Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

C. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2008)

Gaderer, Th 03.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 03.03. 16:45-18:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Th 17:30-19:15 (14×)
Marschütz, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Treitler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 05.03. 08:45-15:30
010005 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew II
Weigl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 11.04. 16:45-18:15
010290 VO 3 ECTS Modern Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Siquans, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010036 VO+UE 0 ECTS New Testament Greek III
Friedl, Tu 08:45-09:30 (15×), Fr 08:45-09:30 (13×), Sa 30.04. 09:00-12:00
010072 VU 3 ECTS New Testament Greek II
Friedl, Tu 08:00-08:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-08:45 (13×), Sa 30.04. 09:00-12:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Stowasser, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Ecclesiology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Prokschi, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law II - The Constitution of the Church
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Prokschi, Th 15:00-18:15 (4×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS The Kappadokian Fathers
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Prügl, Th 10.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Sa 19.03. 08:30-13:00, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy III
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Siquans, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Nouvelle Theologie
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 20.06. 18:30-20:00
Langthaler, Th 13:15-16:30 (11×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
Schelkshorn, We 09.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Klieber, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 25.05. 13:15-17:30, We 22.06. 14:15-19:15
010064 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual exegesis
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Homicide in the History of Ethics - A text based seminar
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Feulner, Th 10.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Müller, Tu 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Pock, Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (4×), We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010097 SE 5 ECTS From the "Pfarrerinitiative" to the priestly brotherhood of Saint Peter - The legal framework for intra-ecclesiastical groups
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Treitler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Gabriel, We 09.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 03.06. 16:45-20:00
Brazda, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
180044 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Theology of the Old Testament: The Epistle of Jeremiah - The Nothingneth of the Idols and the Powerlessmess of the Gods
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010014 VO 3 ECTS Eschatology
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Lerch, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Deibl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Marschütz, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
010018 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law I - Law of the Sacraments including Matrimonial Law of the Church
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Mariology
Schlosser, Th 13:15-14:45 (6×)
Feulner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
010018 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Canon Law I - Law of the Sacraments including Matrimonial Law of the Church
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
010067 VO 3 ECTS Specific Pastoral Theologies - Was die Gesellschaft zusammenhält: Werte
Friesl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS The Kappadokian Fathers
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Prügl, Th 10.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Sa 19.03. 08:30-13:00, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy III
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Nouvelle Theologie
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 20.06. 18:30-20:00
Langthaler, Th 13:15-16:30 (11×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
Schelkshorn, We 09.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
010064 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Tück, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual exegesis
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Homicide in the History of Ethics - A text based seminar
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Beck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Feulner, Th 10.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Müller, Tu 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Pock, Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (4×), We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010097 SE 5 ECTS From the "Pfarrerinitiative" to the priestly brotherhood of Saint Peter - The legal framework for intra-ecclesiastical groups
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Treitler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Gabriel, We 09.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 03.06. 16:45-20:00
Brazda, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
180044 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Siquans, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010022 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/ - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
Pfaffenwimmer, Th 02.06. 09:45-16:30, Fr 03.06. 09:45-12:30, Fr 03.06. 14:00-19:15, Sa 04.06. 08:45-12:15, Tu 14.06. 16:45-18:15
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
Deibl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Kühschelm, Fr 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Weigl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Tu 19.04. 11:30-13:00
Prügl, Th 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Collinet, Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (15×)
010088 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing - Teil II
Weigl
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010099 VO 3 ECTS [en] The Roman Cult of Mithras
Chalupa
Müller, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39