A. Bachelor's Degree Programme Education
Datler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Schaufler, Mo 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Schaufler, Fr 12:15-13:45 (6×)
Hopmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (5×)
Datler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Schaufler, Mo 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Schaufler, Fr 12:15-13:45 (7×)
Hopmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (7×)
190236 PS 5 ECTS Foundations of Education as an Academic Discipline - Educational research and educational theory - Possible correlations
Schluß, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Woschnak, Tu 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Czejkowska, Fr 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Rosenmund, Tu 10:00-11:30 (11×)
Stipsits, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Meyer, Tu 05.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Tschida, Fr 08.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Dangl, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Krainz, Fr 08.10. 16:45-20:45, Sa 23.10. 09:00-17:00, Sa 27.11. 09:00-16:00
Ribolits, Fr 15:00-19:00 (7×)
190014 PS 5 ECTS Individual and development - Early development from the perspective of developmental psychology and Psychoanalysis in Education
Fürstaller, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Funder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Pfeiffle, Sa 09.10. 10:00-16:00, We 10:00-16:00 (2×), Sa 20.11. 09:00-19:00
190190 VO 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Development and Education 3. School, Familiy and other Educational Institutions as Topics of Developmental Education
Stephenson, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
190267 PS 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Research methods in human development across the early years: a paedagogical approach
Ereky-Stevens, Fr 29.10. 14:00-18:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Su 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Hutterer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Breinbauer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (9×)
Katschnig, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Beer, Mo 20:00-21:30 (13×)
Rosenmund, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
190052 VO+UE 5 ECTS Methods of qualitative research practice for educational sciences II - part 1 - Fundamentals of qualitative research practice: qualitative interviewing - theory, methods and practical application
Christof, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Dausien, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
190218 PS 5 ECTS [de en] Concepts and Constructions of Humans - Anthropology and Education in the US - Pragmatism and John Dewey
Schaffner, We 17:00-20:00 (5×)
190326 VO 5 ECTS Concepts and Constructions of Humans - Modern Subjectivity in Educationals Studies - Educational-scientific perspectives on the person as a subject
Sattler, Mo 10:30-12:00 (10×)
Woschnak
190888 PS 5 ECTS Concepts and Constructions of Humans - Media paedagogy: mediaarchaeological and -anarchaeological perspectives
Horvatic, Sa 16.10. 10:00-11:30, Sa 10:00-14:15 (4×)
190069 PS 5 ECTS BM 12 Education and Culture - Cultural and Postcolonial Studies in Science of Education
Rabl, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Swertz, Tu 08:15-09:45 (11×)
190307 PS 5 ECTS Education and Culture - Culture of audiovisual medias. Film, TV and video generate experiences. - Do they educate by their own kind?
Galatik, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Schrittesser, Fr 12:00-14:30 (9×)
190224 PS 5 ECTS Designs and Methods of International Comparative Educational Science - transitions in the european perspective
Geppert, Th 14.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 05.11. 13:15-20:00, Sa 06.11. 09:45-14:45, Sa 04.12. 08:00-14:45
190257 VO 5 ECTS Designs and Methods of International Comparative Educational Science - School systems in internations comparison I - An Introduction to Comparative Education I
Gruber, Mo 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Pfeiffle, Fr 08.10. 10:00-15:00, Sa 23.10. 10:00-15:00, Su 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Biewer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Gerber, Fr 15:00-18:00 (8×)
190146 PS 5 ECTS Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Recollection as integrative process. Biographical work with disabled persons
Kreilinger, Fr 22.10. 16:45-19:45, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 11.01. 16:45-19:45
190175 VO 5 ECTS BM17 Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Special nedds education and medicin - To the remedial-educational relevance of medical thinking and action in the 20th and 21-st century
Strachota, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
190230 PS 5 ECTS Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Counselling in the context of Mobile Early Intervention and Family Guidance
Luomi-Messerer, Fr 08:00-13:00 (5×)
190946 PS 5 ECTS [de en] Consultation, diagnostics, rehabilitation and therapy - Concepts of Disability in Cultural and Societal Contexts - Focus on Asia
Proyer, Th 04.02. 10:00-14:00, Fr 11:30-16:30 (4×), Sa 05.02. 10:00-14:00
190054 VO 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - Speech, language, communication: pedagogic aspects of acquisition and impairment
Gregor, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
190161 PS 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - People with learning difficulties in disability studies
Postek, Th 08:00-11:15 (8×)
190233 PS 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - About enviroment of mental handicap people - transformations and developments in view of orthopädagogic experts
Lehner, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), Fr 10.12. 08:30-13:00
Pichler, Th 11:30-14:45 (8×)
Gartner, Mo 11.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Neudecker, Tu 08:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 11:30-14:45 (2×)
190241 PS 5 ECTS Biography and Age - From Kindergarten to College: Biographies in the context of the educational system
Stutz, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×)
190310 VO 5 ECTS Biography and Age - Biographical research in eduactional sciences - Introduction into theories and methodology
Dausien, We 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Siouti, Fr 17.12. 15:00-19:00, Sa 18.12. 10:00-16:00, Fr 28.01. 10:00-17:00, Sa 29.01. 10:00-17:00
190032 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - The Internet as a source for socially innovative education concepts
Kroop
190243 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - Poverty and well being - Contemplation of aging process in Europe
Cerny, Fr 16:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 09.10. 08:00-20:00, Su 10.10. 09:00-17:00
Doppel, Fr 09:15-10:45 (14×)
190247 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - Habitus, education and the (re-)production of social inequality. Introduction to Pierre Bourdieu`s sociology of education.
Schwendowius, We 08:00-11:15 (8×)
190072 SE 10 ECTS BM23 Research Practicum - The relevance of institutional structures for educational relationship
Finger-Trescher, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
Knopf
Rothe, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Swertz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Rosenmund, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Altfelix, Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×), We 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Breinbauer, Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×)
190500 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - Empirical-quantitative methods at the model of a concrete research project I
Beer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
190040 SE 10 ECTS BM24 Bachelor's work I - The understanding and formation of object relations and psychic developments in fields of preschool education
Datler, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
190249 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - societal and cultural aspects in classification of disabilities
Kramann, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schaufler, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Weiß, Mo 16:45-19:45 (5×)
Mikusch, We 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Retzl, Tu 09:00-11:15 (12×)
190172 SE 10 ECTS BM 25 Bachelor's Paper II - The challenge of inclusive education in school development
Biewer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Bramberger, Sa 09:00-19:00 (3×)
190258 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - The soul of the disabled child - On the views of the inner world of humans with special needs in the 19th century
Gstach, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
190260 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Quality Management in Services for People with Intellectual Disability
Meyer, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Schluß, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Stipsits, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 28.01. 09:45-16:30
Strachota, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Woschnak, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Breinbauer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Khan, Fr 08.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 09:00-17:00 (4×)
Altfelix, Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 14:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Midtsundstad, Th 21.10. 16:00-19:50, Fr 14:30-20:00 (2×), Sa 23.10. 09:00-17:00
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36
http://studienservicecenter.univie.ac.at/index.php?id=1256&no_cache=1Eine Orientierungslehrveranstaltung findet am Mittwoch, 29.09.2010 um 15:30 - 16:30 Uhr im HS 1, NIG (1010 Wien, Universitätsstraße), für Studierende des Bachelorstudiums Bildungswissenschaft(und für andere InteressentInnen) statt.