Last modified: We 06.12.2023 14:30