Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.03 Old Degree Programmes Catholic Religious Education

Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Treitler, We 02.10. 17:30-20:00, We 09.10. 15:30-18:00, We 15:15-17:45 (8×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 18:15-20:45 (8×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 10:15-13:00 (8×)
010058 VO 3 ECTS Study of Religions II
Baier, Mo 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Stowasser, Th 12:15-14:00 (7×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (6×)
Siquans, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Schweighofer, We 10:15-12:00 (8×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 14:15-16:00 (6×)
1 Klissenbauer, Mo 18:15-20:00 (7×)
2 Marschütz, Th 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 18:30-20:00 (7×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 12:15-14:00 (14×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×), Mo 16.12. 12:15-14:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010011 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental theology II
Treitler, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (15×)
010004 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS Christian Mysticism
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010036 VK 2 ECTS Basic Terms of Canon Law
Müller, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-15:00 (15×)
010056 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Wieser, Tu 05.11. 12:00-13:30, Tu 12:00-15:15 (7×)
010093 SE 2 ECTS General subject didactics: Methods and media in religious education - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Stockinger, Th 12:30-15:30 (8×)
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 02.10. 15:15-16:45, We 15:15-18:15 (4×), We 04.12. 14:15-18:15
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Gabriel, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010033 BA 4 ECTS The Church in the massmedia - Kirchenrechtliche Analyse von Berichten über kirchliche Themen in Printmedien
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (16×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS On the margin of the knowable - Erkenntnis, Geist und Rationalität bei Nikolaus Cusanus
Riedenauer, Fr 15:00-18:30 (8×)
Feulner, We 09.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010063 BA 4 ECTS The Crusades - a Christian Djihad? - Controversial Issues in Church History II
Klieber, Tu 16:15-18:45 (2×), Tu 16:15-18:40 (7×)
010066 SE 4 ECTS Eschatology and History
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 18:15-20:45 (8×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 10:15-13:00 (8×)
Schweighofer, We 10:15-12:00 (8×)
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Treitler, We 02.10. 17:30-20:00, We 09.10. 15:30-18:00, We 15:15-17:45 (8×)
020004 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - Religiöse Pflichten und Glaubensgrundlagen des Islam
Reiss, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 14:15-16:00 (6×)
1 Klissenbauer, Mo 18:15-20:00 (7×)
2 Marschütz, Th 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 18:30-20:00 (7×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 12:15-14:00 (14×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×), Mo 16.12. 12:15-14:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Siquans, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Stowasser, Th 12:15-14:00 (7×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (6×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010011 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental theology II
Treitler, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (15×)
010004 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS Christian Mysticism
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010036 VK 2 ECTS Basic Terms of Canon Law
Müller, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-15:00 (15×)
010056 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Wieser, Tu 05.11. 12:00-13:30, Tu 12:00-15:15 (7×)
010093 SE 2 ECTS General subject didactics: Methods and media in religious education - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Stockinger, Th 12:30-15:30 (8×)
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
010039 VO 3 ECTS Ecumenical Theology
Igrec, Mo 08:15-10:00 (13×)
Moga, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 02.10. 15:15-16:45, We 15:15-18:15 (4×), We 04.12. 14:15-18:15
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Gabriel, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010033 BA 4 ECTS The Church in the massmedia - Kirchenrechtliche Analyse von Berichten über kirchliche Themen in Printmedien
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (16×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS On the margin of the knowable - Erkenntnis, Geist und Rationalität bei Nikolaus Cusanus
Riedenauer, Fr 15:00-18:30 (8×)
Feulner, We 09.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
Siquans, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
010063 BA 4 ECTS The Crusades - a Christian Djihad? - Controversial Issues in Church History II
Klieber, Tu 16:15-18:45 (2×), Tu 16:15-18:40 (7×)
010066 SE 4 ECTS Eschatology and History
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Treitler, We 02.10. 17:30-20:00, We 09.10. 15:30-18:00, We 15:15-17:45 (8×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
1 Klissenbauer, Mo 18:15-20:00 (7×)
2 Marschütz, Th 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
020004 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - Religiöse Pflichten und Glaubensgrundlagen des Islam
