Universität Wien FIND

25.2. Diploma Programme

250023 VO 5 ECTS Introduction to analysis
Rindler, Tu 07:55-08:55 (9×), We 07:55-08:55 (8×), Th 07:55-08:55 (9×), Mo 07:55-08:55 (8×)
1 Rindler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (10×)
2 Ploß, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
3 Ploß, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
4 Hammerl, We 15:00-17:00 (11×)
5 Schichl, Mo 13:00-14:45 (12×)
6 Raith, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
7 Herbig, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
8 Hörmann, Fr 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Feichtinger, Tu 09:10-10:00 (9×), We 09:10-10:00 (8×), Th 09:10-10:00 (9×), Mo 09:10-10:00 (8×)
1 Fendler, Th 15:15-17:00 (12×)
2 Fendler, Fr 12:15-14:00 (12×)
3 Huyer, Fr 10:10-11:55 (12×)
4 Dörfler, We 10:15-12:00 (11×)
5 Bayer, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×)
6 Ulovec, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
7 Lamel, Fr 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Hofbauer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
1 Hofbauer, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
2 Haller, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
250044 VO 3 ECTS Algebraic structures
Summerer, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
1 Summerer, We 11:10-11:55 (12×)
2 Summerer, We 12:10-12:55 (12×)
3 Summerer, Th 14:10-14:55 (13×)
250036 VO 3 ECTS Discrete mathematics
Krattenthaler, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
1 Fulmek, We 13:00-14:00 (12×)
2 Fulmek, We 10:00-11:00 (12×)
3 Fulmek, We 11:00-12:00 (12×)
Teschl, Mo 10:05-10:50 (14×), Tu 10:05-11:35 (12×)
1 Teschl, We 12:05-12:50 (13×)
2 Teschl, Th 12:00-13:00 (13×)
Steinbauer, Mo 08:00-10:00 (5×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (3×), We 08:00-10:00 (5×), Th 08:00-10:00 (5×)
Rindler, We 13:20-14:50 (7×)
Muthsam, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
1 Grasmair, We 09:00-09:45 (12×)
2 Grasmair, We 12:00-12:45 (12×)
250095 VO 3 ECTS Mathematical modelling
Schmeiser, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
1 Schmeiser, Th 12:00-13:00 (13×)
2 Fellner, Th 11:00-12:00 (13×)
250051 VO 7 ECTS Analysis
Kunzinger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×), Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
250052 UE 4 ECTS Tutorials for "Analysis"
Grosser, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Cap, Mo 17:05-18:55 (14×), We 17:05-18:55 (13×)
1 Cap, Mo 15:05-16:55 (13×)
2 Kunzinger, Th 15:15-16:45 (13×)
3 Rainer, We 15:00-17:00 (12×)
4 Hörmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (11×)
250064 VO 4 ECTS Algebra 2
Auinger, We 13:00-15:00 (8×), Th 13:00-15:00 (8×)
Auinger, Th 15:00-17:00 (8×)
250101 VO 5 ECTS Functional analysis
Losert, Mo 11:10-12:45 (14×), Tu 12:10-12:55 (12×)
1 Losert, Tu 13:20-14:50 (7×)
2 Losert, Tu 13:20-14:50 (5×)
250119 VO 3 ECTS History of mathematics
Kowol, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
250011 VO 6 ECTS [en] Combinatorics
Krön
Fischer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
250061 VO 7 ECTS Algebra
Auinger, We 13:00-15:00 (13×), Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
250062 UE 3 ECTS Tutorials on algebra
Auinger, We 15:00-17:00 (13×)
250047 VO 5 ECTS Lie groups
Kriegl, Mo 11:00-11:45 (14×), Tu 11:00-11:45 (12×), We 11:00-11:45 (13×)
Kriegl, Th 11:00-11:45 (13×)
Arzhantseva, Tu 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Hauser, We 11:00-13:00 (13×), Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Hauser, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Schwermer, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Katzarkov, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×), Fr 13:00-14:00 (12×)
250026 VO 5 ECTS Advanced complex analysis
Lamel, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×), We 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Lamel, We 12:00-13:00 (13×)
Hörmann, Mo 10:05-10:50 (14×), Tu 10:05-10:50 (12×), We 10:05-10:50 (13×), Th 10:05-10:50 (14×)
