Universität Wien FIND

2nd Stage of the Degree Programme

010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament: "Thou shalt not make unto thee any graven image!" - Old Testament Texts criticising idols
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Expectations of the Future in the New Testament
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010041 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Marschuetz, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Beck, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Baier, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×)
020002 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The Qur'an, the Obligatory Rituals, the Belief
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Feulner, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter
010044 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Language
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 05.12. 09:45-13:00
060025 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, We 14.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010048 FS 6 ECTS [en] "Sion, mother of all Churches" - The History, Theology and Liturgy of Christians in Jerusalem and Palestine
Galadza, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, We 07.10. 20:15-21:00
Guanzini, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010057 SE 5 ECTS Witchcraft- Mania in Early Modern Europe: Background and Dimensions - Controversial Issues in Church History IV
Klieber, Mo 16:45-19:15 (8×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 16:45-20:00 (8×)
010062 SE 5 ECTS Augustine of Hippo
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Liberty of Jesus
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Be merciful, just as your father is merciful (Lk 6,36) - The divine mercy in the Holy Scripture, in church documents and the history of spirituality
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15.10. 15:00-16:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 20.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:15, Sa 21.11. 09:00-12:30, Sa 21.11. 14:00-16:30
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Pock, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Németh, Fr 30.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 14:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS The Bible in Modern Literature - Interdisciplinary Seminar
Stowasser, Fr 06.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Biologism Naturalism Psychologism: Challenges for a contemporary "Philosophical Anthropology" - Herausforderungen für eine gegenwärtige "Philosophische Anthropologie"
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (10×)
010090 SE 5 ECTS Unconditional moral claims in the context of postmetaphysical thinking - Albert Camus - Karl-Otto Apel / Jürgen Habermas - Charles Taylor
Schelkshorn, Fr 09.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.01. 13:15-20:00
010093 SE 5 ECTS Ethical Aspects of Sexual Education - Intensive Seminar in cooperation with CEEPUS network "bioethics"
Müller, Mo 19.10. 09:00-18:00, Tu 20.10. 09:00-18:00, We 21.10. 09:00-14:45, We 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 22.10. 09:00-16:30, Th 22.10. 16:45-18:00, Fr 23.10. 09:00-18:00
010097 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 03.02. 16:45-20:00
Heller, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010061 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010069 KO 4 ECTS Ecclesiatical Latin II
Schlosser, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing
Weigl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga Research - The Historical Development and Typology of Modern Forms of Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Zaußinger, We 28.10. 19:00-21:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39