Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

16.01. Musicology

Leßmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (8×)
160003 VO 3 ECTS Principles of Music
Reisigl, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
160039 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 1
1 Boenke, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
2 Brauneiss, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Reisigl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Sterzer, We 12:30-14:00 (11×), Sa 30.04. 10:00-13:30
160040 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 2 - Strukturanalytische Verfahren im Überblick
Boenke, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Egger, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Egger, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
160040 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 2 - Strukturanalytische Verfahren im Überblick
Boenke, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Gasch, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Wallaszkovits
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Wallaszkovits
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Gasch, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160005 MA 3 ECTS Masterseminar
Lodes, Mo 17:45-21:00 (7×)
Elschek, Th 12:30-14:00 (7×)
Gruber, Sa 09:15-13:00 (3×), We 18.05. 18:00-21:00
Haas, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40