Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

C. German - Teacher Training Programme

Im neuen Studienplan des Unterrichtsfaches Deutsch (BEGINN AB WS 2011) wurde die UE Rhetorik durch die EV Einführung in die Deutsche Philolgie (STEOP) ersetzt, ansonst bleibt das Curricullum unverändert.
Die LVn aus dem Bereich der Fachdidaktik werden weiterhin angeboten.

Breuer, Th 19:00-20:30 (14×)
Werner, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Brooks, Mo 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Gadeanu, Mo 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Linsberger, Tu 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Klingenböck, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Michler, Mo 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Schönsee, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Stocker, We 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Strigl, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Zimmermann, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Ernst, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Dusini, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Dusini, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Hochreiter, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Miklautsch, Th 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Klingenböck, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Gadeanu, Tu 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Babka, Th 12:00-13:30 (10×)
Keller, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Michler, We 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Miklautsch, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Pelz, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Schönsee, Fr 10:15-11:45 (12×)
Niebisch, Mo 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Stocker, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 30.11. 18:00-21:30
Kleene, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Ahlers, Th 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Schrodt, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Brooks, Tu 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Fischer, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Katsikas, Fr 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Pabst, Fr 13:45-15:15 (12×)
Lichtblau, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Hellmuth, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Meyer, Th 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Miklautsch, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Müller, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Wiesinger, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Reichert, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Kössinger, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Dusini, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Eybl, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Grabenweger, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Hochreiter, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Kramer, Fr 10:15-11:45 (12×)
Michler, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Rauchenbacher, We 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Sonnleitner, We 19:00-20:30 (14×)
Süess, We 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Wagner, Mo 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Lexe, Th 19:00-20:30 (14×)
Niebisch, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Miklautsch, Mo 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Zimmermann, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×), Sa 19.01. 09:00-16:00
Tuczay, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Kössinger, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
100102 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics - Theoretische Fundierung & experimentelle Umsetzung von Mini-Feldforschungsprojekten
Ahlers, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
100103 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics - Der Satzbau im Spannungsfeld zwischen Dialekt und Standardsprache
Kallenborn, Tu 17:15-18:45 (15×)
100104 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Werner, Tu 13:45-15:15 (15×)
100105 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Werner, We 13:45-15:15 (15×), Sa 26.01. 12:00-19:00
100106 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Salamon, Th 12:00-13:30 (4×), Sa 19.01. 09:00-18:00
100107 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Linsberger, We 19:00-20:30 (14×)
100108 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Welke, Fr 15:30-19:30 (4×), Sa 08:30-14:00 (2×)
Wojnesitz, Th 04.10. 13:45-15:15, Th 13:45-17:00 (6×)
Springsits, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Furch, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Fröhlich, We 13:45-17:00 (7×)
Fröhlich, Fr 14:00-18:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-17:15 (2×)
Hellmuth, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Meyer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reichert, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Horn, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 31.01. 20:00-21:00
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kriegleder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Stocker, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 19.10. 18:00-21:30
Zeman, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Neubauer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Seibert, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Innerhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dusini, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100223 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - Materialien, Räume und Techniken der Überlieferung in der Neuzeit
Kammer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Hellmuth, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schrodt, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wiesinger, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Birkhan, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Döll, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Dirim, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ernst, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lichtblau, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wagner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Horn, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 31.01. 20:00-21:00
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kriegleder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Stocker, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 19.10. 18:00-21:30
Zeman, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Neubauer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Seibert, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Innerhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dusini, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100223 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - Materialien, Räume und Techniken der Überlieferung in der Neuzeit
Kammer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Horn, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 31.01. 20:00-21:00
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kriegleder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Stocker, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 19.10. 18:00-21:30
Zeman, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Neubauer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Seibert, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Innerhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dusini, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100223 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - Materialien, Räume und Techniken der Überlieferung in der Neuzeit
Kammer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Wagner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Krammer, Mo 13:45-17:00 (7×)
Hellmuth, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Müller, We 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Tuczay, Fr 17:15-21:00 (5×)
Egger, Fr 13:45-15:15 (12×)
Fliedl, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Innerhofer, Fr 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Seibert, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Kastberger
Krammer, Mo 13:45-17:00 (7×)
Hall, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Ernst, Mo 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Dusini, Tu 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Eybl, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Fliedl, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Janke, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Pelz, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Pelz, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Sonnleitner, Th 19:00-20:30 (13×)
100084 KO 6 ECTS Konversatorium (Advanced Exercise Class) Modern German Literature - Romane österreichischer Schriftstellerinnen nach 1945 und ihre Verfilmungen (I. Bachmann, M. Haushofer, E. Jelinek, H. Valencak)
Cella, Tu 13:45-15:15 (15×)
100085 KO 6 ECTS Konversatorium (Advanced Exercise Class) Modern German Literature - Zitat, Montage, Collage, Plagiat, Intertext (Ulf Stolterfoht, Franz Josef Czernin)Zitat, Montage, Collage, Plagiat, Intertext (Ulf Stolterfoht, Franz Josef Czernin)
Eder, Th 19:00-20:30 (13×), Tu 29.01. 20:00-22:00
Kastberger
Innerhofer, Th 15:30-18:45 (14×)
Kammer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Kammer, We 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Ernst, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×), Sa 12.01. 09:00-18:00
Patocka, Sa 10.11. 09:00-12:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Dengscherz, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Feld-Knapp, Mo 13:45-17:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (3×)
Oomen-Welke, Fr 15:30-20:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:30 (2×)
Bito, Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Ladstätter, Sa 09:00-14:30 (2×)
Turecek, Mo 17:15-18:45 (7×)
Turecek, Mo 19:00-20:30 (7×)
Strommer, We 15:30-17:00 (8×)
Strommer, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Krammer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (7×)
Krammer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (8×)
100013 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Lichowski, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-14:00
100014 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Aichner, Th 15:30-16:55 (14×)
100015 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Bito, Mo 13:45-17:00 (8×)
100016 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Motamedi, Fr 17:15-18:45 (12×)
100017 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Neubauer, We 17:15-18:45 (15×), Sa 24.11. 10:00-15:00
100018 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Strommer, We 13:45-15:15 (15×)
100019 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Thornton, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
100020 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Motamedi, Th 19:00-20:30 (14×)
100021 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Benesch-Tschanett
100022 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Schabus-Kant, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
100231 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Benesch-Tschanett
100023 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Lichowski
100024 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Taubinger, Tu 19:00-20:30 (15×)
100025 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Thornton, Tu 17:15-18:45 (15×)
100232 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Lichowski
100026 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Bito, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
100027 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Bito, We 13:45-15:15 (15×)
100028 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Schabus-Kant, Tu 13:45-15:15 (15×)
100233 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Schabus-Kant, Tu 29.01. 15:30-17:00, Fr 01.02. 09:00-13:00, Tu 12.02. 09:00-14:00, We 09:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 19.02. 09:00-13:00
Pardy, Fr 13:45-17:00 (6×)
Staud, Tu 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Hochreiter, Fr 15:30-19:00 (5×)
100032 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Helten-Pacher, Tu 19:00-20:30 (15×)
100033 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Ladstätter, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
100034 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Pardy, Fr 13:45-17:00 (6×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37