Universität Wien FIND

1.02. Study of Religions

UNIVIS- Anmeldephase der SPL 1 für prüfungsimmanente LV´s (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LV´s des Instituts für Praktische Theologie): 15.2.2013 10:00 Uhr bis 8.3.2013 10:00 Uhr. UNIVIS- Anmeldephase für Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LV´s des Instituts für Praktische Theologie: 15.2.2013 10:00 Uhr bis 1.3.2013 10:00 Uhr. Für Lehrveranstaltungen anderer SPL´s beachten Sie bitte die dortigen Anmeldemodalitäten und Anmeldefristen.

Hödl, Th 12:15-15:00 (13×)
Winter, We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-13:00
Figl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (10×), Mo 10.06. 18:15-20:30
010022 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Buddhism
Baier, Mo 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Heller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Schmid, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Lange, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
060034 VO 2 ECTS The Babylonian Exile
Lange, Th 11:45-13:15 (11×)
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (13×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact II - Das zweite christliche Jahrtausend: Von den Kreuzzügen zum Dialog der Religionen
Klieber, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
010325 VO 3 ECTS Church History IV - 19th - 20th Centuries
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010330 VO 3 ECTS Church history of Austria
Hold, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
020012 VO-L 3 ECTS History of the Early Church
Öhler, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Leeb, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Köhbach, Th 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Mühlböck, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Lohlker, We 09:00-11:00 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Lohlker, We 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Gaenszle, Th 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Amaladass, Th 09:15-11:30 (5×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (5×)
Slobodnik, We 11:40-13:20 (2×), We 22.05. 17:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 17:00-19:10, Fr 11:40-15:50 (2×), Mo 27.05. 11:40-13:20, Tu 28.05. 13:30-16:00
Meinert, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Goff, Tu 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090065 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in Roman History
Mitthof, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 11:30-14:45 (7×)
060024 SE 5 ECTS Abraham: Father of nations or spirit of discord? - Summer-University in the Augustine-monastery of Vorau (Styria), 07.-13.07.2013
Langer
060029 SE 5 ECTS History, culture and religion of the Jews in Germany, from the Roman period up to today - Sommeruniversität Hohenems 21.-26.07.2013
Davidowicz, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15
020041 SE 4 ECTS Pietism
Leeb, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Rapp, Mo 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Lohlker, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Popp, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
140096 PS 5 ECTS Dalit Movements
Buß, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Buß, Th 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Meinert, We 15:15-16:45 (14×)
Schmücker, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Pokorny, Mo 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09.04. 10:00-13:00, Sa 13.04. 10:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-12:30, Mo 10.06. 10:00-12:00
Pokorny, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 24.05. 09:00-11:00, Mo 27.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 03.06. 18:00-20:00, Tu 04.06. 10:00-13:00, We 05.06. 10:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 10:00-12:00
150225 SE 10 ECTS [en] History, literature and memory - traditional and modern approaches to the past in China and Europe
Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×)
090064 SE 7 ECTS Seminar in Roman History - Vetus religio - novae religiones: Importierte Kulte und religiöse Toleranz in der römischen Welt
Mitthof, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 28.06. 13:15-16:45
Rüther, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×), Th 13.06. 09:00-11:00, Th 13.06. 16:30-18:00
010064 VO 3 ECTS Religion and war
Zinser, Mo 15:15-20:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-13:00 (2×)
Nagy, We 22.05. 09:00-14:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-14:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-14:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-14:00
Grzymala-Moszczynska, Mo 13.05. 08:00-13:00, Tu 14.05. 08:00-13:00, We 15.05. 08:00-13:00, Th 16.05. 08:00-12:45, Fr 17.05. 08:00-13:00
020056 SE 5 ECTS Compulsory Optional Subject: Psychology of Religion - Beyond Moral: Nietzsche and Freud
Westerink, We 14:00-16:00 (13×)
010026 VO 3 ECTS Introduction in Christian Iconography: Between Passion and Transfiguration - The Image of the Body in Christianity
Rauchenberger, Th 16:15-19:00 (7×)
Müller, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×), Th 16.05. 13:00-14:30
2 Longayo Pongombo, Th 18:15-19:45 (13×)
Moga, Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010115 BA 4 ECTS Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:45 (13×)
140021 PS 5 ECTS Mahabharata and Ramayana - Introduction to the Sanskrit Epics and Epic Studies
Leitan, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Baier, We 06.03. 12:00-13:30, Th 09:15-11:00 (13×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Forgues, Mo 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Dianteill, Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 02.05. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), We 08.05. 13:15-14:45
