Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

A. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2011)

Die erfolgreiche Absolvierung der STEOP-Module ist Voraussetzung für die Absolvierung aller weiterer Module. Information für StudienbeginnerInnen: http://ssc-kaththeologie.univie.ac.at/services/informationen-fuer-studienbeginnerinnen-steop-studieneingangs-u-orientierungsphase/
UNIVIS-Anmeldephase für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen des Instituts für Praktische Theologie): 16.9.2013 10:00 Uhr bis 8.10.2013 10:00 Uhr. UNIVIS-Anmeldephase Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LV´s des Instituts für Praktische Theologie 16.9.2013 10:00 Uhr bis 1.10.2013 10:00 Uhr

1 Klissenbauer, Mo 18:15-20:00 (7×)
2 Marschuetz, Th 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Treitler, We 02.10. 17:30-20:00, We 09.10. 15:30-18:00, We 15:15-17:45 (8×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 18:15-20:45 (8×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 10:15-13:00 (8×)
010058 VO 3 ECTS Study of Religions II
Baier, Mo 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Stowasser, Th 12:15-14:00 (7×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (6×)
Siquans, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Schweighofer, We 10:15-12:00 (8×)
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I - The Origins of the Church and its Growth in Antiquity
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Schelkshorn, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010011 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental theology II
Treitler, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (15×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Müller, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 13:15-15:00 (15×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Moga, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
010004 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS Christian Mysticism
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (16×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 12:15-14:00 (14×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×), Mo 16.12. 12:15-14:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
Müller, Th 08:15-10:00 (14×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 14:15-16:00 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09.10. 16:15-19:00, We 15:00-18:00 (6×), Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00
1 Guanzini, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
2 Appel
010028 FS 6 ECTS Spirit and Brain
Beck, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Gabriel, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010033 BA 4 ECTS The Church in the massmedia - Kirchenrechtliche Analyse von Berichten über kirchliche Themen in Printmedien
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010041 DS 4 ECTS How to speak about the Holy Spirit? - Pneumatology in the doctrine of the Church Fathers until the 5th Century
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (16×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS On the margin of the knowable - Erkenntnis, Geist und Rationalität bei Nikolaus Cusanus
Riedenauer, Fr 15:00-18:30 (8×)
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (10×)
Feulner, We 09.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010050 FS 6 ECTS [en] Medieval Approaches to Conscience
Müller, Fr 13:00-16:15 (8×), Fr 31.01. 13:30-16:30
Müller, We 09.10. 14:15-15:45, Th 07.11. 18:15-20:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-13:00
Siquans, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Baier, Mo 18:15-20:00 (13×), Mo 20.01. 18:15-21:00
010063 BA 4 ECTS The Crusades - a Christian Djihad? - Controversial Issues in Church History II
Klieber, Tu 16:15-18:45 (2×), Tu 16:15-18:40 (7×)
Tück, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010066 SE 4 ECTS Eschatology and History
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Mo 10:15-12:00 (9×), Mo 10:15-14:00 (2×)
Feulner, We 16.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Research seminar
Schlosser, Fr 18.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
010123 FS 6 ECTS Science of Logic
Deibl, We 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Solidary Economy
Gabriel, Th 17.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 14:15-18:30, Sa 09:00-12:15 (3×), Fr 14:15-17:30 (2×), Tu 14.01. 18:15-20:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010039 VO 3 ECTS Ecumenical Theology
Igrec, Mo 08:15-10:00 (13×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Beck, Tu 10:15-12:00 (14×)
020004 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - Religiöse Pflichten und Glaubensgrundlagen des Islam
Reiss, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Feulner, We 12:15-13:00 (15×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Hermeneutics
Meiller, Tu 12:15-14:00 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 02.10. 15:15-16:45, We 15:15-18:15 (4×), We 04.12. 14:15-18:15
Langer, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09.10. 16:15-19:00, We 15:00-18:00 (6×), Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00
1 Guanzini, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
2 Appel
010028 FS 6 ECTS Spirit and Brain
Beck, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010041 DS 4 ECTS How to speak about the Holy Spirit? - Pneumatology in the doctrine of the Church Fathers until the 5th Century
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (15×)
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (10×)
010050 FS 6 ECTS [en] Medieval Approaches to Conscience
Müller, Fr 13:00-16:15 (8×), Fr 31.01. 13:30-16:30
Müller, We 09.10. 14:15-15:45, Th 07.11. 18:15-20:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-13:00
Baier, Mo 18:15-20:00 (13×), Mo 20.01. 18:15-21:00
Tück, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010066 SE 4 ECTS Eschatology and History
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Mo 10:15-12:00 (9×), Mo 10:15-14:00 (2×)
Feulner, We 16.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 14:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Research seminar
Schlosser, Fr 18.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
010123 FS 6 ECTS Science of Logic
Deibl, We 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Solidary Economy
Gabriel, Th 17.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 14:15-18:30, Sa 09:00-12:15 (3×), Fr 14:15-17:30 (2×), Tu 14.01. 18:15-20:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38