Elective Courses
Wallner, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×), We 25.09. 18:00-19:30
030138 KU 3 ECTS [de ru] KU EURUS - Russian Legal Culture - The Political Prosesses in Modern Russia
Stadler, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Th 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Stadler, Th 16.05. 08:00-14:00, Fr 17.05. 08:00-18:00
030234 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: The Debate on Human Rights - Historical Development and Actual Discussions (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier
Maier
290142 RV 3 ECTS Lecture series: Migration and Integration Research - multidisciplinary perspectives - Multidisziplinäre Perspektiven, aktuelle Entwicklungen
Faßmann, Th 06.06. 09:30-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:30-18:30, Sa 08.06. 09:30-16:15
Stadler, Th 02.05. 08:00-13:30, Fr 03.05. 08:00-13:30
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Fr 03.05. 14:00-19:00, Sa 04.05. 08:00-13:30
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (12×)
030166 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 06.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Mo 13:00-16:30 (11×)
030327 SE 4 ECTS Religion and State "Spinoza´s Political Philosophy...." - for diploma and doctoral students
Stadler, Th 23.05. 08:00-14:00, Th 23.05. 14:30-17:00, Fr 24.05. 08:00-18:00
Potz
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
Holzleithner, Tu 16:30-19:00 (12×)
Neschwara, Fr 15.03. 10:00-11:30, Fr 09:00-12:15 (4×), Th 10.10. 16:00-17:00, Fr 15.11. 10:00-11:00
Simon, Th 08:00-09:30 (10×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 15:00-17:00 (11×), Th 20.06. 08:00-09:45, Th 20.06. 12:00-14:00
Benke, We 10:45-12:15 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Work in Progress: Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 18:00-19:30 (12×), Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Kohl, Th 14.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 09:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
030500 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Law, Politics and Culture in the History of the Jews in the Modern Period - Jour Fixe of the Research Cluster "The Jewish Holy Roman Empire-Jewish History as the History of Spaces "In Between" in a Polycentric Political, Legal and Social Order
Wendehorst, Th 07.03. 18:00-20:00, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×), Th 27.06. 17:00-19:00
030079 SE 6 ECTS Undergrade Seminar: Roman Private law and ABGB - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen),
Benke
Simon, Tu 12.03. 10:30-12:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-13:00
Simon, We 13.03. 09:30-11:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - also for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, We 13.03. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Kohl, Th 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 13.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-18:00
030380 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Prague, Bohemia and Czechoslovakia - For diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 20.03. 18:30-20:00
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - Zivilisation und Kultur? Kriterien der Zugehörigkeit zur Völkerrechtsgemeinschaft im 19. Jahrhundert (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Vec, We 13.03. 10:00-11:30, We 17.04. 15:00-17:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:30, We 20.03. 18:00-21:00, Mo 15.04. 18:00-21:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-18:00, We 05.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 19.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 13:00-19:00 (2×), We 22.05. 09:00-16:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 10:00-19:00 (3×), We 09.10. 16:00-17:00
Kohl, Th 14.03. 17:00-18:00
Pieler
Mathé
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Platschek
Mathé
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 13.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Tu 16:30-19:00 (12×)
Nikolay-Leitner, We 17.04. 14:00-16:30, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×), Fr 11.10. 10:00-12:00
Tipold, Tu 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Tipold, Tu 16:00-17:00 (12×)
030015 KU 3 ECTS Mental illness and dangerousness - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Schanda, Sa 08:30-16:00 (2×), Sa 04.05. 08:30-10:00
030116 KU 3 ECTS Juvenile Delinquency and prison regime for juveniles - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Tu 10:00-13:30 (6×)
Bruckmüller, We 05.06. 15:00-17:00, Th 06.06. 10:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 10:00-13:00
Simon, Th 08:00-09:30 (10×)
030307 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar: "International Criminal Justice" with Excursion - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Hoepfel, We 08.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 20.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-16:00
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Rami, Tu 09.04. 09:00-16:00, We 10.04. 09:00-15:00
Lewisch, Tu 18.06. 10:00-11:00
Hochmeister
Stempkowski, Th 15:00-16:00 (11×)
Reindl-Krauskopf
030475 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar: "The United Nations and Criminal Law" - for diploma and doctoral students
Hoepfel, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 28.05. 09:00-18:00, We 29.05. 09:00-18:00