Prügl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
010049 SE 4 ECTS Forgiving each other - Die spirituelle Dimension zwischenmenschlicher Versöhnung
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Figl, Fr 16:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
080010 SE 10 ECTS Culture and Society: Football Fan Identities in Austria - An Anthropological Approach to a Changing Fan Culture in Globalised Football
Szogs, We 09:15-10:45 (10×), Sa 08.06. 10:00-13:15
140277 SE+EX 16 ECTS Excursion or Workshop - History of Iran: The modern period, 18th - 20th centuries
Schwarz, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)
010325 VO 3 ECTS Church History IV - 19th - 20th Centuries
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010330 VO 3 ECTS Church history of Austria
Hold, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
Wieser, Th 07.03. 14:30-16:00, Th 12:30-16:00 (5×)
Wieser, Th 07.03. 14:30-16:00, Th 12:30-16:00 (5×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Staudigl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Müller, Mo 04.03. 16:30-18:00, Fr 14:15-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030090 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European Law on Religion: The nonreligions ideology - für diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Th 14.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Eastern churches in Austria in history and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030357 SE 4 ECTS European Law and Jewish Issues - memory on the course of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz
030358 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordate 1933/34 - for graduate and undergraduate students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
180070 SE 5 ECTS Formulae of Religion - Klassische Gottesbeweise
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
190320 SE 2 ECTS M6: Sociology of Religion and Psychology of Religion - Islam as a social Phenomenon
Akpinar, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Weber, We 16:15-17:45 (6×), Fr 28.06. 16:30-18:00
Mader, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
300084 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp
010040 FS 6 ECTS Zizek and Lacan
1 Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (6×), Sa 25.05. 09:00-20:00
2 Appel, Tu 19:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 16.04. 19:00-21:30
010044 BA 4 ECTS Religion and Politics in a (post-) colonial context - Latin-American Philosophy of Liberation and Neohinduism
Schelkshorn, We 06.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 14:15-18:00 (5×)
Jäggle, Tu 05.03. 14:30-16:00, Tu 14:30-17:00 (9×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Figl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (10×), Mo 10.06. 18:15-20:30
Stowasser, Mo 10:15-12:00 (6×), Th 12:15-14:00 (7×)
Siquans, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
Kühschelm, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Winter, We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Sa 25.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-13:00
1 Perintfalvi, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×), Th 16.05. 13:00-14:30
2 Longayo Pongombo, Th 18:15-19:45 (13×)
Moga, Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
010115 BA 4 ECTS Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:45 (13×)
140021 PS 5 ECTS Mahabharata and Ramayana - Introduction to the Sanskrit Epics and Epic Studies
Leitan, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Baier, We 06.03. 12:00-13:30, Th 09:15-11:00 (13×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Wieser, Th 07.03. 14:30-16:00, Th 12:30-16:00 (5×)
Forgues, Mo 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Dianteill, Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 02.05. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), We 08.05. 13:15-14:45
Jäggle, Tu 05.03. 14:30-16:00, Tu 14:30-17:00 (9×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Buddhism
Baier, Mo 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Heller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Figl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (10×), Mo 10.06. 18:15-20:30
Mühlböck, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Lohlker, We 09:00-11:00 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Lohlker, We 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Pokorny, Mo 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09.04. 10:00-13:00, Sa 13.04. 10:00-16:00, Sa 25.05. 09:30-12:30, Mo 10.06. 10:00-12:00
Pokorny, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 24.05. 09:00-11:00, Mo 27.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 03.06. 18:00-20:00, Tu 04.06. 10:00-13:00, We 05.06. 10:00-13:00, Mo 17.06. 10:00-12:00
150225 SE 10 ECTS [en] History, literature and memory - traditional and modern approaches to the past in China and Europe
Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×)
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (13×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact II - Das zweite christliche Jahrtausend: Von den Kreuzzügen zum Dialog der Religionen
Klieber, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
010325 VO 3 ECTS Church History IV - 19th - 20th Centuries
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010330 VO 3 ECTS Church history of Austria
Hold, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
020012 VO-L 3 ECTS History of the Early Church
Öhler, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Leeb, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
020041 SE 4 ECTS Pietism
