A. Bachelor's Degree Programme Biology
Grabherr
Kovarik
Ladich
Schweyen
Schmid
Bernhard
Barth
Szymanski
Wagner
Konrat
Wiche
Bläsi
Fiedler
Kirchengast
Ferguson
Popp
Weber
Seidler
Gruber
Weber
Weber
Huber
Wallner
Kirchengast
Kirchengast
Grammer
Grammer
Recheis
300346 UE 3 ECTS Variations of epigenetic features and pathological variability of skeletal remains - Variations of epigenetic features and pathological variability of skeletal remains
Traindl-Prohazka
Wichert
Soritsch
Zechmeister
Teschler-Nicola
Wilfing
Viola
Alemu
300490 VO 3 ECTS EIntroduction of excevation technique of burials in the Prehistory and Early - Introduction of excevation technique of burials in the Prehistory and Early History
Neugebauer-Maresch
Pomikal
Peterson
Viola
Pomikal
Rabeder
Teschler-Nicola
Teschler-Nicola
300011 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Moll
Moll
Graschopf
Kenndler
Rizzi
Sontag
300091 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Witte
Witte
300105 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology (Methods Moleculargenetics) - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Meskiene
300127 UE 3 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A (Molecular Genetics) - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Meskiene
Reipert
300212 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Wiesenberger
Wiesenberger
Decker
Schüller
Baccarini
Krois
300518 UE 10 ECTS Practical Course in Analytical Chemistry for Biology Students - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Rizzi
Resch
300554 SE 5 ECTS Presentation of the advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology
Resch
Schweyen
Decker
300562 SE 5 ECTS Presentation of the advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology
Schweyen
300563 SE 5 ECTS Presentation of the advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology
Decker
von Haeseler
von Haeseler
Schweyen
Heberle-Bors
Bläsi
Boresch
Graschopf
Kenndler
Rizzi
Sontag
Reipert
Decker
Schüller
Schüller
Baccarini
Hofacker
Teige
Schweyen
Heberle-Bors
Krois
Bläsi
Boresch
300629 UE 5 ECTS Practical Course in Analytical Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
Rizzi
Konrat
Flamm
Hartig
300010 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Functional Ecology of Rain Forests - Geländepraktikum in Costa Rica
Wanek
Wagner
300048 VO 5 ECTS Ecology of the ecozones of the world - (part Grabherr 2h = Terrestial ecozones of the World for students of Botany)
Grabherr
Hadacek
300152 PP 10 ECTS Project Practicum Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Waitzbauer
Maier
Schagerl
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
Punz
Wagner
Wagner
Grabherr
Draxler
Punz
Sieghardt
Fiedler
300494 PP 10 ECTS [en] Field course in animal ecology: Diversity of birds & butterflies along an elavat. gradient in Java
Schulze
Popp
Stachowitsch
Richter
300640 PP 10 ECTS Plant Chemodiversity in the Palaeotropics - Diversity and Ethnobotanic Importance of Bioactive Plant Products
Greger
Schiemer
Grasemann
280492 UE 3 ECTS Stratigraphy, Earth History and Phylogeny of Organisms (BA16) part I (PI) - (= BPB 11)
Wagreich
Wagner
Paulus
300048 VO 5 ECTS Ecology of the ecozones of the world - (part Grabherr 2h = Terrestial ecozones of the World for students of Botany)
Grabherr
300339 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
Draxler
Punz
Sieghardt
300481 VO+UE 5 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates
Nagel
Zuschin
Rauscher
Withalm
Zuschin
300486 EX 2 ECTS Biology, Taphonomy and Application of Traces of Life and Trace Fossils (Project Module) - Marine Paläoenviroments
Pervesler
Stachowitsch
Till
300011 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Moll
Voglmayr
Moll
Graschopf
300091 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Witte
Witte
300105 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology (Methods Moleculargenetics) - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Meskiene
300127 UE 3 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A (Molecular Genetics) - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Meskiene
Reipert
300212 UE 12 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Wiesenberger
Wiesenberger
Schüller
Draxler
Punz
Sieghardt
Touraev
Till
Greilhuber
Hilgers
Spitzer
Barth
Paulus
300044 VO 3 ECTS Embryology and Development Biology - Introduction to the development of animals and plants
Müller
Kratochvil
Dittami
300089 PP 10 ECTS Animal Behavior Pract. at Konrad-Lorenz-Res.Stat. - Animal Behavior Practical at the Konrad-Lorenz -Research Station
Kotrschal
Paulus
Paulus
Dittami
Huber
Ladich
Salvini-Plawen
Sänger
300148 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to Desert Biology. Life communities of subtropical and tropical deserts
Waitzbauer
Ladich
Gereben-Krenn
300158 SE 3 ECTS New concepts in light- and electron microscopy - New concepts in light- and electron microscopy (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Klepal
Spitzer
Ahnelt
Hödl
Hödl
Spitzer
Spitzer
Klepal
Walzl
Krenn
Kratochvil
300249 VO 3 ECTS Australian Fauna - ausgewählte Beispiele zur Evolution, Ökologie und Tiergeographie
Gollmann
Schmid
300257 VO 3 ECTS Behaviour and ecology of higher vertebrates (in cooperation with Dr. Signe Preuschoft)
Winkler
Nopp
Dittami
300357 VO+UE 3 ECTS Introduction in Experimental Anatomy in Vertebrates - Introduction in Experimental Anatomy in Vertebrates
Lemell
300394 SE 2 ECTS Introduction to&guidance in ultrastruct. Research - Introduction to and guidance in ultrastructural Research
Klepal
Weisgram
Kratochvil
Schmid
300494 PP 10 ECTS [en] Field course in animal ecology: Diversity of birds & butterflies along an elavat. gradient in Java
Schulze
Paulus
Spitzer
300523 EX 4 ECTS Vertebrate Ecological Excursion B - in außermitteleuropäische Lebensräume: Anden, Amazonas
Spitzer
Steiner
Fiedler
Spitzer
Schmid
Dittami
Klepal
300703 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Animal Acoustic Signals - - Aufnahmen, Analysen der akustischen Signale von Tieren im Labor und Tiergarten
Kratochvil
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34