Schroll, We 16:30-18:00 (2×), Tu 19.03. 16:30-19:30, We 16:30-19:30 (5×)
Lewisch, We 20.03. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14.05. 08:30-15:00
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 08.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 24.05. 15:30-18:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 10.06. 15:00-16:00
Stempkowski, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×), We 08.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 16.05. 16:00-20:00
Salimi, Tu 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-16:00, We 08.05. 09:00-16:00
Klob, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×)
030560 SE 4 ECTS Introduction to Japanese Law, in particular to criminal law policy - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Onagi, Mo 11.03. 14:00-15:30, Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 15.03. 14:00-17:00, Mo 18.03. 14:00-17:00
030677 KU 2 ECTS Course: Diversion in criminal matters - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Kert, We 13.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 02.05. 09:00-14:00, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Vonkilch, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Kothbauer, Mo 18.03. 15:00-18:00, We 20.03. 11:00-14:00, Th 21.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 22.03. 15:00-18:00, Fr 12.04. 10:00-11:30
Friedl, Tu 16.04. 16:00-17:00, Tu 16:00-18:30 (5×)
Wolf, Mo 08.04. 13:00-15:00, We 10.04. 08:30-10:30, Fr 08:00-10:00 (2×), We 22.05. 09:00-11:00, Mo 27.05. 09:00-11:00
Iro, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
Kohl, Th 14.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Vonkilch, Th 14.03. 11:00-12:00, Th 20.06. 09:30-16:30
030108 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Successon Planning - Tax Law - Gestaltungsformen der Unternehmensnachfolge: Steuerrecht
Glocknitzer, Th 09:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 21.06. 09:00-10:30
Rudolf, We 13.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 12:00-15:00, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 29.05. 09:30-10:30
Bajons, Mo 10:45-12:30 (3×), Tu 10:45-12:30 (3×), We 10:45-12:30 (2×)
030522 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Succession Planning - (under Austrian corporate law and the law on the Austrian private foundation ("Privatstiftung"))
Cohen, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×), Mo 18.03. 16:00-18:00
Lorenz, Mo 27.05. 14:00-17:30, Tu 28.05. 13:30-17:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-18:00
Dellinger, We 10.04. 17:00-18:30, Th 11.04. 17:00-18:30, Tu 16.04. 17:00-18:30, We 17.04. 17:00-19:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Zib, We 08.05. 17:30-20:30, Mo 13.05. 13:00-17:00, We 22.05. 17:30-18:30
Rüffler, We 11:00-11:45 (12×)
van Husen, Fr 10:00-12:30 (3×), Mo 14:00-16:30 (2×)
030468 VO 3 ECTS Law of Group Companies and Reorganisations - including Mergers, Demergers and Transformations
van Husen, Mo 13:30-16:30 (5×), We 13:30-16:30 (4×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Gall, We 17:00-19:00 (4×), We 22.05. 17:00-18:00
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Engin-Deniz, Tu 19.03. 18:30-21:30, Tu 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Strasser, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×)
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (12×), We 19.06. 09:30-10:30
Stockenhuber, We 17:00-18:30 (6×), We 05.06. 18:30-20:00
030515 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar: Copyright - Focus: Comparative law / hungarian and austrian copyright / music
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:00 (8×)
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (5×)
Kucsko, Mo 17:00-18:00 (11×)
030637 VO 3 ECTS Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law I - Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Schuhmacher, We 17:00-18:30 (5×)
380012 SE 6 ECTS European and national business and tax law - Current developments in European and national business and tax law (for Doctoral Candidates)
Hügel, Mo 18:00-20:00 (11×)
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Rebhahn, Fr 07.06. 09:30-10:30
Rudolf, We 13.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 13.05. 12:00-15:00, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 29.05. 09:30-10:30
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (11×)
Verschraegen, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×)
Verschraegen, We 13.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 20.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-18:00
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Ofner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (7×)
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:00 (3×)
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
Rudolf, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Lyszczarz, Mo 03.06. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-12:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 13:00-15:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-15:00
Basinas, Th 14:00-17:30 (3×)
030515 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar: Copyright - Focus: Comparative law / hungarian and austrian copyright / music
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:00 (8×)
