Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.02 Bachelor Degree Programme Religious Education (Catholic)

Das Bachelorstudium Religionspädagogik, Schwerpunkt Evangelische Religionspädagogik wird von der Studienprogrammleitung 2 Evangelische Theologie angeboten.
UNIVIS-Anmeldephase für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LVs des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik): 25.01.2016 10:00 Uhr bis 07.03.2016 10:00 Uhr
UNIVIS-Anmeldephase Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LVs des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik: 25.01.2016 10:00 Uhr bis 26.02.2016 10:00 Uhr

Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Treitler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 05.03. 08:45-15:30
010290 VO 3 ECTS Modern Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010022 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/ - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
Lehner-Hartmann, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Pfaffenwimmer, Th 02.06. 09:45-16:30, Fr 03.06. 09:45-12:30, Fr 03.06. 14:00-19:15, Sa 04.06. 08:45-12:15, Tu 14.06. 16:45-18:15
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
Siquans, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
1 Mehring, Th 17:30-19:15 (14×)
2 Battisti, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Stoll, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Deibl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prokschi, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010021 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Lehner-Hartmann
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Buddhism. An Introduction
Baier, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010061 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS The Kappadokian Fathers
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy III
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Siquans, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Nouvelle Theologie
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 20.06. 18:30-20:00
Langthaler, Th 13:15-16:30 (11×)
Schelkshorn, We 09.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Klieber, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 25.05. 13:15-17:30, We 22.06. 14:15-19:15
010066 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual exegesis
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Homicide in the History of Ethics - A text based seminar
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pock, Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010097 SE 5 ECTS From the "Pfarrerinitiative" to the priestly brotherhood of Saint Peter - The legal framework for intra-ecclesiastical groups
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Treitler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Gabriel, We 09.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 03.06. 16:45-20:00
180044 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Treitler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 05.03. 08:45-15:30
020036 VO-L 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Theological Encyclopedia - für BA evang. Fachtheologie, Unterrichtsfach und BA Religionspädagogik sowie das EC
Klein, Fr 13:15-14:45 (8×)
010290 VO 3 ECTS Modern Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010022 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/ - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
Pfaffenwimmer, Th 02.06. 09:45-16:30, Fr 03.06. 09:45-12:30, Fr 03.06. 14:00-19:15, Sa 04.06. 08:45-12:15, Tu 14.06. 16:45-18:15
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Th 17:30-19:15 (14×)
Stoll, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Deibl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prokschi, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prokschi, Th 15:00-18:15 (4×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Siquans, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010021 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Lehner-Hartmann
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Mo 23.05. 15:00-18:00
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010093 VO 3 ECTS Buddhism. An Introduction
Baier, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
010061 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 16:45-18:15 (6×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS The Kappadokian Fathers
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy III
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Nouvelle Theologie
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 20.06. 18:30-20:00
Langthaler, Th 13:15-16:30 (11×)
Schelkshorn, We 09.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
010066 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual exegesis
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Homicide in the History of Ethics - A text based seminar
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pock, Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010097 SE 5 ECTS From the "Pfarrerinitiative" to the priestly brotherhood of Saint Peter - The legal framework for intra-ecclesiastical groups
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Treitler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gabriel, We 09.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 03.06. 16:45-20:00
180044 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pock, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Treitler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 05.03. 08:45-15:30
010010 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Th 17:30-19:15 (14×)
Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Gaderer, Th 03.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 03.03. 16:45-18:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Prokschi, Th 15:00-18:15 (4×)
Marschütz, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
010072 VU 3 ECTS New Testament Greek II
Friedl, Tu 08:00-08:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-08:45 (13×), Sa 30.04. 09:00-12:00
Siquans, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010077 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010021 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Lehner-Hartmann
010037 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Mo 23.05. 15:00-18:00
Pfaffenwimmer, Th 02.06. 09:45-16:30, Fr 03.06. 09:45-12:30, Fr 03.06. 14:00-19:15, Sa 04.06. 08:45-12:15, Tu 14.06. 16:45-18:15
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle
010013 VO 3 ECTS Ecclesiology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Deibl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prokschi, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010022 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools/ - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Peter, Mo 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apocryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS The Kappadokian Fathers
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010046 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Philosophy III
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010049 SE 5 ECTS Nouvelle Theologie
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 20.06. 18:30-20:00
Langthaler, Th 13:15-16:30 (11×)
Schelkshorn, We 09.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Klieber, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 25.05. 13:15-17:30, We 22.06. 14:15-19:15
010066 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual exegesis
Willi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Homicide in the History of Ethics - A text based seminar
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pock, Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
010097 SE 5 ECTS From the "Pfarrerinitiative" to the priestly brotherhood of Saint Peter - The legal framework for intra-ecclesiastical groups
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Treitler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gabriel, We 09.03. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (2×), Sa 08:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 03.06. 16:45-20:00
180044 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40