Universität Wien FIND

1.01. Catholic Theology

Anmeldephase für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LVs des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik): 31.08.2015 10:00 Uhr bis 09.10.2015 10:00 Uhr Anmeldephase Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik: 31.08.2015 10:00 Uhr bis 28.09.2015 10:00 Uhr
Die Abmeldefrist endet am 31.10.2015 um 23:59 Uhr.

Appel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Sa 21.11. 08:45-17:30
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), We 02.12. 11:30-13:00
2 Meiller, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
1 Seper, We 11:30-14:45 (8×)
2 Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (8×)
010015 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the Bible
Siquans, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Collinet, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
010042 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×)
010006 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
020002 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The Qur'an, the Obligatory Rituals, the Belief
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
060025 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Feulner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010021 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law II - Theological Foundation of Canon Law and the Teaching Office of the Church
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010197 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament I - The Quest for the Historical Jesus
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010023 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010041 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy II
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 14.10. 16:45-20:00, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Biologism Naturalism Psychologism: Challenges for a contemporary "Philosophical Anthropology" - Herausforderungen für eine gegenwärtige "Philosophische Anthropologie"
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (10×)
010090 SE 5 ECTS Unconditional moral claims in the context of postmetaphysical thinking - Albert Camus - Karl-Otto Apel / Jürgen Habermas - Charles Taylor
Schelkshorn, Fr 09.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.01. 13:15-20:00
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
010044 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Language
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 05.12. 09:45-13:00
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter
Polak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Lehner-Hartmann
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Expectations of the Future in the New Testament
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament: "Thou shalt not make unto thee any graven image!" - Old Testament Texts criticising idols
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Beck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy II
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 14.10. 16:45-20:00, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Biologism Naturalism Psychologism: Challenges for a contemporary "Philosophical Anthropology" - Herausforderungen für eine gegenwärtige "Philosophische Anthropologie"
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (10×)
010090 SE 5 ECTS Unconditional moral claims in the context of postmetaphysical thinking - Albert Camus - Karl-Otto Apel / Jürgen Habermas - Charles Taylor
Schelkshorn, Fr 09.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.01. 13:15-20:00
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), We 02.12. 11:30-13:00
2 Meiller, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Appel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Sa 21.11. 08:45-17:30
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Collinet, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Stowasser, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
1 Seper, We 11:30-14:45 (8×)
2 Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (8×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
010042 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010197 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament I - The Quest for the Historical Jesus
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I - The Origins of the Church and its Growth in Antiquity
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010021 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law II - Theological Foundation of Canon Law and the Teaching Office of the Church
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Polak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010023 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Sa 12.12. 09:00-12:00
Müller, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann
Feulner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (12×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Biologism Naturalism Psychologism: Challenges for a contemporary "Philosophical Anthropology" - Herausforderungen für eine gegenwärtige "Philosophische Anthropologie"
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (10×)
010090 SE 5 ECTS Unconditional moral claims in the context of postmetaphysical thinking - Albert Camus - Karl-Otto Apel / Jürgen Habermas - Charles Taylor
Schelkshorn, Fr 09.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.01. 13:15-20:00
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010061 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga Research - The Historical Development and Typology of Modern Forms of Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zaußinger, We 28.10. 19:00-21:00
010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament: "Thou shalt not make unto thee any graven image!" - Old Testament Texts criticising idols
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Expectations of the Future in the New Testament
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010041 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Beck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
020002 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The Qur'an, the Obligatory Rituals, the Belief
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Feulner, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter
010044 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Language
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 05.12. 09:45-13:00
060025 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Biologism Naturalism Psychologism: Challenges for a contemporary "Philosophical Anthropology" - Herausforderungen für eine gegenwärtige "Philosophische Anthropologie"
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (10×)
010090 SE 5 ECTS Unconditional moral claims in the context of postmetaphysical thinking - Albert Camus - Karl-Otto Apel / Jürgen Habermas - Charles Taylor
Schelkshorn, Fr 09.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.01. 13:15-20:00
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010061 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga Research - The Historical Development and Typology of Modern Forms of Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zaußinger, We 28.10. 19:00-21:00
1 Seper, We 11:30-14:45 (8×)
2 Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (8×)
1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), We 02.12. 11:30-13:00
2 Meiller, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Collinet, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Appel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Sa 21.11. 08:45-17:30
020002 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The Qur'an, the Obligatory Rituals, the Belief
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
010042 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010197 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament I - The Quest for the Historical Jesus
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I - The Origins of the Church and its Growth in Antiquity
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Sa 12.12. 09:00-12:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010021 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law II - Theological Foundation of Canon Law and the Teaching Office of the Church
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Polak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010023 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Müller, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann
Feulner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (12×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament: "Thou shalt not make unto thee any graven image!" - Old Testament Texts criticising idols
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Expectations of the Future in the New Testament
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010041 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Beck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Feulner, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter
010044 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Language
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 05.12. 09:45-13:00
060025 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
010050 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Untergang und Überleben des Judentums im Spiegel jüdischer Literatur des 20. Jahrhunderts
Treitler, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
010035 VU 3 ECTS Theory of Religious Education - General subject didactics
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010077 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/Adult Education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010061 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (11×), Tu 20.10. 09:45-11:15
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zaußinger, We 28.10. 19:00-21:00
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Appel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Sa 21.11. 08:45-17:30
010042 VO 3 ECTS Medieval philosophy
Riedenauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 15:00-16:30 (7×), We 02.12. 11:30-13:00
2 Meiller, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
020002 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The Qur'an, the Obligatory Rituals, the Belief
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Collinet, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Stowasser, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010197 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament I - The Quest for the Historical Jesus
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I - The Origins of the Church and its Growth in Antiquity
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Sa 12.12. 09:00-12:00
010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament: "Thou shalt not make unto thee any graven image!" - Old Testament Texts criticising idols
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010023 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
010038 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Feulner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Müller, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Expectations of the Future in the New Testament
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Polak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Lehner-Hartmann
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 14.10. 16:45-20:00, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
1 Seper, We 11:30-14:45 (8×)
2 Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (8×)
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Feulner, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010035 VU 3 ECTS Theory of Religious Education - General subject didactics
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010036 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Mercsanits, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 20.01. 09:45-11:15, We 20.01. 11:30-13:00, We 20.01. 13:15-14:45, We 20.01. 15:00-16:30
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
010050 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Untergang und Überleben des Judentums im Spiegel jüdischer Literatur des 20. Jahrhunderts
Treitler, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
010061 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hödl, We 16:45-20:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×)
010077 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/Adult Education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (11×), Tu 20.10. 09:45-11:15
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (12×)
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga Research - The Historical Development and Typology of Modern Forms of Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter
010324 VO 3 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zaußinger, We 28.10. 19:00-21:00
060025 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39