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electorial Systems and Political Parties
Stelzer, Tu 12.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 28.05. 09:00-19:00, We 29.05. 09:00-19:00
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Pinterich, Mo 17:30-19:00 (3×), We 17:30-19:00 (2×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
Fulchiron, Tu 11.06. 09:00-17:30, Th 13.06. 08:30-17:00
030580 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to the Hague Conference on Private International Law - Its work in the area of international chrild protection, international legal and administrative co-operation and related EU Regulations
Lortie, Mo 06.05. 11:00-17:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-20:00, We 08.05. 08:30-13:00, We 08.05. 13:00-17:00
Spickhoff
Kummer, Fr 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Specht, Mo 17.06. 14:00-18:30, Tu 18.06. 14:00-18:30, We 19.06. 14:00-18:30, Th 20.06. 10:00-14:30, Fr 21.06. 14:00-18:30
Adler, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Adler, We 09:00-11:00 (5×)
Velikay, Tu 12.03. 09:00-15:00, Th 14.03. 09:00-15:00
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, We 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00
Gruber-Risak, Tu 19.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 10.04. 09:00-12:00, We 17.04. 09:00-13:00, We 24.04. 09:00-10:30
030278 KU 2 ECTS Process, Methods, Phases of Mediation - with emphasis on negotiation facilitation and solution building
Pranter, Sa 11.05. 09:30-13:00, Fr 31.05. 08:30-11:30, Th 06.06. 09:30-13:00
Schultes, Fr 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-14:00 (3×), We 10.04. 14:00-18:00
Schuster, Tu 09.04. 10:00-16:00, We 10.04. 12:00-17:00
Hausjell, Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 24.05. 14:30-18:00
Hofstätter
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (4×)
Mazal, We 22.05. 15:00-18:00, We 05.06. 12:00-14:00, We 12.06. 10:00-14:00
030677 KU 2 ECTS Course: Diversion in criminal matters - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Kert, We 13.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 02.05. 09:00-14:00, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Mc Andrew, We 19.06. 09:00-17:00
Rubin, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Deimel, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Wilfling, Th 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 17.06. 17:00-20:00, Tu 18.06. 17:00-20:00
Karner, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Gall, We 17:00-19:00 (4×), We 22.05. 17:00-18:00
Lejsek, We 17:30-19:00 (8×), Mo 21.10. 17:30-19:00
Oppitz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Raschauer, We 16:00-19:30 (3×), We 22.05. 15:30-17:00, We 12.06. 17:00-19:30
030526 KU 2 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger, Fr 07.06. 16:00-19:30, Fr 21.06. 16:00-17:00, Th 19.09. 14:00-15:00
030527 KU 2 ECTS Electronic Communication with Courts - (electronic companies register, electronic land register, bankruptcy database
Auer
Brenn
Korn
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:00, We 22.05. 16:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 16:00-20:00, Mo 27.05. 16:00-20:00
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-11:00
Zankl, We 20.03. 17:00-18:30, We 17.04. 15:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
Salimi, Tu 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-16:00, We 08.05. 09:00-16:00
030120 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law indutrial Relations, Evolution and present dissues - for diploma and doctoral students
Gruber-Risak
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Fr 09:30-12:30 (6×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Drafting of Research and Technology Agreements - (also for undergraduate and graduate students)
Fina, We 20.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 12.04. 15:00-18:30, Fr 14.06. 15:00-20:00
030405 SE 4 ECTS Drafting contracts in the feelds of culture - for undergraduate and graduate students
Potz
Aicher, Th 08:30-10:00 (5×), Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Schrammel, Tu 08:30-10:00 (6×), We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
Azizi, We 22.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 23.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 23.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 24.05. 09:00-12:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-12:00, Sa 25.05. 13:30-18:00, Fr 14.06. 10:00-12:00
Stockenhuber, We 17:00-18:30 (6×), We 05.06. 18:30-20:00
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Th 20.06. 15:30-20:30, Fr 21.06. 09:00-20:00, We 03.07. 09:00-11:00, Fr 05.07. 09:00-11:00
Schuhmacher, We 17:00-18:30 (5×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Mathé
030126 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on European Law - for graduate and undergraduate students, including an excursion to Strassburg
Rechberger, Th 02.05. 09:00-17:00
Chandihok, Tu 03.09. 16:00-20:00, We 04.09. 16:00-20:00, Fr 06.09. 16:00-20:00
030181 SE 4 ECTS European and international cultural assets protection - Semester focal theme: artauction ( for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz
Stern, Fr 08.03. 15:00-18:00, We 08.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-19:00
030196 SE 4 ECTS Fundamental rights in the european constitutional space - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Hammer, Mo 18.03. 12:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
