Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

C. German - Teacher Training Programme

Im neuen Studienplan des Unterrichtsfaches Deutsch (BEGINN AB WS 2011) wurde die UE Rhetorik durch die EV Einführung in die Deutsche Philolgie (STEOP) ersetzt, ansonst bleibt das Curricullum unverändert.
Die LVn aus dem Bereich der Fachdidaktik werden weiterhin angeboten.

Müller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 12.05. 20:15-21:45
Müller, We 18:30-20:00 (8×), Mo 12.05. 20:15-21:45
Ernst, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Dvorecky, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schmitt, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Fink, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Ptashnyk, Fr 07.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-15:00 (3×)
Gadeanu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Katsikas, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Stocker, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Janke, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Kriegleder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wagner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zimmermann, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Millner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Dürr, Tu 01.07. 10:00-14:00, We 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.07. 13:00-17:00, Th 31.07. 10:00-16:00
Ernst, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hartmann, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Eybl, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Hochreiter, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Rohrwasser, We 20:15-22:00 (14×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (4×)
Klingenböck, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Dusini, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Hammerschmid, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Stiegler, Mo 07.07. 09:30-15:00, Tu 08.07. 09:30-15:00, We 09.07. 09:30-15:00, Th 10.07. 09:30-15:00, Fr 11.07. 09:30-15:00
Keller, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Babka, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonnleitner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Schönsee, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Niebisch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Zelger, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Müller, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Knafl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Niebisch, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×), Tu 29.04. 16:45-20:00, Fr 20.06. 16:45-20:00
Ernst, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lenz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Steixner, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Welke, Fr 16:45-20:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 12.05. 09:45-13:00, We 14.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 17.05. 13:30-17:00, Fr 23.05. 16:45-19:00
Brooks, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schrodt, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Hellmuth, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hable, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Zimmermann, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Miklautsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 20.06. 09:45-11:15, Fr 20.06. 16:45-18:15
Kössinger, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Reichert, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wiesinger, Tu 01.07. 18:00-21:00, Th 18:00-21:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 12.07. 09:00-15:00
Finzi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Rauchenbacher, Fr 17:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (2×)
Klingenböck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100087 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Modern German Literature - (mit Exkursion zu den Rauriser Literaturtagen)
Stocker, We 05.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 10:30-14:30 (5×)
Süess, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Hochreiter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Eybl, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Krammer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 27.05. 09:45-13:00, Fr 30.05. 13:15-16:30
Dusini, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Loidl, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zotz, We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Sa 10.05. 10:00-13:00
Keller, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Miklautsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kössinger, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100096 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Hartmann, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
100097 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Ernst, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100098 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Patocka, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
100099 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Schmitt, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100100 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Ahlers, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100101 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Breuer, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Th 20:15-22:00 (2×), Tu 03.06. 13:15-14:45
Fröhlich, Sa 09:45-17:15 (3×)
Furch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Wojnesitz, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Fr 04.04. 16:45-20:00
Lasselsberger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Pelz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Hellmuth, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
100072 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Medieval and Early German Literature - Eine kulturgeschichtliche Annäherung II
Tuczay, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Neubauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Innerhofer, Th 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Pelz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Horn, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Egger, Th 16:45-18:15 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Fliedl, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Sonnleitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Zeman, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Lexe, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
100068 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Modern German Literature - Grundlagen und Perspektiven gendertheoretischer Ansätze in den Literatur- und Kulturwissenschaften
Babka, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 06.05. 18:30-20:15, Tu 06.05. 20:15-21:45, We 07.05. 13:00-16:30
Lenz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
100018 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Linguistics - Sprachwissenschaftliche Forschungsprojekte der Wiener Germanistik
Lenz, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Wiesinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Brendler, Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), Th 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (3×)
Dirim, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Dirim, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Dvorecky, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Sorger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Patocka, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Reichert, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kriegleder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kriegleder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Fliedl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Rohrwasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Fliedl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Rohrwasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Müller, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Hellmuth, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Rohrwasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Kriegleder
Seibert, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Innerhofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Pelz, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Zeman
Hall, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ernst, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Dirim, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Keller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meyer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Sa 24.05. 10:30-14:00
Miklautsch, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Keller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kriegleder, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Pelz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fliedl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Eybl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Rohrwasser, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Dusini, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100221 KO 6 ECTS Konversatorium (Advanced Exercise Class) Modern German Literature - (W. Haas, A. Komarek, R. Falk u.a.)
Cella, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100181 MA 8 ECTS Seminar Linguistics
Schmitt, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100182 MA 8 ECTS Seminar Linguistics - Wahrnehmung, Einstellungen, Repräsentationen
Glauninger, Fr 09:45-18:15 (4×)
Patocka, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lenz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
100209 MA 8 ECTS Seminar Linguistics
Shin, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dirim, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schramm, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×)
Dengscherz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Thalhammer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Lughofer, Fr 16:45-20:30 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:30 (3×)
Fischer, Mo 09:45-13:00 (8×), Fr 30.05. 17:00-20:00, Sa 31.05. 09:00-12:00
Döll, Tu 01.07. 09:00-19:00, We 02.07. 09:00-19:00, Th 03.07. 09:00-19:00
Dirim, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schramm, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×)
Dengscherz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Faistauer
Dvorecky, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Millner, Th 13.03. 15:00-16:30, We 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Zimmermann
Zimmermann
Krammer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×)
Ladstätter, Sa 08:30-13:45 (2×)
Strommer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Strommer
Bito, Sa 22.03. 09:00-14:00, Sa 14.06. 14:00-19:00
Bito, Sa 22.03. 14:00-19:00, Sa 14.06. 09:00-14:00
Motamedi, Fr 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Motamedi, Fr 18:30-20:00 (7×)
100124 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Neubauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×), Sa 10.05. 09:00-14:00
100125 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Neubauer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 17.05. 09:00-14:00
100126 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Strommer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100127 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Lichowski, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Sa 12.04. 09:30-12:30
100128 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Taubinger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×), We 18:30-20:00 (2×)
100129 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to didactics
Thornton, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100130 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Motamedi, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
100131 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Motamedi, Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×)
100132 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Benesch-Tschanett
100133 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Pardy, Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×)
100134 SE 6 ECTS Speaking and listening
Schabus-Kant, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
100135 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Lichowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Sa 05.04. 09:30-12:30
100136 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Lichowski, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Sa 05.04. 14:00-17:00
100137 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Thornton, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100138 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Helten-Pacher, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 10.04. 16:45-18:15
100139 SE 6 ECTS Writing and editing
Strommer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100140 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Bito, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100141 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Bito, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100142 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Thornton, Sa 08.03. 09:45-13:45, Fr 16:45-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-12:45 (2×), Sa 24.05. 09:30-14:30
100143 SE 6 ECTS Language Norms
Taubinger, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), We 16:45-18:15 (2×)
Hochreiter, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 30.05. 13:15-18:20
Staud, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Pardy, Sa 09:00-14:00 (4×)
Schabus-Kant, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100148 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Pardy, Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×), Fr 13.06. 16:45-18:15
100149 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Ladstätter, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100150 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Helten-Pacher, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×), Th 10.04. 18:30-20:00
100151 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Schabus-Kant, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100228 SE 6 ECTS Multilingualism
Helten-Pacher, Mo 30.06. 09:15-14:45, Tu 01.07. 09:15-15:45, We 02.07. 09:15-15:45, Th 03.07. 09:15-15:45

Last modified: Th 13.09.2018 00:35