Dave, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250100 VO 3 ECTS [en] Topics in Integrable Models
Foda, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
250097 VO 3 ECTS [en] Kinetic transport equations
Schmeiser
Haslinger, Mo 11:00-13:30 (13×)
250103 VO 7 ECTS Numerical mathematics 2
Neumaier, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Neumaier, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Scherzer, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Grasmair, Fr 12:00-12:45 (14×)
Haltmeier, We 10:15-11:45 (13×), Th 10:15-11:00 (14×)
Haltmeier, Th 11:15-12:00 (13×)
Schichl, Mo 08:45-11:00 (14×)
Kupka, Tu 09:00-10:00 (12×), We 09:00-10:00 (13×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
250073 VO 5 ECTS Stochastic Processes
Hofbauer, Mo 09:15-10:00 (10×), Tu 09:15-10:00 (9×), We 09:15-10:00 (10×), Th 09:15-10:00 (11×)
Hofbauer, Mo 09:15-10:00 (4×), Tu 09:15-10:00 (3×), We 09:15-10:00 (3×), Th 09:15-10:00 (3×)
Kon, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Buerger, We 17:00-18:00 (9×), Th 17:00-18:15 (10×)
Sigmund, Mo 10:00-11:00 (14×), Tu 10:00-11:00 (12×), We 10:00-11:00 (13×), Th 10:00-11:00 (14×)
250017 VO 5 ECTS Differential geometry 2
Haller, Mo 12:05-12:50 (14×), Tu 12:05-12:50 (12×), Th 12:05-12:50 (14×)
250001 VO 5 ECTS Financial mathematics
Schachermayer, We 14:00-15:30 (13×), Th 14:00-14:45 (14×)
250003 VO 3 ECTS Stochastic analysis 2
Beiglböck, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Glau, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Adler
250125 VO 3 ECTS Axiomatic Set Theory 2
Kellner
1 Bayer, Th 13:00-13:45 (14×)
2 Glau, Th 15:00-15:45 (14×)
Friedman
250108 KO 2 ECTS Mathematical colloquium
Rindler, We 15:00-19:00 (13×)
Tschepen, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Summerer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
250106 PJ+SE 4 ECTS Project seminar (Algebra)
Rindler, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
250079 PJ+SE 4 ECTS [en] Project seminar (Research seminar)
Arzhantseva, Tu 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Schwermer, Fr 11:00-13:00 (13×)
250094 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar (Discrete mathematics)
Krattenthaler
250093 SE 4 ECTS [en] Research Seminar
Katzarkov, Fr 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Hauser
Katzarkov, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
250060 PJ+SE 4 ECTS Project seminar (Analysis)
Teschl, Tu 11:40-13:00 (12×)
250107 PJ+SE 4 ECTS Project seminar (Analysis)
Rindler, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Kunzinger, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Lamel, Tu 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Mauser
250071 SE 4 ECTS Seminar (Real functions)
Grosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250081 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar (PDE)
Constantin, Tu 14:00-16:00 (11×)
250050 SE 4 ECTS Seminar (Analysis)
Kriegl, Th 15:15-16:45 (14×)
250030 PJ+SE 4 ECTS [en] Project seminar (Applied mathematics)
Hofstätter
Scherzer, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
250056 SE 4 ECTS Seminar (Optimization)
Neumaier, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
250067 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Biomathematics
Buerger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Buerger, We 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Hofbauer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hermisson, Tu 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Hermisson, We 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Kriegl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schachermayer, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Friedman
Friedman
Feichtinger
260104 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Quantum physics without formalism - Interdisciplinary seminar of quantum physics
Bertlmann

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36