Berger, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Rule of law, fundamental rights and freedoms and civil disobedience - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Okresek, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - External & Internal Security (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Tu 19.03. 17:00-19:00
Zib, We 08.05. 17:30-20:30, Mo 13.05. 13:00-17:00, We 22.05. 17:30-18:30
030370 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, Tu 12.03. 09:30-10:30, Mo 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 13:00-15:00 (3×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 17.05. 13:00-15:00
Basinas, Th 14:00-17:30 (3×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
Weiss, We 20.03. 18:30-19:30, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-12:00
030479 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European Community Law - Current legal questions of law in EC-law (for graduate or undergraduate Students)
Lengauer, We 13.03. 14:00-15:00, Th 06.06. 10:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 14:00-18:00
Botta, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 08.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 24.05. 15:30-18:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 10.06. 15:00-16:00
Tretter, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), Th 16:00-17:30 (7×), Tu 14.05. 17:00-18:30, Th 16.05. 12:00-13:30
Frauenberger, Mo 16:00-18:00 (6×), We 16:00-18:00 (6×), Fr 14.06. 16:00-18:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Pinterich, Mo 17:30-19:00 (3×), We 17:30-19:00 (2×)
030581 VO 3 ECTS [en] Developments on the Contemporary EU Internal Market - Free Provision of Services, EU's Care for the Environment
Knez, Mo 17.06. 12:00-18:00, Tu 18.06. 10:00-18:00, We 19.06. 09:00-16:00
Lageard, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, Tu 21.05. 14:00-18:00, We 22.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 14:00-18:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 14:00-18:00
Weiss, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 04.06. 16:30-18:30, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Stern, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 09:00-19:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-15:00
Weiss, We 20.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 13.06. 14:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00
Kopetzki, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×)
Wallner, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×), We 25.09. 18:00-19:30
Ofner, Tu 13:00-14:30 (7×)
Mazal, We 08:00-14:00 (3×)
030052 KU 3 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
Rebhahn, We 10:30-12:00 (5×), We 15.05. 10:15-11:45
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 14.03. 17:30-19:00, Mo 27.05. 10:00-18:00, Tu 28.05. 10:00-18:00
Spickhoff
Memmer
Ennöckl, Th 21.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 30.09. 10:00-14:00
Ennöckl, Th 21.03. 15:30-17:00, We 15.05. 10:00-16:00, Th 16.05. 10:00-16:00
030050 SE 4 ECTS Current topics of environmental law - Interfaces between European und national environmental law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska, Th 21.03. 15:00-17:00
030089 KU 3 ECTS Curent topics of environmental law-interfaces betw. european and nat. environmental law
Piska
Berger, We 17:00-19:15 (4×), We 05.06. 17:00-18:30
030166 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 06.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), We 18:00-20:00 (3×)
Köhler, Tu 16:00-19:30 (4×)
Stöger, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:00-17:20, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Mo 03.06. 18:00-20:00, Tu 04.06. 18:00-20:00, Th 06.06. 18:00-20:00, Fr 07.06. 18:00-20:00
Lansky, Mo 06.05. 17:00-18:30, Mo 03.06. 15:00-19:00, Tu 04.06. 15:00-19:00, We 05.06. 15:00-19:00
Raschauer, Tu 12.03. 15:00-16:30
Raschauer, We 16:00-19:30 (3×), We 22.05. 15:30-17:00, We 12.06. 17:00-19:30
030526 KU 2 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger, Fr 07.06. 16:00-19:30, Fr 21.06. 16:00-17:00, Th 19.09. 14:00-15:00
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), We 19.06. 18:00-20:00, Th 26.09. 15:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Tu 09:30-12:00 (12×)
Tretter, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 06.05. 16:30-18:00
Tretter, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), Th 16:00-17:30 (7×), Tu 14.05. 17:00-18:30, Th 16.05. 12:00-13:30
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
030017 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law - protection of property with special focus on indigenous peoples - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Mo 11.03. 14:30-16:00, We 12.06. 09:00-14:00, Mo 17.06. 14:00-17:00, We 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Strejcek, We 13.03. 17:00-17:20, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Tichy, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030090 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European Law on Religion: The nonreligions ideology - für diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Th 14.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030155 SE 4 ECTS Current questions of Law on Migration and Integration - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 20.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-13:00