Leeb, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Schmid, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
060024 SE 5 ECTS Abraham: Father of nations or spirit of discord? - Summer-University in the Augustine-monastery of Vorau (Styria), 07.-13.07.2013
Langer
060029 SE 5 ECTS History, culture and religion of the Jews in Germany, from the Roman period up to today - Sommeruniversität Hohenems 21.-26.07.2013
Davidowicz, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15
Lange, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
060034 VO 2 ECTS The Babylonian Exile
Lange, Th 11:45-13:15 (11×)
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Köhbach, Th 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Lohlker, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
140096 PS 5 ECTS Dalit Movements
Buß, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Meinert, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Buß, Th 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Gaenszle, Th 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Popp, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Amaladass, Th 09:15-11:30 (5×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (5×)
Slobodnik, We 11:40-13:20 (2×), We 22.05. 17:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 17:00-19:10, Fr 11:40-15:50 (2×), Mo 27.05. 11:40-13:20, Tu 28.05. 13:30-16:00
Rüther, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×), Th 13.06. 09:00-11:00, Th 13.06. 16:30-18:00
Meinert, We 15:15-16:45 (14×)
Schmücker, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Goff, Tu 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090064 SE 7 ECTS Seminar in Roman History - Vetus religio - novae religiones: Importierte Kulte und religiöse Toleranz in der römischen Welt
Mitthof, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 28.06. 13:15-16:45
090065 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in Roman History
Mitthof, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Figl, Fr 16:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
010064 VO 3 ECTS Religion and war
Zinser, Mo 15:15-20:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-13:00 (2×)
010065 SE 5 ECTS New Skin for the Old Mythology - Mythological Motifs in Fairy-Tales, Folklore and Popular Culture
Hödl, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS Religion and Politics in a (post-) colonial context - Latin-American Philosophy of Liberation and Neohinduism
Schelkshorn, We 06.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 14:15-18:00 (5×)
Jäggle, Tu 05.03. 14:30-16:00, Tu 14:30-17:00 (9×)
010026 VO 3 ECTS Introduction in Christian Iconography: Between Passion and Transfiguration - The Image of the Body in Christianity
Rauchenberger, Th 16:15-19:00 (7×)
Dianteill, Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 02.05. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), We 08.05. 13:15-14:45
Mader, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Staudigl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
010040 FS 6 ECTS Zizek and Lacan
1 Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (6×), Sa 25.05. 09:00-20:00
2 Appel, Tu 19:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 16.04. 19:00-21:30
010044 BA 4 ECTS Religion and Politics in a (post-) colonial context - Latin-American Philosophy of Liberation and Neohinduism
Schelkshorn, We 06.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 14:15-18:00 (5×)
180070 SE 5 ECTS Formulae of Religion - Klassische Gottesbeweise
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
300084 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp
Grzymala-Moszczynska, Mo 13.05. 08:00-13:00, Tu 14.05. 08:00-13:00, We 15.05. 08:00-13:00, Th 16.05. 08:00-12:45, Fr 17.05. 08:00-13:00
020056 SE 5 ECTS Compulsory Optional Subject: Psychology of Religion - Beyond Moral: Nietzsche and Freud
Westerink, We 14:00-16:00 (13×)
010040 FS 6 ECTS Zizek and Lacan
1 Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (6×), Sa 25.05. 09:00-20:00
2 Appel, Tu 19:00-21:00 (8×), Tu 16.04. 19:00-21:30
Müller, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Müller, Mo 04.03. 16:30-18:00, Fr 14:15-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030090 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European Law on Religion: The nonreligions ideology - für diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Th 14.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Eastern churches in Austria in history and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030357 SE 4 ECTS European Law and Jewish Issues - memory on the course of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz
030358 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordate 1933/34 - for graduate and undergraduate students
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
190320 SE 2 ECTS M6: Sociology of Religion and Psychology of Religion - Islam as a social Phenomenon
Akpinar, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Weber, We 16:15-17:45 (6×), Fr 28.06. 16:30-18:00
Nagy, We 22.05. 09:00-14:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-14:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-14:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-14:00
Prügl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
010049 SE 4 ECTS Forgiving each other - Die spirituelle Dimension zwischenmenschlicher Versöhnung
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
080010 SE 10 ECTS Culture and Society: Football Fan Identities in Austria - An Anthropological Approach to a Changing Fan Culture in Globalised Football
Szogs, We 09:15-10:45 (10×), Sa 08.06. 10:00-13:15
140277 SE+EX 16 ECTS Excursion or Workshop - History of Iran: The modern period, 18th - 20th centuries
Schwarz, Th 14:00-16:00 (11×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37