Reiss, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS Christian Mysticism
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Feulner, We 13:15-15:00 (15×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
010093 SE 2 ECTS General subject didactics: Methods and media in religious education - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Stockinger, Th 12:30-15:30 (8×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 12:15-14:00 (14×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×), Mo 16.12. 12:15-14:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
010026 VO 3 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Intercultural Philosophy. Latin American Philosophy in the context of a global discourse on Modernity
Schelkshorn, We 18:15-20:00 (16×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010058 VO 3 ECTS Study of Religions II
Baier, Mo 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010004 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010011 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental theology II
Treitler, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (15×)
010071 VO 1.5 ECTS Christology II
Tück, Th 12:15-13:00 (14×)
010039 VO 3 ECTS Ecumenical Theology
Igrec, Mo 08:15-10:00 (13×)
Marschütz, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Müller, Th 08:15-10:00 (14×)
010036 VK 2 ECTS Basic Terms of Canon Law
Müller, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Wagerer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Pittl, Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010056 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Wieser, Tu 05.11. 12:00-13:30, Tu 12:00-15:15 (7×)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 23.10. 15:15-16:45, We 15:15-17:00 (4×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 02.10. 15:15-16:45, We 15:15-18:15 (4×), We 04.12. 14:15-18:15
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09.10. 16:15-19:00, We 15:00-18:00 (6×), Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00
1 Guanzini, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
2 Appel
010028 FS 6 ECTS Spirit and Brain
Beck, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Gabriel, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010033 BA 4 ECTS The Church in the massmedia - Kirchenrechtliche Analyse von Berichten über kirchliche Themen in Printmedien
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010041 DS 4 ECTS How to speak about the Holy Spirit? - Pneumatology in the doctrine of the Church Fathers until the 5th Century
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (16×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS On the margin of the knowable - Erkenntnis, Geist und Rationalität bei Nikolaus Cusanus
Riedenauer, Fr 15:00-18:30 (8×)
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (10×)
Feulner, We 09.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010050 FS 6 ECTS [en] Medieval Approaches to Conscience
Müller, Fr 13:00-16:15 (8×), Fr 31.01. 13:30-16:30
Müller, We 09.10. 14:15-15:45, Th 07.11. 18:15-20:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-13:00
Siquans, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
010063 BA 4 ECTS The Crusades - a Christian Djihad? - Controversial Issues in Church History II
Klieber, Tu 16:15-18:45 (2×), Tu 16:15-18:40 (7×)
Tück, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010066 SE 4 ECTS Eschatology and History
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Mo 10:15-12:00 (9×), Mo 10:15-14:00 (2×)
Feulner, We 16.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Research seminar
Schlosser, Fr 18.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
010123 FS 6 ECTS Science of Logic
Deibl, We 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Solidary Economy
Gabriel, Th 17.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 14:15-18:30, Sa 09:00-12:15 (3×), Fr 14:15-17:30 (2×), Tu 14.01. 18:15-20:00
010155 SE 5 ECTS Religions, Sex and Gender
Heller, We 10:15-13:30 (5×), Tu 07.01. 16:15-20:15, We 08.01. 09:00-13:30
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 12:15-13:00 (15×)
Weigl, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 18:15-20:45 (8×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 10:15-13:00 (8×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 14:15-16:00 (6×)
Schweighofer, We 10:15-12:00 (8×)
Siquans, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Kühschelm, Fr 13:00-14:30 (8×)
Heller, Tu 12:15-13:45 (14×)
Baier, Mo 18:15-20:00 (13×), Mo 20.01. 18:15-21:00
Moga, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Hödl, Th 12:15-15:00 (12×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Battisti, Mo 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Mo 10:00-11:00 (14×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Research seminar
Schlosser, Fr 18.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
010109 VO 4 ECTS Westafrican Religions
Hödl, Th 10:15-11:45 (11×)
010123 FS 6 ECTS Science of Logic
Deibl, We 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010141 VO 3 ECTS "The Land and Its People" - Introduction into the Historical Topography of Syro-Palestine in Old Testament Times
Weigl, We 16:15-17:45 (11×), We 16:15-18:30 (2×)
010155 SE 5 ECTS Religions, Sex and Gender
Heller, We 10:15-13:30 (5×), Tu 07.01. 16:15-20:15, We 08.01. 09:00-13:30
Langer, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010155 SE 5 ECTS Religions, Sex and Gender
Heller, We 10:15-13:30 (5×), Tu 07.01. 16:15-20:15, We 08.01. 09:00-13:30
010104 KO 1 ECTS Conversatorium
Langthaler, Fr 12:15-13:00 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38