Kolonovits, Mo 11.03. 16:00-17:30, Mo 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030166 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 06.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
030196 SE 4 ECTS Fundamental rights in the european constitutional space - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Hammer, Mo 18.03. 12:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
030213 SE 4 ECTS Freedom od Arts - political implications and actual scenarios of threats - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 14.03. 12:00-15:00, We 10.04. 18:00-19:30, Mo 15.04. 13:00-15:00
030227 SE 4 ECTS Rule of law, fundamental rights and freedoms and civil disobedience - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Okresek, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030234 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: The Debate on Human Rights - Historical Development and Actual Discussions (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier
030307 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar: "International Criminal Justice" with Excursion - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Hoepfel, We 08.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 20.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-16:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 08.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 24.05. 15:30-18:30, Sa 25.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 10.06. 15:00-16:00
Reis, Mo 17:00-19:15 (2×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 17.06. 17:00-18:30
030052 KU 3 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Fina, We 13.03. 14:00-20:00, Th 14.03. 14:00-20:00, We 20.03. 16:00-17:30
Eisenberger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Drafting of Research and Technology Agreements - (also for undergraduate and graduate students)
Fina, We 20.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 12.04. 15:00-18:30, Fr 14.06. 15:00-20:00
Engin-Deniz, Tu 19.03. 18:30-21:30, Tu 18:30-20:00 (9×)
030370 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, Tu 12.03. 09:30-10:30, Mo 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Stockenhuber, We 17:00-18:30 (6×), We 05.06. 18:30-20:00
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (5×)
Korn
Schuhmacher, We 17:00-18:30 (5×)
030037 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural conflicts and human rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider, Tu 12.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-13:00
Wieshaider, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (5×)
030090 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European Law on Religion: The nonreligions ideology - für diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Th 14.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Eastern churches in Austria in history and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, We 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00
030181 SE 4 ECTS European and international cultural assets protection - Semester focal theme: artauction ( for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz
030405 SE 4 ECTS Drafting contracts in the feelds of culture - for undergraduate and graduate students
Potz
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
030515 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar: Copyright - Focus: Comparative law / hungarian and austrian copyright / music
Walter, Tu 18:00-20:00 (8×)
290142 RV 3 ECTS Lecture series: Migration and Integration Research - multidisciplinary perspectives - Multidisziplinäre Perspektiven, aktuelle Entwicklungen
Faßmann, Th 06.06. 09:30-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:30-18:30, Sa 08.06. 09:30-16:15
030023 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030090 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European Law on Religion: The nonreligions ideology - für diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Th 14.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 25.05. 09:00-18:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Eastern churches in Austria in history and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030139 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural Conflict Resolution: Focus "Religion" - for graduate and andergraduate students
Verschraegen, We 13.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-18:00
030357 SE 4 ECTS European Law and Jewish Issues - memory on the course of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 13.03. 15:00-16:00, We 22.05. 12:30-20:00, Fr 24.05. 13:00-17:00
Moritz, We 16:00-19:00 (3×)
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Kropik, We 13:00-19:00 (2×)
030129 SE 4 ECTS Handling of international real estate transaction - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Madl, Mo 17:00-18:30 (2×), Mo 15:30-18:30 (2×)
030135 KU 3 ECTS Drafting of Contracts II (Building Law) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Fr 09:30-12:30 (6×)
030499 KU 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Binder, Tu 13:30-15:30 (12×), Th 02.05. 14:00-15:00
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (9×), Th 20.06. 14:00-16:00
