Universität Wien FIND

30.02. Teacher Training Programme: Biology and Environmental Studies (LA-BU)

(neu, kombinationspflichtig)

300001 VO 8 ECTS STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
300456 SE 1 ECTS Biology and Ecology of Native European Fauna - (in Parallelen)
Hödl
300502 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - (parallel courses)
Postl
300529 SE+UE 4 ECTS Theory and practical training in biology didactics - Theory and practical training in biology didactics
Pass, Mo 14:15-18:00 (15×), Th 14:00-18:00 (12×)
300531 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology - Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology
Loidl
300534 SE+UE 3 ECTS Media Support for Teaching Biology in High Schools - (Parallel course 1)
Lindenhofer, Mo 30.06. 13:00-16:00, Tu 01.07. 09:00-16:00, We 02.07. 09:00-16:00, Th 03.07. 09:00-16:00, Fr 04.07. 09:00-16:00
300651 VO 1 ECTS Biophysical Phenomene
Fuith, Th 18:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×), Tu 08.04. 18:00-20:00
König
Götzinger
Libowitzky
Koller
Kirchengast
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Koller
300497 VO 1 ECTS Intro. lect. on horticultural plant physiol. (LA) - Introductory lectures on the basics of the eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA-BU)
Haumann
300498 UE+EX 2 ECTS Eco-physiol.-horticultural training course (LA) - Eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA), applied ecology (can be selected only together with theoretical introduction 300497).
Haumann
Greimler
300536 UE 3 ECTS Genetics and Molecular Biology - Genetics and Molecular Biology, A Lecture and Practical for Teachers
Loidl
300032 SE 2 ECTS Research in biology didactics 1 - Presentation and Discussion of researchfields and recent research projects
Radits
Gereben-Krenn
300496 EX 3 ECTS Interdisciplinary Excursions - Interdisciplinary Excursions
Gereben-Krenn
300527 UE+EX 3 ECTS Didactics in field biology
Hödl
Kiehn, Th 06.03. 11:00-12:00, We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Th 03.04. 14:00-18:00, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Lampert, Th 06.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 10.06. 14:00-18:00
300020 VO 5 ECTS Basic entomology - Introduction to the systematics, morphology and anatomy of insects.
N.N.
300028 SE+EX 2 ECTS EX to voices of Austrian birds
Ranner
Greilhuber, Mo 03.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:15-17:30 (2×), Tu 09:15-17:30 (2×), We 09:15-17:30 (2×), Th 09:15-17:30 (2×), Fr 09:15-17:30 (2×)
300129 VO 3 ECTS Bio- and chemodiversity of economic plants - secondary metabolites
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner
Nagel
300295 UE 7 ECTS Field course "Aquatic habitats" - advanced level
Waringer
Pass
300356 UE 6 ECTS Entomological Laboratory - Entomological and taxonomic studies on selected insects
Waitzbauer
300482 VO 3 ECTS The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner, We 17:15-18:00 (13×)
Millesi
300540 SE+UE 5 ECTS [en] Biotic Interactions and Co-Evolution - theoretical and practical aspects
Vetschera, Fr 07.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
300657 VO 2 ECTS Freshwater invertebrates - Biology and systematics of freshwater invertebrates
Konecny

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38