Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

30.02. Teacher Training Programme: Biology and Environmental Studies

(neu, kombinationspflichtig)

300164 UE 2 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants for ecologists, part 2 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greimler, Tu 03.03. 09:00-13:00, We 04.03. 09:00-13:00
300001 VO 8 ECTS STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
Kapelari
300002 VO 8 ECTS STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Hamilton
300017 VO 3 ECTS Topics in Sexual Biology
Kirchengast, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300210 VO 3 ECTS Evolution and Development
Hummel, Fr 16:00-17:30 (13×)
300172 VO 3 ECTS Basics in Earth Sciences
Kloetzli-Chowanetz
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Kirchengast, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Pomikal
Kiehn, Th 05.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
300527 UE+EX 4 ECTS Didactics in field biology
Ehrendorfer-Schratt
Lampert, Th 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×), Th 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Till, Th 10:30-12:30 (5×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (14×)
300028 SE+EX 2 ECTS EX to voices of Austrian birds
Ranner
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Greilhuber, Mo 02.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
300092 VO 3 ECTS Genetics for Biologists
Schüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Wanninger
Zuschin
Kriwet
300122 VO 2 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Bookstein
300129 VO 3 ECTS Bio- and chemodiversity of economic plants - secondary metabolites
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
300133 VO 6 ECTS Evolution
Nagel, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Daims, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Wagner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Vaziri
300239 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of ecology
Dullinger
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner
Nagel
300295 UE 8 ECTS Field course "Aquatic habitats" - advanced level
Waringer
Schaschl, Tu 16:15-17:30 (13×)
Pass
Oberzaucher
300356 UE 6 ECTS Entomological Laboratory - Taxonomic studies on selected insects
Waitzbauer
Fiedler
300385 VO 2 ECTS Woman in science
Kirchengast
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Weckwerth, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300482 VO 3 ECTS The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 11:15-13:00 (12×)
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner
300540 SE+UE 5 ECTS [en] Biotic Interactions and Co-Evolution - theoretical and practical aspects
Vetschera, Fr 11:00-13:00 (8×), Fr 29.05. 10:00-13:00
van Meel, Th 18:30-20:30 (6×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300657 VO 2 ECTS Freshwater invertebrates - Biology and systematics of freshwater invertebrates
Konecny
300690 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
Atzwanger, Fr 20.03. 09:45-15:00, Th 09:45-17:00 (2×), Fr 08.05. 09:45-14:00
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Jantsch-Plunger
300001 VO 8 ECTS STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - (parallel courses)
Postl
Vaziri
300456 SE 1 ECTS Biology and Ecology of Native European Fauna - (in Parallelen)
Hödl
300529 SE+UE 4 ECTS Theory and practical training in biology didactics - Theory and practical training in biology didactics
Kapelari
300531 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology - Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology
Loidl
300534 SE+UE 3 ECTS Media Support for Teaching Biology in High Schools - (Parallel course 1)
Lindenhofer, We 14:00-17:00 (15×)
300651 VO 1 ECTS Biophysical Phenomene
Fuith, Fr 20.03. 18:30-19:15, We 25.03. 16:00-17:30, Mo 17:30-20:00 (6×), Fr 16:45-19:15 (2×), We 13:15-15:45 (2×)
König
Libowitzky
Libowitzky
300014 VO 1 ECTS Intro. lect. on horticultural plant physiol. (LA) - Introductory lectures on the basics of the eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA-BU)
Haumann
Koller
Kirchengast
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Koller
300498 UE+EX 2 ECTS Eco-physiol.-horticultural training course (LA) - Eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA), applied ecology (can be selected only together with theoretical introduction 300014).
Haumann
Greimler
300536 UE 3 ECTS Genetics and Molecular Biology - Genetics and Molecular Biology, A Lecture and Practical for Teachers
Loidl
300032 SE 2 ECTS Research in biology didactics 1 - Presentation and Discussion of researchfields and recent research projects
Radits
Gereben-Krenn
300496 EX 3 ECTS Interdisciplinary Excursions - Interdisciplinary Excursions
Gereben-Krenn
300527 UE+EX 4 ECTS Didactics in field biology
Ehrendorfer-Schratt
Kiehn, Th 05.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Lampert, Th 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×), Th 09:00-13:00 (5×)
300028 SE+EX 2 ECTS EX to voices of Austrian birds
Ranner
Greilhuber, Mo 02.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
300129 VO 3 ECTS Bio- and chemodiversity of economic plants - secondary metabolites
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner
Nagel
300295 UE 8 ECTS Field course "Aquatic habitats" - advanced level
Waringer
Pass
300356 UE 6 ECTS Entomological Laboratory - Taxonomic studies on selected insects
Waitzbauer
300482 VO 3 ECTS The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner
Millesi
300540 SE+UE 5 ECTS [en] Biotic Interactions and Co-Evolution - theoretical and practical aspects
Vetschera, Fr 11:00-13:00 (8×), Fr 29.05. 10:00-13:00
300657 VO 2 ECTS Freshwater invertebrates - Biology and systematics of freshwater invertebrates
Konecny

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39