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030017 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law - protection of property with special focus on indigenous peoples - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Mo 11.03. 14:30-16:00, We 12.06. 09:00-14:00, Mo 17.06. 14:00-17:00, We 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030021 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 08.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 03.05. 14:30-19:00, Fr 21.06. 14:30-19:30, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
Hofbauer
Marboe, We 13.03. 16:30-18:00
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), We 19.06. 18:00-20:00, Th 26.09. 15:00-18:00
030166 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 06.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - External & Internal Security (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Tu 19.03. 17:00-19:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 15:00-17:00 (11×), Th 20.06. 08:00-09:45, Th 20.06. 12:00-14:00
Wittich, Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×)
030307 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar: "International Criminal Justice" with Excursion - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Hoepfel, We 08.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 20.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.06. 09:00-16:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 16:00-20:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), We 18:00-20:00 (3×)
Wittich, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Binder, Tu 12.03. 10:30-12:00, Mo 06.05. 13:30-15:30, We 22.05. 13:30-15:30, Mo 27.05. 13:30-16:30, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 13.06. 09:30-12:30, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
Mittendorfer, Mo 18.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 28.05. 09:30-16:00
Mazal, We 15.05. 09:00-18:00, Th 16.05. 09:00-18:00
030219 SE 4 ECTS Aspects regarding consumerism of the anti-discrimination act - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 18.03. 18:00-19:00, We 12.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-17:00
Gruber-Risak, We 13.03. 09:00-12:00, We 08.05. 09:00-17:00
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030166 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Jurisdiction and Legal Pluralism - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 18.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 06.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00
Mittendorfer, Mo 18.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 28.05. 09:30-16:00
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Heidinger, Mo 08:15-10:15 (11×)
Heidinger, Tu 08:15-10:15 (12×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Kummer, Fr 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer
Hofbauer
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Daigneault, Tu 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030017 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law - protection of property with special focus on indigenous peoples - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, Mo 11.03. 14:30-16:00, We 12.06. 09:00-14:00, Mo 17.06. 14:00-17:00, We 19.06. 09:00-17:00
030021 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 08.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 03.05. 14:30-19:00, Fr 21.06. 14:30-19:30, Sa 22.06. 10:00-15:00
Binder, Tu 13:30-15:30 (12×), Th 02.05. 14:00-15:00
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), We 19.06. 18:00-20:00, Th 26.09. 15:00-18:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Wittich, Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Fina, Tu 12.03. 10:30-11:30, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Schweighofer, Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:00-11:00
Strasser, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×)
030370 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, Tu 12.03. 09:30-10:30, Mo 10.06. 09:00-18:00
Lyszczarz, Mo 03.06. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.06. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-12:00
Basinas, Th 14:00-17:30 (3×)
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (9×), Th 20.06. 14:00-16:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×), We 18:00-20:00 (3×)
Weiss, We 20.03. 18:30-19:30, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.06. 09:00-12:00
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Hofstätter
Wittich, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Lageard, Tu 21.05. 09:00-13:00, Tu 21.05. 14:00-18:00, We 22.05. 09:00-13:00, We 22.05. 14:00-18:00, Th 23.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 23.05. 14:00-18:00
Weiss, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 04.06. 16:30-18:30, Fr 14.06. 14:00-17:00
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Stern, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.06. 09:00-19:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-15:00
Boyer
Binder, Tu 12.03. 10:30-12:00, Mo 06.05. 13:30-15:30, We 22.05. 13:30-15:30, Mo 27.05. 13:30-16:30, We 09:30-12:00 (2×), Th 13.06. 09:30-12:30, We 19.06. 14:00-16:00
030623 VO 3 ECTS [fr] Vaut-il mieux épargner deux coupables que punir un innocent? Histoire de la sentence pénale
Mausen
030653 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Introduction au droit prive francais: Historie comparee du code civil et de l´ABGB?
