Universität Wien FIND

16.01. Musicology

Leßmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (8×)
160003 VO 3 ECTS Principles of Music
Reisigl, We 12:30-14:00 (9×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
160039 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 1
1 Boenke, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
2 Brauneiss, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Reisigl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Sterzer, We 12:30-14:00 (11×), Sa 30.04. 10:00-13:30
160040 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 2 - Strukturanalytische Verfahren im Überblick
Boenke, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Egger, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Dick, Fr 12:30-14:30 (8×), Fr 03.06. 11:30-14:45
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
160070 PS 5 ECTS Music and Dance
Alge, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Lubej, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Hofmann, Tu 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Egger, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Hilscher, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
160040 UE 4 ECTS Harmony 2 - Strukturanalytische Verfahren im Überblick
Boenke, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160010 PS 5 ECTS Hugo Wolf
Gasch, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Leßmann, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Handlos, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160053 PS 5 ECTS Johann Adam Hiller
Horz, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Weber, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Silberbauer, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Lubej, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Gasch, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Wallaszkovits
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
Kmetz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Alge, Fr 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Thalwitzer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Wallaszkovits
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Cohrdes, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160008 UE 4 ECTS Mensural Notation in Practice - Singing from the Sources
Lodes, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Wallaszkovits
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Weber, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Motnik, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
McDonald, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Handlos, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Alge, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Mayeda, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Pröll, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160017 UE 4 ECTS Principles of Notation and Composition III - Vocal Music (1400-1600)
Lodes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Lodes, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160036 SE 7 ECTS Schubert's Chamber Music
Seifert, We 10:30-13:30 (7×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160060 VO+UE 4 ECTS TALA and TABLA
Rosner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×), Tu 12.04. 19:30-21:00
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Müller-Funk, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Haasis, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160016 SE 7 ECTS Church music in Vienna around 1800 - Stiles and Repertories, Spaces and Protagonists
Lodes, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Glüxam, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Calella, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
160049 VO 3 ECTS [en] Sound & Music in Digital Media
Brooks, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
160025 VO+UE 5 ECTS Current Ethnomusicology
Calella
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Weber, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
160047 VO+UE 4 ECTS Copyright issues in music
Bernsteiner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Barta, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Lorenz-Kierakiewitz, Sa 05.03. 09:30-18:00
160067 PR 5 ECTS Digital Music Edition with MEI - Online edition of the works of the Vienna court organist and composer Wenzel Birck (1718-1763)
Klugseder, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reutter, Fr 04.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:45 (7×)
Gasch, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
160011 EX 6 ECTS Venice - City of Music
Gasch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160045 EX 6 ECTS Traditional music around the Säntis mountain - Excursion to Appenzell and Toggenburg in Eastern Switzerland
Bachmann-Geiser
160005 MA 3 ECTS Masterseminar
Lodes, Mo 17:45-21:00 (7×)
Elschek, Th 12:30-14:00 (7×)
Gruber, Sa 09:15-13:00 (3×), We 18.05. 18:00-21:00
Haas, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Haas, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
160038 VO 3 ECTS Music History VI
Utz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Alge, Fr 10:45-12:15 (7×), Fr 10:45-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.06. 10:45-12:45
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Elschek, Th 10:45-12:15 (7×), Th 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Jähnichen, Fr 08.04. 13:15-21:30, Sa 09.04. 09:45-18:15
Yang, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
160044 UE 4 ECTS Sound follows function - Use and effect of music and sound in a branding context - Bestandsaufnahme klanglicher Identitäten
Anzenbacher, Fr 14:00-17:15 (7×)
Nusseck, Fr 08.04. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09.04. 10:00-17:00, Fr 10.06. 15:00-20:00, Sa 11.06. 10:00-16:30
Finocchiaro, Mo 10:45-14:00 (4×), We 10:45-14:00 (3×)
Schmidhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kubik, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
160062 VO 3 ECTS "Deutscher Schlager" Vol. 1 - History and development of german pop songs from the late 19th century till 1945
Stanicek, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40