8.01 Medieval, Early Modern and Modern Art History
Schütze, Mo 17:15-19:15 (14×)
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Juckes, We 15:45-17:45 (15×)
Pichler, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Aufreiter, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
080035 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: The Sixties in New York: - The Emergence of Installation Art in the Aftermath of Modernist Painting
Reisinger, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Schemper, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Sturkenboom, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Widorn, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Teetor, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Waldmann, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Frasca-Rath, Mo 15:15-16:45 (14×)
Knels, Mo 09:00-13:00 (8×)
Juckes
080028 PS 5 ECTS [en] Case Study II/III: Sino-Islamica: Artistic Interactions Between the Islamic World and China - in the Medieval Period
Ben Azzouna, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Guidetti, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
080066 PS 5 ECTS Case Study: How Italy came to the North. Ways of Cultrural Transfer in Early Modern Europe
Mayer, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Kretzschmar, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Engel, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Frasca-Rath, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Akülker, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
080094 PS 5 ECTS Case Study: Pictures of Time - Documentary Photography from its Beginnings until Today
Fuchs, Sa 05.03. 14:00-18:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-18:00, Su 10.04. 10:00-16:00, Sa 23.04. 10:00-17:00
Juckes
080028 PS 5 ECTS [en] Case Study II/III: Sino-Islamica: Artistic Interactions Between the Islamic World and China - in the Medieval Period
Ben Azzouna, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Guidetti, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
080066 PS 5 ECTS Case Study: How Italy came to the North. Ways of Cultrural Transfer in Early Modern Europe
Mayer, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Kretzschmar, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Engel, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Frasca-Rath, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Akülker, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
080094 PS 5 ECTS Case Study: Pictures of Time - Documentary Photography from its Beginnings until Today
Fuchs, Sa 05.03. 14:00-18:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-18:00, Su 10.04. 10:00-16:00, Sa 23.04. 10:00-17:00
Karner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schmid, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS The Process of Christianization in the Later Roman Empire: A Survey of the Material Evidence - Eine Bestandsaufnahme nach materiellen Zeugnissen
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
080036 UE 5 ECTS Is there a 'Not' in Images? Some Answers from Philosophy, Psychoanalysis, and Cultural History
Pichler, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Bogner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 26.04. 18:30-20:00, Tu 07.06. 16:45-20:00
Pippal
Karner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Schmid, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS The Process of Christianization in the Later Roman Empire: A Survey of the Material Evidence - Eine Bestandsaufnahme nach materiellen Zeugnissen
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
080112 UE 5 ECTS Scientific Writing: Cause for Frustration or Rewarding Experience? - A Writers' Workshop for Art Historians
Weigl, Mo 17:00-20:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Kitlitschka, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Egenhofer
Ritter, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kretzschmar, Tu 08.03. 14:00-15:30
080020 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Byzantine and Italian Art Compared: Sources and Models - Quellen und Vorbilder
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080029 SE 10 ECTS Erica Tietze-Conrat (1883 Vienna-1958 New York), Austria's First Female Art Historian - die erste Kunsthistorikerin Österreichs
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 14.04. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-16:00
Frank, Tu 01.03. 09:00-10:30, We 11.05. 09:00-12:00, We 11.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 12.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.05. 14:00-17:00
Egenhofer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (8×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (7×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS [en] Seminar: The Exhibition: A Spatialization of Knowledge, Politics, and Ideology
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Gnann
080062 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Lustre: Forms, History and Esthetics of Arab and Persian Ceramics - High Tech in the Medieval and Early Modern Periods
Ritter, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ritter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schmid, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
080097 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "Italianità" - Connections to Italy in Art and Politics at the Courts of Vienna and Dresden - in the 18th century
Schemper, Fr 08.04. 13:30-20:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Schwarz, Th 09.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-13:00
080159 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Where does this Form come from? On the Migration of the Form Elements in the Architecture - or Exercises in the Style Analysis
Fidler, We 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.06. 14:30-18:00, Fr 24.06. 09:00-18:00
080020 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Byzantine and Italian Art Compared: Sources and Models - Quellen und Vorbilder
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080029 SE 10 ECTS Erica Tietze-Conrat (1883 Vienna-1958 New York), Austria's First Female Art Historian - die erste Kunsthistorikerin Österreichs
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 14.04. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-16:00
Frank, Tu 01.03. 09:00-10:30, We 11.05. 09:00-12:00, We 11.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 12.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.05. 14:00-17:00
Egenhofer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (8×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (7×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS [en] Seminar: The Exhibition: A Spatialization of Knowledge, Politics, and Ideology
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Gnann
080062 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Lustre: Forms, History and Esthetics of Arab and Persian Ceramics - High Tech in the Medieval and Early Modern Periods
Ritter, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ritter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schmid, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
080097 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "Italianità" - Connections to Italy in Art and Politics at the Courts of Vienna and Dresden - in the 18th century
Schemper, Fr 08.04. 13:30-20:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Schwarz, Th 09.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-13:00
080159 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Where does this Form come from? On the Migration of the Form Elements in the Architecture - or Exercises in the Style Analysis