Pfister, We 24.04. 09:00-13:30
030037 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural conflicts and human rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider, Tu 12.03. 10:00-11:30, Th 06.06. 09:00-13:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Eastern churches in Austria in history and today (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-18:00
030138 KU 3 ECTS [de ru] KU EURUS - Russian Legal Culture - The Political Prosesses in Modern Russia
Stadler, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Th 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Potz
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] KU Decisions of Senior Courts and Administrative Bodies - on Issues of Administrative Law in Selected Central European Countries
Potasch, Mo 08.04. 13:30-16:00, Th 11.04. 13:30-16:00, Tu 16.04. 13:30-16:00
Zoll, Mo 06.05. 10:00-15:30, Tu 07.05. 10:00-15:30, We 08.05. 10:00-15:30, Fr 10.05. 10:00-16:00
Sukhanov, Mo 18.03. 13:00-17:30, Tu 19.03. 13:00-17:30, We 20.03. 13:00-17:30, Th 21.03. 13:00-17:30, Fr 22.03. 13:00-17:30
Specht, Mo 17.06. 14:00-18:30, Tu 18.06. 14:00-18:30, We 19.06. 14:00-18:30, Th 20.06. 10:00-14:30, Fr 21.06. 14:00-18:30
030155 SE 4 ECTS Current questions of Law on Migration and Integration - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 20.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 03.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.06. 09:00-13:00
Stadler, Th 16.05. 08:00-14:00, Fr 17.05. 08:00-18:00
290142 RV 3 ECTS Lecture series: Migration and Integration Research - multidisciplinary perspectives - Multidisziplinäre Perspektiven, aktuelle Entwicklungen
Faßmann, Th 06.06. 09:30-18:30, Fr 07.06. 09:30-18:30, Sa 08.06. 09:30-16:15
030010 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Mo 06.05. 10:00-17:00, Tu 07.05. 10:00-17:00
Reidinger, Mo 18.03. 17:00-20:00, Tu 21.05. 16:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:30 (2×), Th 23.05. 18:00-20:30, Fr 24.05. 16:00-20:00, Mo 27.05. 18:00-20:30, Tu 28.05. 18:00-20:30
Simon, Tu 12.03. 10:30-12:00, Fr 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 08.06. 09:00-13:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, We 13.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 10.06. 15:00-20:00, We 12.06. 18:00-21:00, Tu 18.06. 14:30-20:00
Klicka, Tu 12.03. 16:00-18:00
Wiederin, Th 21.03. 17:00-18:30
Mazal
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - for diploma and doctoral students
Fina, Tu 12.03. 11:30-12:30, We 12.06. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Tu 12.03. 10:30-11:30, Tu 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Spitzer
Rüffler, Tu 15:00-16:00 (2×), Th 20.06. 08:00-20:00, Fr 21.06. 08:00-20:00
030435 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (emphasis reform of administrative Jurisdiction) - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 12.03. 16:00-17:30, Tu 09.04. 16:00-18:00
Vonkilch, Th 14.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 21.06. 09:30-16:00, Sa 22.06. 09:30-14:00
Konecny, Th 21.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (4×), Fr 24.05. 12:00-18:00
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Wendehorst, We 13.03. 15:00-17:00, Fr 21.06. 15:00-18:00
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37