MA History
Pohl, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Vries, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070040 UE 5 ECTS [de fr] Foreign Languages in Historical Science - Projets d'unification européenne: sources et historiographie en langue francaise (XVIIe --- XXIe siècle)
Angerer
070230 UE 5 ECTS [it] Exercises in foreign language within the discipline of History - Italienisch für HistorikerInnen
Koller, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Lipinsky, We 08:15-09:45 (15×)
070294 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (16th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070200 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Jezebel’s Daughters: Representations of Female Power and Spirituality from Late Antiquity to the High Middle Ages
Wieser, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Obenaus, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 28.08. 12:00-17:00
Reinold, Fr 17.04. 12:30-14:00, We 08.07. 09:00-17:30, Th 09.07. 09:00-17:30
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Mitthof, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Lackner, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×), We 30.09. 10:00-12:00
070081 PS 5 ECTS MA-Proseminar - Introduction to scientific knowledge and text production using the example of topics in the area of the Middle Ages and the women's and gender history of the 12th and 13th century
Krah, We 11:45-13:15 (13×)
070193 PS 5 ECTS [en] MA-Proseminar - War in the World of Islam and in the European West, including Jihad and Crusade
Buc, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Scharer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Lutter, Th 14:30-16:30 (3×), Th 14:00-17:30 (5×)
070095 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Europe's 'barbarian' past: migrations and the formation of kingdoms in the Early Middle Ages
Pohl
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Sieder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Lohrmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Gottsmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (6×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070404 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - History of the Crimea from its mythical beginnings to the Russian annexion in 2014
Jobst, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lutter, Th 14:30-16:30 (3×), Th 14:00-17:30 (5×)
070095 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Europe's 'barbarian' past: migrations and the formation of kingdoms in the Early Middle Ages
Pohl
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Sieder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070249 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) -Anerkennung - European Expansion, Globalisation, Ecology
Liedl, Fr 06.03. 16:00-21:30, We 12:15-13:45 (14×), Fr 08.05. 16:00-20:00
Lohrmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Gottsmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (6×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070404 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - History of the Crimea from its mythical beginnings to the Russian annexion in 2014
Jobst, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Hahn, Fr 13:00-16:00 (14×)
070024 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Internationalism and international organizations with a particular focus on the League of Nations
Becker, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Scharer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030314 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Jews in the Holy Roman Empire as a multinational, multilingual and multireligious Polity - Summer Academy of the research cluster "The Jewish Holy Roman Empire"
Wendehorst
Rodriguez, We 15.04. 14:15-16:30, Tu 10:45-13:45 (5×)
Bernold, Fr 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070096 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Independence Movements and State Formation in the New World, 1776-1826
Fröschl, Th 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Sieder, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Sieder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
070249 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) -Anerkennung - European Expansion, Globalisation, Ecology
Liedl, Fr 06.03. 16:00-21:30, We 12:15-13:45 (14×), Fr 08.05. 16:00-20:00
Scheutz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:30
Gottsmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (6×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070404 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - History of the Crimea from its mythical beginnings to the Russian annexion in 2014
Jobst, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Edelmayer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 12.06. 12:30-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
Rudling
Rodriguez, We 15.04. 14:15-16:30, Tu 10:45-13:45 (5×)
070055 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Human Rights - Women`s Rights? Human Rights and Gender from the Early Modern Period until Today
Sachse, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Bernold, Fr 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070096 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Independence Movements and State Formation in the New World, 1776-1826
Fröschl, Th 15:15-16:45 (12×)
List, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070114 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Grundlagentexte der Kultur- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Psychoanalyse
List, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Sieder, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Sieder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Eigner, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
070249 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) -Anerkennung - European Expansion, Globalisation, Ecology
Liedl, Fr 06.03. 16:00-21:30, We 12:15-13:45 (14×), Fr 08.05. 16:00-20:00
Scheutz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 10.03. 15:00-16:30
Gottsmann, Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×), Mo 13:00-16:00 (6×)
Prokopovych, Mo 15:00-18:00 (9×)
070282 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Female and Gender History of the Sowiet Union and the Russian Federation
Jobst, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 12.06. 12:30-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:00-18:00
Rudling
Rudling
070404 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - History of the Crimea from its mythical beginnings to the Russian annexion in 2014
Jobst, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Wendehorst, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×)
030322 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Judeities - A legal, political and cultural history of the Jews in the Early Modern Period
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Vec, Mo 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 12.05. 13:00-15:00
Wendehorst
070084 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Pre-modern Prague: Capital of a kingdom - Imperial residence - metropolis Bohemiae
Mata
Fröhlich, Tu 03.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 29.06. 15:00-20:00
Cwik, Fr 26.06. 14:00-18:00, Sa 27.06. 14:00-18:00
070015 KU 10 ECTS KU Kurs (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
Niederkorn
070014 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Rathkolb, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
070081 PS 5 ECTS MA-Proseminar - Introduction to scientific knowledge and text production using the example of topics in the area of the Middle Ages and the women's and gender history of the 12th and 13th century
Krah, We 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Weber, We 11:00-13:00 (3×), We 10:00-15:00 (3×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Lutter, Th 14:30-16:30 (3×), Th 14:00-17:30 (5×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
List, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070114 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Grundlagentexte der Kultur- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Psychoanalyse
List, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
Scheutz, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Becker, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Lutter, Th 14:30-16:30 (3×), Th 14:00-17:30 (5×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
List, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070114 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Grundlagentexte der Kultur- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Psychoanalyse
List, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
070014 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
070066 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Alternative Lebensformen im sozialkulturellen Kontext der 1970er und 1980er Jahre.
Sachse, Tu 16:00-20:00 (7×)
070015 KU 10 ECTS KU Kurs (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
070002 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - On the traces of Red Vienna - Considerations and analysis from a gender perspective.
Duma, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 24.06. 15:00-18:15, Th 25.06. 15:00-18:15
070084 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Pre-modern Prague: Capital of a kingdom - Imperial residence - metropolis Bohemiae
Mata
Fröhlich, Tu 03.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 29.06. 15:00-20:00
Sachse
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
List, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070114 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Grundlagentexte der Kultur- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Psychoanalyse
List, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 20.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.06. 13:15-14:45
070086 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop 1: Interpretation und Analyse von Texten - Food policy. Parliamentary debates and supreme court decisions on food control
Becker, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
List, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070114 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Grundlagentexte der Kultur- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Psychoanalyse
List, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070115 KU 3 ECTS Methodenkurs - Sexuelle Gewalt in der Geschichte im Lichte neuerer Forschungsansätze
Nolde, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Sieder, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Scheutz, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Th 30.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 29.06. 18:30-20:00
070015 KU 10 ECTS KU Kurs (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
Niederkorn
070014 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - The University of Vienna and the development of scientific fields in the second half of the 18th Century
Horn
Horn
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Niederkorn, We 17:45-20:45 (13×)
Hauch
Perz, Th 09:30-12:00 (11×)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Sachse
Safrian, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Stadler
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stern, Mo 12:00-15:00 (8×)
Hoebelt, Th 17:45-19:15 (12×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:15-12:45 (6×), Fr 19.06. 11:15-20:00, Sa 20.06. 10:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-16:00 (8×)
Lackner, Sa 18.04. 09:00-17:00
Zahlmann
070109 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Edelmayer, Mo 19:30-21:00 (13×)
Ertl
Eder, We 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Eigner
Sauer
Ehmer
Ecker
Sieder, Fr 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Botz
Scheutz, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ehalt
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39