Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

4. Ecology

300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 11:15-13:00 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×)
300164 UE 2 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants for ecologists, part 2 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greimler, Tu 03.03. 09:00-13:00, We 04.03. 09:00-13:00
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Introduction to functional morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landscape functions and biodiversity in the bufferzone of National Park Neusiedler See - Seewinkel
Wrbka, Tu 03.03. 09:15-10:00, Th 30.04. 09:00-13:00
Fiedler
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Daims, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (14×)
Till, Th 10:30-12:30 (5×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
1 Hödl
2 Ehrendorfer-Schratt
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
Zuschin
Kriwet
300122 VO 2 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Bookstein
Steiner
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Mo 02.03. 11:00-11:55
Pomikal
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
van Meel, Th 18:30-20:30 (6×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 04.03. 10:00-10:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Reiter, Mo 21.09. 14:00-18:00, Fr 25.09. 11:00-13:00
Letsch, Th 05.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300083 PP 10 ECTS Marine Biology - Introduction into the main research directions of the Dept. Marine Biology
Bright
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 24.09. 10:00-13:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Egelhofer
Gollmann
300148 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Fish Ecology - Drift and habitat selection of riverine fish
Keckeis
300165 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Greimler, Th 14:00-18:00 (12×)
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
300224 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
Schagerl
Schulze, Th 05.03. 18:00-20:00, Mo 22.06. 18:00-20:00
300269 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
300363 PP 10 ECTS River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
Englmaier
300473 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Samuel, Fr 06.03. 16:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 23.03. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.03. 09:00-17:00, Sa 28.03. 09:00-17:00
Reiter, Mo 21.09. 14:00-18:00, Fr 25.09. 11:00-13:00
Letsch, Th 05.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300083 PP 10 ECTS Marine Biology - Introduction into the main research directions of the Dept. Marine Biology
Bright
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 24.09. 10:00-13:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Egelhofer
Gollmann
300148 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Fish Ecology - Drift and habitat selection of riverine fish
Keckeis
300165 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Greimler, Th 14:00-18:00 (12×)
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
300224 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
Schagerl
Schulze, Th 05.03. 18:00-20:00, Mo 22.06. 18:00-20:00
300269 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
300363 PP 10 ECTS River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
Englmaier
300473 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Samuel, Fr 06.03. 16:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 23.03. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.03. 09:00-17:00, Sa 28.03. 09:00-17:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39