Fidler, We 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.06. 14:30-18:00, Fr 24.06. 09:00-18:00
080020 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Byzantine and Italian Art Compared: Sources and Models - Quellen und Vorbilder
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080029 SE 10 ECTS Erica Tietze-Conrat (1883 Vienna-1958 New York), Austria's First Female Art Historian - die erste Kunsthistorikerin Österreichs
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 14.04. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-16:00
Frank, Tu 01.03. 09:00-10:30, We 11.05. 09:00-12:00, We 11.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 12.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.05. 14:00-17:00
Egenhofer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (8×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (7×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS [en] Seminar: The Exhibition: A Spatialization of Knowledge, Politics, and Ideology
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Gnann
080062 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Lustre: Forms, History and Esthetics of Arab and Persian Ceramics - High Tech in the Medieval and Early Modern Periods
Ritter, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ritter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schmid, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
080097 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "Italianità" - Connections to Italy in Art and Politics at the Courts of Vienna and Dresden - in the 18th century
Schemper, Fr 08.04. 13:30-20:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Schwarz, Th 09.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-13:00
080159 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Where does this Form come from? On the Migration of the Form Elements in the Architecture - or Exercises in the Style Analysis
Fidler, We 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.06. 14:30-18:00, Fr 24.06. 09:00-18:00
080020 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Byzantine and Italian Art Compared: Sources and Models - Quellen und Vorbilder
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080029 SE 10 ECTS Erica Tietze-Conrat (1883 Vienna-1958 New York), Austria's First Female Art Historian - die erste Kunsthistorikerin Österreichs
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 14.04. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-16:00
Frank, Tu 01.03. 09:00-10:30, We 11.05. 09:00-12:00, We 11.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 12.05. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.05. 14:00-17:00
Egenhofer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (8×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (7×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS [en] Seminar: The Exhibition: A Spatialization of Knowledge, Politics, and Ideology
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (7×)
Gnann
080062 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Lustre: Forms, History and Esthetics of Arab and Persian Ceramics - High Tech in the Medieval and Early Modern Periods
Ritter, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ritter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schmid, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
080097 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "Italianità" - Connections to Italy in Art and Politics at the Courts of Vienna and Dresden - in the 18th century
Schemper, Fr 08.04. 13:30-20:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-18:00
Schwarz, Th 09.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.06. 09:00-13:00
080159 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Where does this Form come from? On the Migration of the Form Elements in the Architecture - or Exercises in the Style Analysis
Fidler, We 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.06. 14:30-18:00, Fr 24.06. 09:00-18:00
Banai
Schemper
Schütze
Theis
Schütze
Pippal
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Banai, We 11:00-13:00 (5×), Th 23.06. 11:00-14:00, Mo 27.06. 11:00-14:00
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (3×)
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Dachs
Kitlitschka, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Ritter
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Schwarz
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (4×)
Egenhofer, Fr 03.06. 15:00-18:30, Sa 04.06. 09:00-18:30, Su 05.06. 09:00-14:00
Bogner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 26.04. 18:30-20:00, Tu 07.06. 16:45-20:00
Poch, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
Euler-Rolle, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Pippal
Traska, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080036 UE 5 ECTS Is there a 'Not' in Images? Some Answers from Philosophy, Psychoanalysis, and Cultural History
Pichler, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Euler-Rolle, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Karner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Poch, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
Schmid, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Benesch, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS The Process of Christianization in the Later Roman Empire: A Survey of the Material Evidence - Eine Bestandsaufnahme nach materiellen Zeugnissen
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Scherrer, Th 13:00-16:00 (8×)
Traska, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080112 UE 5 ECTS Scientific Writing: Cause for Frustration or Rewarding Experience? - A Writers' Workshop for Art Historians
Weigl, Mo 17:00-20:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
Karner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Schmid, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Benesch, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS The Process of Christianization in the Later Roman Empire: A Survey of the Material Evidence - Eine Bestandsaufnahme nach materiellen Zeugnissen
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schütze
Pippal
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Banai, We 11:00-13:00 (5×), Th 23.06. 11:00-14:00, Mo 27.06. 11:00-14:00
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Schedl, Fr 12:30-15:30 (3×)
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Dachs
Kitlitschka, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Ritter
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Schwarz
Tietjen, Th 10.03. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (4×)
Egenhofer, Fr 03.06. 15:00-18:30, Sa 04.06. 09:00-18:30, Su 05.06. 09:00-14:00
Klieber
010048 EX 5 ECTS Archaeology in the Land of Moab - Excavation and Survey in the Wadi ath -Thamad Project
Weigl
Klieber, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 25.05. 13:15-17:30, We 22.06. 14:15-19:15
Weigl
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 21.05. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Hödl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prokisch, Fr 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Zahlmann, We 13:15-16:30 (12×)
Mecsi, Fr 15:00-18:00 (4×)
Juckes, We 15:45-17:45 (15×)
Pichler, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Karner, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bogner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 26.04. 18:30-20:00, Tu 07.06. 16:45-20:00
Schmid, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS The Process of Christianization in the Later Roman Empire: A Survey of the Material Evidence - Eine Bestandsaufnahme nach materiellen Zeugnissen
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40